These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 Alexi Gabuyo
4 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
6 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Edwin Park SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Eric Fischer Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 John Deagon SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
11 Jovanni Stefani
12 Alex Wang JAKROO
13 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Manuel Aguilar
15 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
16 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing
17 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Richard Jones SJBC

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift
3 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
4 Alexi Gabuyo
5 Eric Fischer Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
7 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing
8 Will Kanz
9 Andrew Olson
10 Joshua Christman
11 Alex Wang JAKROO
12 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
13 Edwin Park SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing
15 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
16 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Manuel Aguilar
18 James Raybould SunPower Racing
19 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
20 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
21 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
22 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
23 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
24 Richard Jones SJBC
25 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
26 Jovanni Stefani
27 Will Drinkwater
28 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
29 John Deagon SquadraSF p/b Terun
30 Dante Lobue TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
31 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
32 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
33 Nabil Samaan
34 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
35 Jason Arinno
36 Brian Cartoscelli Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Nolan Arinno
DNF Anthony Armerino Cognition Racing Road

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
3 Shunjian Li SJBC
4 John Sullivan
5 Nat Green
6 James Raybould SunPower Racing
7 Joe Perez-rogers Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Stan Wolf
9 Dylan Fujimoto Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
3 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Max Nearman
5 Chris Brown
6 Keene Roque
7 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
8 Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
9 Francois Xavier bucher
10 Dylan Fujimoto Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keene Roque
2 Max Nearman
3 Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Francois Xavier bucher
5 Chris Brown
6 James Wiley Team Oakland Cycling
7 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
2 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
3 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
6 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
8 Chris Evans Terun Elite
9 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
10 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
11 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
12 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
13 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
16 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA Cycling
DNF Robert Terra
DNF Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
DNF Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Benedict Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 David Grundman Terun Elite
4 Chris Evans Terun Elite
5 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
6 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
7 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
9 Samuel Worthington Divine Electric Norcal
10 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
4 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
6 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
7 Nabil Samaan
8 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
10 Kevin Lewis
11 Singe Morimoto
12 Brad Wilhelm
13 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
14 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
15 Tony Perez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Philip Taupier Divine Electric Norcal
17 Jason Arinno
18 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
19 Anthony Armerino Cognition Racing Road
20 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Ben Rizzo Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
22 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
23 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
24 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
2 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 David Holland Little Giant Test Team
4 Scott Cox
5 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
6 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
8 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
9 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
12 Richard Snodsmith Divine Electric Norcal
13 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
14 Michael Foley Divine Electric Norcal
15 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
16 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17 Mark Fleishman Divine Electric Norcal
18 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
19 Philip Taupier Divine Electric Norcal
20 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO
21 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish
22 Stephen Langone Divine Electric Norcal
23 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
24 Anrew Nuckles Little Giant Test Team
25 Samuel Worthington Divine Electric Norcal
26 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
27 Hayden Mackay R4R-Make A Wish

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Kevin Lewis
3 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
4 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 Shon Grabbe CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
7 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing
8 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
9 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Tony Perez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
12 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
13 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
14 Manny Canson
15 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Nabil Samaan
17 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
19 Ray Abolt Chico Cycling Team
20 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
21 John Sullivan
22 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
23 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
25 Juan Ortiz

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
3 Robert Knock Carefast
4 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Dean Abt xXx Racing
6 Matthew Trethric Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
8 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
10 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Craig Stewart
DNF James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Craig Stewart
3 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
4 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
7 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
10 Kevin Farrauto SJBC
11 Rodney Jewett

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Davis SJBC
2 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Elenor Wiseman SheSpoke Racing
4 Kate Jungnickel SJBC
5 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
7 Karena Shannon SJBC
8 Kristin Wolfe
9 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team
11 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
12 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
13 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Datar Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team
2 Janene Ostrow
3 Diana Hellman SJBC
4 Robin Betz
5 Candace Jensen Bell Real Estate Cycling
6 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Mariah Abolt
8 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
9 Holly Barnhart SunPower Racing
10 Margot Daly SheSpoke Racing

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
2 Laurie Furman SJBC
3 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with