These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 4:27:12
2 Jason Perkins 4:27:14
3 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing 4:28:17
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 4:32:34
5 John Whittington 4:32:39
6 Evan Mcquirk 4:38:25
7 Kenneth Priebe VIM Racing 4:40:47
8 Ryan Meredith Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC 4:41:26
9 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 4:42:09
10 Justin Paschall 4:42:14
11 Tomer Tzafrir 4:42:14
12 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 4:42:15
13 Mark Bozarth-dreher 4:42:21
14 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles 4:42:21
15 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing 4:42:26
16 Pat Tobin 4:42:27
17 Cody Melton C3 Racing - Texas 4:43:19
18 Jay Coleman C3 Racing - Texas 4:44:13
19 Jose Valdez EP Cyclists 4:44:22
20 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works 4:46:46
21 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 4:49:16
22 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 4:53:08
23 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 4:54:25
24 Kyle Canzian ViM Racing 4:54:25
25 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery 4:54:42
26 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 4:56:50
27 Dan Busch 4:56:50
28 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling Team 4:56:51
29 Hadishalem Hagos Bicycle Plus 5:04:20
30 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing 5:16:52
31 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing 5:34:49
32 Bryce Ward Breakaway Cycling Team 5:38:32
33 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 5:41:10
34 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles 5:41:11
35 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 5:42:14
36 Steve Sprinkle 5:42:16
37 Michael Morriss 5:50:46
DNF John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF David Erwin Dallas Racing
DNF Juan Restrepo
DNF Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works
DNF Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing
DNF Ben Friesen PACC Racing
DNF Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works
DNF John Mcallister Elevate-KHS
DNF Manuel Alba B & B Trek Racing
DNF Romain Taupier United Cycling Team
DNF Matt Rodgers Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Jonathan Pass Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Mark Brandt United Cycling Team
DNF Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing
DNF Max Duran Team Elevate Racing
DNF James Kennedy Playtri Race Team
DNF Drew Ford
DNF Nathan Lesniewski Shama Cycles
DNF David Eberstein Team Elevate Racing
DNF Richard Wootten Shama Cycles
DNF Jeffrey Mayhall
DNF Frederick Wild DNA Racing
DNF Jake Vandervaate
DNF Colby Logback Team Party Time
DNF Parker Terlaak Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Jones 2:45:31
2 Dallas Gere ChristianCycling Texas 2:45:43
3 Floyd Colley Welhous Bikes 2:45:44
4 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Cycling 2:45:45
5 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 2:45:45
6 Drake Duman Texas High School Cycling Leagu 2:45:46
7 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery 2:45:48
8 Sean Clancy October Three Racing 2:45:59
9 Brett Pitts 2:46:40
10 Matt Shaner 2:48:06
11 Reese Bodde 2:48:14
12 Mathieu Mehl 2:48:19
13 Alex Bowman Endurance House - Wichita Fall 2:50:00
14 Durango Ruiz MBBC Racing 2:50:16
15 Chad Cook 2:53:31
16 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 2:53:32
17 Ashenafi Tekeste Eritrea 2:53:33
18 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 2:53:35
19 Kris Stephens Bike Lab Racing Team 2:53:44
20 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 2:53:47
21 Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory of D 2:53:48
22 Brian Crowe 2:53:48
23 Scott Ferguson 2:54:13
24 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing 2:54:41
25 Ethan Benedict Jesuit College Preparatory of D 2:57:26
26 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 2:58:36
27 William Hall Mirage 3:01:54
28 Kevin Sheppard 3:01:54
29 Biniam Eyob Eritrea 3:01:58
30 Dennis Robinson 3:04:56
31 Michael Lawson 3:09:28
32 Jackson Henry Welhous Bikes 3:09:39
33 Thomas Wiberg 3:10:32
34 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 3:10:32
35 Dylan Morin 3:10:34
36 Stanley Lee Northwest Cycling Club 3:13:00
37 Brian Symcox 3:16:40
38 Christopher Frazier 3:18:26
39 Luke Pharis 3:21:07
40 David Seabrook 3:29:40
41 Sylvester Ross 4:23:29
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
DNF Kevin Sloan Bike Lab Racing Team
DNF Reid Hutchins Bike Lab Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Van winkle
DNF David Sandvig Violet Crown
DNF Sam Anderson
DNF David Benninghoff
DNF Collin Haney Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi M

Men Junior 9-14 Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Maximiliano Alvarez Maximiliano ALVAREZ

Men Junior Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paolo Pelusi Crest/RBM Cycling

Men Master 35+ Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Belew VIM Racing 2:43:30
2 Carl Funk 2:43:49
3 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Cycling 2:43:49
4 Michael Todd Crest/RBM Racing 2:43:49
5 Bret Roberts 2:43:49
6 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM Cycling 2:43:50
7 Joel Shewry McKinney Velo 2:43:50
8 Clinton Waara 2:43:51
9 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club 2:43:51
10 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo 2:43:52
11 Joel Gutierrez 2:44:05
12 David r king ? Crest/RBM Cycling 2:44:15
13 Nathan Elfrink Team Tom's Bicycles 2:44:16
14 Randal Morgan ViM Racing 2:44:34
15 Jeff Ledford VIM Racing 2:45:58
16 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Racing 2:47:05
17 Jason Bradberry Mirage 2:48:01
18 Douglas Moore 2:48:05
19 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 2:48:06
20 Wil Mercado Playtri Race Team 2:48:07
21 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo Club 2:48:08
22 Michael Austin 2:48:10
23 Manny Pena 2:48:18
24 William Bonnette McKinney Velo Club 2:50:36
25 Will Warrick Blitz Racing 3:00:32
26 Steve Mcquirk 3:01:42
27 Se Lee Crest/RBM Cycling 3:08:55
28 Robert Diaz Bike Barn Texas 3:09:32
29 Tim Henning Crest/RBM Racing 3:09:32
30 John Mann Crest/RBM Racing 3:10:44
31 David Luplow 3:15:44
32 Jermal Trammel 3:21:00
33 Nathaniel Goodell Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi M 3:23:40
34 Vinh Nguyen Crest/RBM Racing 3:23:57
35 Shane Huffman 3:28:13
36 Jorge Maldonado 3:33:35
37 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Cycling 3:41:49
38 Todd Shearer 4:17:21
DNF Brian Mier Playtri Race Team
DNF Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo Club
DNF Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Cycling
DNF Jordan Rayboy Crest/RBM Cycling
DNF Geoffrey Johnson
DNF Hector Mendoza jr McKinney Velo

Men Master 40+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing 2:31:58
2 John Chu Windsor Door Racing 2:31:58
3 Seth Pelusi Crest/RBM Racing 2:32:00
4 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 2:32:01
5 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing 2:32:01
6 Marc Coppedge 2:32:01
7 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven 2:32:02
8 Chris St. peter 2:32:02
9 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 2:32:03
10 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 2:32:03
11 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi M 2:32:03
12 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing 2:32:03
13 Raul Varela Dallas Racing 2:32:03
14 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 2:32:03
15 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 2:32:03
16 Carlos Uranga PACC Racing 2:32:04
17 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:32:04
18 Brian Schow Crest/RBM Racing 2:32:04
19 Jerry Lewis GS Tenzing 2:32:04
20 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 2:32:05
21 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing 2:32:05
22 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bi 2:32:05
23 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 2:32:06
24 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 2:32:07
25 Robert Phillips 2:32:08
26 John Murazak Crest/RBM Cycling 2:32:08
27 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 2:32:22
28 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Racing 2:32:56
29 Bill Marshall KCCX 2:33:12
30 Brian Leib 2:43:12
31 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing 2:43:12
32 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling 2:53:54
33 Bryan Carlson Healthy Angels Racing 3:17:21
DNF Robert Heatley
DNF Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing
DNF Michael J. smith Crest/RBM Cycling

Men Master 50+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 2:31:59
2 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 2:32:01
3 Darrell Hull A Bloc 2:32:01
4 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo 2:32:01
5 Mike Reade McKinney Velo Club 2:32:02
6 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes 2:32:03
7 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen 2:32:03
8 David Stanley A Bloc 2:32:03
9 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 2:32:04
10 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club 2:32:04
11 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 2:32:04
12 Brooles Ellis GS Tenzing 2:32:04
13 Judge Dobrient 2:32:04
14 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volk 2:32:10
15 Scott Munroe A Bloc 2:32:10
16 John Lasorsa DNA 2:32:21
17 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 2:49:30
18 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc 2:53:05
19 Joseph Szeremet Crest/RBM Cycling 2:53:19
20 David Garrett PACC Racing 2:53:23
21 Gary Hudson A Bloc 2:54:54
22 Dan Dandrea McKinney Velo 2:59:03
23 Tom Corradino McKinney Velo 3:01:58
24 James Jones Mirage 3:13:25
DNF Rick Gurney PACC Racing
DNF Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo

Men Master 60+ Cat 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Harrison 2:43:49
2 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo 2:43:49
3 Mark Kuithe GS Tenzing 2:43:50
4 Albert Shorts McKinney Velo Club 2:47:05
5 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:50:38
6 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 3:01:32
7 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix 3:01:34
8 Joseph Kosanda Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC 3:09:39
DNF Scott Hendricks US Military Endurance Sports
DNF George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
DNF William Kincaid
DNF Randy Klein

Men Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana 4:16:03
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 4:16:06
3 Michael Sheehan 4:21:29
4 Pablo Cruz MSU / Hotter 4:21:30
5 Preston Glace Super Squadra 4:21:32
6 David Wenger Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 4:21:54
7 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 4:21:54
8 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 4:21:55
9 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 4:23:38
10 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 4:23:52
11 Logan Mclain LUX Cycling 4:23:53
12 Dan Ajer Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 4:24:44
13 Tyrel Fuchs 4:24:45
14 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing 4:25:30
15 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 4:25:30
16 Gabriel Baca UCI CT: 303 Project 4:25:31
17 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club 4:25:31
18 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 4:25:33
19 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 4:25:33
20 John Purvis DNA Racing 4:25:33
21 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 4:25:40
22 Paul Carty Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 4:28:16
23 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 4:28:16
24 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 4:34:44
25 Kyle Sigl Team Elevate Racing 4:34:45
26 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 4:34:46
27 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 4:34:59
28 Devin Carroll Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 4:35:03
29 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling Elite Team 4:35:06
30 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 4:35:39
31 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 4:36:21
32 Kieran Correia Vandergroup 4:44:15
33 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 4:47:13
34 David Gaona Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 4:49:28
35 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 4:50:33
36 Nathan Harris
37 Zach Gregg Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan 4:58:36
38 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing 5:03:49
39 Carlos Alberto gonzalez Rudy's Ritas 5:11:30
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing
DNF Zach Stein Team Yacht Club
DNF Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing
DNF Samuel Blackmon Super Squadra
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb
DNF Scott Murray Equip Sports Racing
DNF Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
DNF David Ubinger
DNF Grady Hodge DasWow Racing
DNF Mark Baerd Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Tucker Gerald
DNF Kyle Walker Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Fred Vincent Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb
DNF Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project

Women 40+ Cat 345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown 3:06:04
2 Donna Garland Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:16:51
3 Katy Mccleskey 3:19:09
4 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club 3:26:06
5 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 3:35:00
6 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club 3:48:27
7 Bridget Alford RBM/Matrix Racing 3:54:17
DNF Sonya Manson Violet Crown

Women Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Lueck Crest/RBM Racing 3:03:14
2 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 3:05:37
3 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles 3:13:00
4 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Racing 3:13:00
5 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 3:13:01
6 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown 3:13:01
7 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 3:13:07
8 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown 3:17:23
9 Jacqueline Harrill FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 3:22:19
10 Ashley Whitby FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 3:26:11
11 Mary Goodell Crest/RBM Racing 3:28:35
12 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 3:45:38
13 Elaine Roberts Crest/RBM Racing 3:50:43
14 Hilary Lumpkins Crest/RBM Racing 3:51:00
15 Stacy Mckinney RBM/Matrix Racing 3:54:17
16 Sarah Startz FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 4:12:57
17 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing 4:12:57
DNF Lauren Koon Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi M
DNF Briana Strahorn

Women Pro-Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 2:59:14
2 Emily Vandyken UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 2:59:20
3 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Cyclance Pro Cycling 3:00:24
4 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 3:00:24
5 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:00:24
6 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:00:25
7 Lexie Millard UCI WPT: Team Illuminate 3:00:25
8 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 3:00:26
9 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing 3:00:26
10 Marianna Urrea Podium Finish Sports 3:00:28
11 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA 3:00:35
12 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 3:00:35
13 Maddie Woolley 3:00:51
14 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 3:00:52
15 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:00:55
16 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 3:00:55
17 Brissia Montalvo 3:01:06
18 Katie Kantzes Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:01:17
19 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 3:03:06
20 Ashley Weaver 3:03:56
21 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:04:02
22 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:04:19
23 Kathleen Hattaway Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:05:25
24 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing 3:05:50
25 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 3:05:51
26 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 3:05:54
27 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 3:06:07
28 Liesel Mcallister Team Elevate Racing 3:06:53
29 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 3:06:53
30 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 3:06:54
31 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 0.131481481
32 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 0.131793981
33 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0.133842593
34 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 0.134768519
35 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling T 0.134780093
36 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix 0.139976852
37 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 0.149212963

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with