These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Handcycle/Trike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 00:48:30.900

Men Breakaway Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club 00:59:49.10

Men Breakaway Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Jon Sulzberger Jon Sulzberger

Men Breakaway Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club 00:59:42.10

Men Breakaway Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Gladson 01:16:41.700.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:57:49.50

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Linder 00:53:25.90
2 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development 01:01:42.50

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Acklin Sakari 01:05:39.800.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Martinek Goosetown Racing Club 01:01:02.50
2 Greg Hunt 01:03:37.50
3 Dean Harken Goosetown Racing Club 01:07:01.40
4 Austin Montelius 01:07:19.50

Men Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development 00:40:49.400
2 Joshua Jass Ames Velo 00:47:00.900

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin 00:31:51.500

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexi Wall Ames Velo 00:45:56.700

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Estabrook 00:56:41.20
2 Travis Jass Ames Velo 00:56:54.500.

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 00:58:49.50

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club 00:56:23.20
2 Scott Wall Ames Velo 00:56:56.70
3 Timothy Kraft 00:57:59.70

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:56:54.20
2 Barry Carter Iowa City Cycling Club 00:59:17.100.
3 Scott Daup 01:01:17.00
4 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club 01:01:19.60
5 Larry Varys ChristianCycling.com 01:03:01.80
6 William Knoedel 01:04:06.50

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club 00:29:37.300
2 Thomas Zoumaras Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:31:40.000
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes 00:36:18.000

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hunter Bike Burlington 00:31:31.200
2 Steve Evans Rule #5 00:31:15.200

Men Masters 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hartwig 00:37:47.600
2 Robert Hayes Harpers 00:36:59.300

Men Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 00:50:27.30

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:57:39.500.
1 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club 00:57:39.500.

Women Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Coady CRANDIC Racing Club 01:11:00.10

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Wall Ames Velo 00:51:28.700

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with