These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Overall Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Ahearn 38:18:00
2 David Talbott TEAM CA TECHNOLOGIES 39:35:00
3 Justin Wood CRCA/E2VALUE 39:43:00
4 Christopher Welch CRCA/JAMISON CAPITAL - CANNONDALE 40:50:00
5 James Keyzer 41:38:00
6 William Carroll 42:22:00
7 Joji Matsushima IMAICHI CYCLING TEAM 43:38:00
8 Erik Vandendries 545 VELO 43:52:00
9 Gary Steinberg BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 44:18:00
10 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 44:50:00
11 Andrew Cohen 545 VELO 44:59:00
12 Nick Hight-huf NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:10:00
13 Carson Poe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:23:00
14 Dan Grimm 45:43:00
15 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 45:54:00
16 Tim Mahoney NCC/BIKEREG 46:00:00
17 Tom Fagan ATA CYCLE 46:15:00
18 Eric Donten 46:40:00
19 Mark Virello 46:57:00
20 Alan Boguslawski 47:39:00
21 Andrew Morris UNION COLLEGE 47:47:00
22 Michael Sloan 48:06:00
23 Michael J Johnson LACKAWANNA VALLEY RACE TEAM 48:07:00
24 Colin Brant 48:44:00
25 Cole Tamburri BOSTON COLLEGE CLUB CYCLING 49:07:00
26 Daniel Kelliher 49:20:00
27 Tom Olds 49:26:00
28 Tatsuo Imaishi CRCA / TEAM VESELKA 49:38:00
29 Will Peredina NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 49:43:00
30 Chris Peabody TEAM FIT WERX 49:50:00
31 Michael Bodick T K SPECIALTIES 50:12:00
32 Jason Kurland 50:14:00
33 Paul Hermes 50:19:00
34 Kevin Clark MARTI SHEA COACHING 50:23:00
35 David Marti 50:25:00
36 David Caruso 50:44:00
37 John Stallings NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 50:50:00
38 Christopher Schwenker CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 50:50:00
39 Joshua Moran 50:51:00
40 Thorsten Dennerline 51:07:00
41 Sam Deluca COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 51:11:00
42 Jason Candee 51:28:00
43 Schuyler Lockwood 51:33:00
44 Mark Mcdonald 51:50:00
45 Toshiki Manabe RCC NYC 52:08:00
46 Masaharu Ito CRCA / TEAM VESELKA 52:15:00
47 Russell Holden NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 52:18:00
48 Mike Conway 52:18:00
49 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 52:39:00
50 Tom Coughlan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 53:02:00
51 Chris Welch NYCM/CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 53:08:00
52 Shawn Butler 53:41:00
53 Jeff Kerr FOTCR 53:45:00
54 Donald Kimball CCAP 53:50:00
55 David Lloxd 53:59:00
56 Claudio Torres 54:13:00
57 John Maunders TRI-ACTION MONT-TREMBLANT 54:15:00
58 Roberto Ludovico NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 54:23:00
59 Dennis Oconnor CTS (CARMICHAEL TRAINING SYSTEMS) 54:23:00
60 Ronnie Poplar 54:25:00
61 Tim Cary NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 54:27:00
62 Thomas Feighny 545 VELO 54:39:00
63 Michael Mccusker NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 54:46:00
64 Thomas Allessio 54:50:00
65 Steve Armand 55:10:00
66 Adam Preiser CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 55:22:00
67 Brian Bishop 55:34:00
68 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 55:55:00
69 David Proderutt 56:16:00
70 Dave Delahunty STATE 9 RACING 56:18:00
71 Babak Najafi 57:12:00
72 Edward Calabrese 57:14:00
73 Graham Rae NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 57:15:00
74 Nicolangelo Scibelli 57:36:00
75 Robert Oneil NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 57:37:00
76 Bill Johnson 58:03:00
77 Ron Lester 58:04:00
78 James Moulton BERKSHIRE OUTFITTERS 58:16:00
79 Jon Leander 58:18:00
80 Richard Brown 59:17:00
81 Jeremy Coleman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 59:17:00
82 Alexander Vandendries 59:24:00
83 James Lyons SYNERGY PHYSICAL THERAPY 59:55:00
84 Nick Nurnberg 1:00:05
85 Mark Curley 1:00:53
86 James Sabatino 1:01:07
87 Arin Simmes 1:01:24
88 Alex Laifer 1:01:28
89 Reid Hanford CCAP 1:03:27
90 Richard Warner 1:03:59
91 Gary Fentin 1:04:29
92 Carl Fetteroll 1:05:12
93 David Torrey 1:05:17
94 Garth Mastello 1:05:42
95 Rocco Mastrocola NONE 1:06:36
96 Jeffrey Wilson 1:06:38
97 Philip Hotchkiss 1:07:19
98 Darius Cook 1:07:41
99 Jacob Torrey E-MAN 1:07:50
100 John Foshay 1:08:14
101 Tom Shiffer NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 1:11:27
102 Mark Dintzner 1:12:19
103 Dennis Desmarais EXPOWHEELMEN 1:13:41
104 Peter Foley MOTLEY 1:14:04
105 Jon Heydenreich 1:15:00
106 Jean-paul Des pres 1:15:17
107 Frank Cirino 1:19:09
108 David Otten 1:30:50
109 Shawn Fries 1:31:54
110 William Ingraham CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION 1:32:55
111 Peter Vamosy 1:34:01
112 Siddharth Jawahar 1:37:27

Overall Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Nagy NCC 52:34:00
2 Martha Grinnell 57:37:00
3 Melanie Ryals 545 VELO 58:27:00
4 Catherine Poplar 58:49:00
5 Ellen Prairie 58:49:00
6 Cindy White NCC 1:02:52
7 Sonya Feaser T K SPECIALTIES 1:03:06
8 Dee Barbic 1K2GO 1:04:08
9 Nancy Gomes E3 TRI TEAM 1:05:37
10 Caroline Daniel 1:06:43
11 Robin Allenburke 1:07:44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with