These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Thomas 00:52:43
2 Wouter Zwart 00:52:52
3 Adam Bryfogle 00:54:45
4 Stephen Pedone 00:55:14
5 Michael Dutczak 00:55:16
6 John Noonan 00:58:09
DNF James Webster DNF

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rakestraw 00:53:51
2 Ethan Overson 00:54:01
3 Gilberto Melendez 00:54:42
4 Robert Chorost 01:00:02

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Carrillo 00:53:48
2 David Stout 00:54:12
3 Robert Steinmann 00:55:18
4 James Haycraft 00:55:34
5 Matthew Mory 00:59:20
6 Carlos Zamora 01:01:05
DNF Alex Lambert DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erwin Mckee 00:53:31
2 Jeremy Barrett 00:55:17
3 Ronny Alvarez 00:56:20
4 Peter Anderson 00:59:20

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allyn Parker 00:55:02
2 Austin Arseo 01:01:40
3 Aidan Rhodes 01:02:18
4 Curt Copeland 01:04:52
5 Rich Sloan 01:50:24

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Devaney 00:58:37

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Chavez 00:56:33

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Konyn 00:56:20
2 Andrew Scott 00:58:08

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Horn 00:56:57
2 Eric Cruz 00:59:00
3 Gregory Chmelik 01:00:02

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Castle 01:02:08
2 Paul Kealey 01:02:16
3 Brett Stallworth 01:05:00

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Ryan 00:57:28
2 Steve Siwik 00:58:14
3 Alan Pozon 01:02:50
4 Brian Lemke 01:03:23
5 ? N/a 01:07:02
6 David Tannenbaum 01:07:27
7 Paolo Fassari 01:07:37
DNF Amol Saxena DNF

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bixby 00:57:31

Men Merckx 40+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brice Smith 00:58:15
2 Kevin West 00:59:12
3 Michael Hast 00:59:30
4 Christopher Goldsmith 01:04:31
5 Michael Huhn 01:04:46

Men Merckx 60+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Long 01:01:34
2 Scott Handrick 01:08:00
3 Steve Treinen 01:08:18
4 Franz Hammer 01:11:38

Men Merckx OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ellermann 01:15:01

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sullivan 01:04:32

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Hoffmann 00:56:00
2 Kimberly Sooter 01:00:42
3 Paige Redman 01:01:16

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Rich 01:15:40

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Ekstrom 01:47:07

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Lisk 1:05:35

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Dickson 01:03:23

Women Merckx 40+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Schwartz 01:14:23
2 Cindy Lacotta 1:18:19

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kasey Mcevoy 01:00:51
2 Ellie Wood 01:02:57

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with