These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Munro Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
2 Travis Dittmer
3 Todd Ace Sweet Bikes
4 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team
5 Jeffrey Johnson Leadout Racing
6 Adam Heisel Sweet Bikes Racing
7 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Keegan Korienek
9 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
10 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
11 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
12 Eric Mcbride
13 Sawyer Shafer Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
14 Kevin Misteravich Base Media Racing Team
15 James Reid
DNF Ej Levy

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hinkel Yeung Bateman
2 Alex Burnside
3 Jake Mclaughlin Team O2
4 Timothy Stewart Team Clark Logic
5 Luke Hileman
6 Matthew Gorski
7 Robert Gribble
8 Elliot Parcells Team Clark Logic
9 Adam Bolitho Team O2
10 Shaun Welch
11 Michael Wright Michigan Cycling Club
12 Michael Migler Team O2
13 Eric Langley Freewheel Bike
14 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone
15 David Muzzatti
16 Nathan Sharnas Team O2
17 Sandy Gaulin Lucky 13 Racing
18 Diego Flores
19 Bryce Natter Andrie Junior Development Team
20 Leon Shaner
21 Eric Bartels
22 Jared Salinger Team O2
23 Aaron Belanger
24 Jason Kramer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
25 Matt Babington
26 Brantley Natter
27 Jonathon Brinker Team O2
28 Ken Pallach Team O2
29 Charlie Deroo Team O2
DNF Christian Clarkson
DNF Steve Colarossi KLM/Cold Stone

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Savona Morning Cranks
2 Chris Farhood Morning Cranks
3 Tanner Whitford
4 Jay Deveny Team O2
5 Adam Miller
6 Unknown Rider Team O2
7 Cameron Thornton Team O2
8 Nicholas Hampton
9 David Gowska
10 Alex Russeau
11 Joaquin Luna
12 Chris Kennedy
13 Seth Gutkowski Revolution Racing Cycling Team
14 David Hesano Morning Cranks
15 Kevin Kachan
16 David Clifton Morning Cranks
17 Willie Stallworth
18 Joe Ostervik
19 Erik Huyghe Team O2
20 Jon Blake
21 David Nall
DNF Myron Sedman

Men JUNIOR 14 & UNDER CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Capela
2 Christopher Rivera Sweet Bikes P/B Adams Sports Medicine
3 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
4 Christian Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
5 David Mcmullin
6 Aidan Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Cameron Wright

Men JUNIOR 15-18 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Deline Racing Greyhounds
2 Sawyer Shafer Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
3 Jackson Capela
4 Michael Keegan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Luke Luckey Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
2 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Cycletherapy
3 Brian Adams Sweet Bikes P/B Adams Sports Medicine
4 Joe Skrocki
5 Robert Foshag
6 Nick Laughton Team O2
7 Todd Greene Base Media Racing Team
8 Glendon Tomlinson
9 Christopher Donnelly Base Media Racing Team
10 Chris Winkler
11 Jeff Weinert
12 James Bruce
13 Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
14 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle Cycle Club
15 Rich Russell
16 Michael Dega Team O2
17 Tom Wamsley Team O2
18 Terry Ritter Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
19 David Muzzatti Kirwin-partners
20 Michael Krywanski Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
21 Pete Thompson Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Masters
22 Greg Garrett Speed Merchants
23 Scott Goocher
24 Don Cameron None
25 David Mullins
26 David Manges
27 Paul Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team
28 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Masters
29 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
30 Leon Shaner
31 Dave Rieland Team O2
32 Ray Dybowski
33 Jonathan Morgan
DNF Ray Dybowski
DNF David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men MASTER 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Masters
2 Mark Olin
3 James Bruce
4 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
5 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle Cycle Club
6 David Hicken Team O2
7 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 Frederick Anderson Cinnaire-AutoLab
9 Michael Paolella Wolverine Sports Club
10 David Archer
11 Scott Patterson Team O2
12 Johnnie Hill
13 David Mcgrath Wolverine Sports Club
14 Nigel Mullis Team O2
15 Charlie Deroo Team O2
16 Greg Aerts

Men MASTER 65+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Allen Cinnaire-AutoLab
2 Michael Krywanski Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
3 Ej Levy
4 Robert Bangert Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Ed Bellaire east side riders cycling club

Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Doddy
2 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
3 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Cycletherapy
4 Bj Steketee Leadout Racing
5 Jason Valenti mbrc.org - pedalynx
6 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
7 Eric Mcbride
8 James Reid
9 Russell Van every
10 Matt Moussean
11 Anthony Bruley
12 James Hill Base Media Racing Team
13 Doug Derdowski
14 Ian Cullion
15 Frederick Anderson Cinnaire-AutoLab
16 David Mullins
17 Tim Martin
18 Mark Caffyn Base Media Racing Team
19 Christian Clarkson
20 Robert Ehrman Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Cycletherapy
21 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
22 Pak Ho Tower International Cycling Team
23 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
24 James Gouin
25 Sean Ryan
26 Adam Mcclounie Tower International
27 Matt Gervais
28 Daniel Yankus Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
DNF Ray Dybowski

Men PRO/CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffery Schiller
2 Dan Doddy
3 Christopher Wanley
4 Alexander Tenelshof Base Media Racing Team
5 Luke Mullis Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Garrett Belongar
7 Jason Valenti mbrc.org - pedalynx
8 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
9 Daniel Shamburger COSDI Racing
10 Cory Stange Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
11 Brian Adams Sweet Bikes P/B Adams Sports Medicine
12 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
13 Ronald Catlin
14 Dan Korienek
15 Russell Vanevery
16 Robert Foshag
17 Spencer Virtue
18 Scotty Albaugh 3T/Q+M
19 Alex Huyghe Team O2
20 Dean Schives
21 Keegan Korienek
22 Matt Monssean
23 Graham Barker-king Team Upland Brewing
24 Robert Ehrman Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Cycletherapy
25 Justin Kahle
26 Nick Glavac
27 Anthony Prentice
28 Michael Dega Team O2
29 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
30 Adam Mcclounie Tower International
31 Sean Ryan
32 Matt Gervais
33 Martin Vecchio
34 John Maguire
35 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team
36 Daniel Yankus Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
37 David Hicken Team O2
DNF Terry Ritter Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
DNF Chris Pollett
DNF Matt Jenkins

Women 45+ PRO/CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Burks
2 Sandie Domagalski Lucky 13 Racing
3 Mary Dekker
DNF Joann Cranson Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Seymour Team O2
2 Shannon Wright
3 Marie Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
4 Elaine Sheikh
5 Danielle Mullis Team O2
6 Mary Dekker

Women CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Elizabeth Stevenson Team O2
3 Cameron Monroe
4 Katrina Pawley mason Southwestern Cycling Centre
5 Madison Frank
6 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Alison Ludzki
8 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
9 Andrea S krushefski Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
10 Susan Allison
11 Sandra Chambers
12 Lesley Anne newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
13 Kaylin Russeau Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
14 Elizabeth Callison Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
15 Chrissy Zimmermann Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Women JUNIOR 15-18 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Stevenson Team O2
2 Katrina Pawley mason Southwestern Cycling Centre

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with