These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Mokry THR Cycling 14:09

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Mccaskill Goochland Composit 55:13
2 Anton Coghlan NCVC 57:22
3 Braydon Rose 1:06:04

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 50:07
2 Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 52:56

Men 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling 48:01
2 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 48:22
3 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 48:53
4 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 49:40

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket 44:52
2 Roger Whitley Unattached 51:14
3 Chris Scales James River Velo Sport 53:04

Men 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:41
2 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 50:15
3 Edward Norton United States Military Endurance Sports 52:25
4 Jay Silvey VCU 54:27
5 Todd Biondolillo TEAMODZ 55:39
6 Michaelson Buchanan 56:24
7 Mustafa Cayci Fat Frogs Racing 57:28

Men 50+ Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel 48:36
2 Mark North Outpost Richmond 52:20
3 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 54:16
4 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 55:39

Men 60+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports 54:20
2 Andreas Felschow HCycling 56:22
3 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 57:00

Men 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing 52:47
2 David Olds Celerity Cycling 55:27
3 James Degoey 56:40
4 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 58:17
5 Doug Gardner 1:07:49

Men 70+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Wikel KrebsCycle Works 1:01:16
2 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:03:48
3 Joseph Phillips trypow 1:08:33
4 William Hart Fat Frogs Racing 1:26:05

Men 75+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiye Niwaju-wood 1:06:46

Men 9-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 14:48
2 Luke Kikstra 15:48
3 Travis Mokry THR Cycling 17:48

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 44:53

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 46:56
2 Brantley Tyndall Outpost Richmond Team 47:52
3 Michael Wierzbicki Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 49:37
4 Greg Brown Lanterne Rouge 1:01:25

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Costa THR Cycling 49:50
2 Charles Pistole SEAVS/Haymarket 50:27
3 David Hodges 50:30
4 David Turpin USMES 51:10
5 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 52:32
6 Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling 52:56
7 Steven Hendricks Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport Heal 53:52
8 Michael Basgier Shenandoah Valley Bicycle 54:25
9 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company 54:39
10 James Nicholson Hudson Valley Cycling 55:02
11 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 57:22

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Baisden Team What IFF 47:53
2 Dennis Smith 48:25
3 Giniaro Ortiz Team Otstot 49:38
4 Freddie Shashaty 50:09
5 Daniel Szajta Grn Mchn Multisports 50:10
6 Cory Fines 51:14
7 Brenton Mundt Forward Racing 52:27
8 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing 58:01
9 John Galler 59:53
10 Ryan Vessichelli 1:04:05
11 Birdes Dozier 1:06:57
12 Bryan Carey 1:08:14

Men EDDY

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 50:57
2 Jerry Hadley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs 52:23
3 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling 1:07:34

Women Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Emily Joyner Emily Joyner

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 52:39
2 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 53:21

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing 56:56
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 59:33
3 Mary Haley Rogue Velo Racing 1:07:22

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noaa Spiekermann 1:07:40
2 Rosalyn Singer 1:17:03

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc 55:07
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 57:29
3 Jen Myers ATP Triathlon 1:04:36
4 Amy Ackerman ATP Triathlon 1:10:41

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Tara Kravitz ATP Triathlon 1:13:37

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Look 1:00:28

Women 45+ 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Damiani Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 53:53

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Pitman Fat Frogs Racing 55:18

Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 1:02:23
2 Cecelia Kirkman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 1:02:48
3 Susan Ann j glass 1:03:52

Women 9-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Holm 21:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with