These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 - Men - Varsity (ages 12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Carlson NBX 2:11:35.24
2 Austin Beard 2:15:43.40
3 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 2:18:29.27
4 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 2:21:26.55
5 Liam Foley Rye Airfield 2:27:03.42

Cat 1 - Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Pastika 2:06:38.45
2 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz 2:07:00.57
3 Miles Ericson 2:07:45.11
4 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:08:14.90
5 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 2:09:24.06
6 Cary Fridrich JRA 2:12:38.46
7 Josh Austin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:14:15.30
8 Greg Bonnette HUP United 2:17:37.57
9 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy 2:19:12.32
10 Peter Pellegrini 2:19:53.20
11 Alexander Hayes 2:24:27.11
12 Joshua Plisinski 2:26:49.22
13 Joshua Merchant JRA Cycles 2:40:15.64
14 Aaron Shelanskas 2:49:01.38

Cat 1 - Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Gollrad Racer-X 2:08:29.24
2 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:10:52.96
3 Tom Pierce Cycle Lodge 2:13:09.26
4 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 2:13:28.43
5 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:15:14.85
6 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:18:00.57
7 Andrew Bennett Corner Cycle 2:18:37.55
8 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:20:02.06
9 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 2:21:19.35
10 Jon Malone 2:22:32.35
11 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 2:24:01.19
12 Ruy Ferreira Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:24:57.68
13 Mark Gerard Bikebarn 2:29:52.42
14 Tim Trotter 365 Cycles 2:33:56.30
15 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/Mass Bay Road Club 2:40:09.76
16 David Beaulieu 2:48:02.10

Cat 1 - Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 2:02:42.05
2 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:03:18.94
3 Richard Pirro 2:07:38.46
4 Christian Butts Dr. Naylors-Treadwelltraining Racing 2:11:16.76
5 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling American L
6 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 2:13:29.33
7 Steve Rasmussen NBX 2:18:21.64
8 Tucker Walsh HUP United 2:19:31.57
9 Gary Musgrove bikebarnracing.com 2:21:28.63
10 Hans Fernsebner JRA CYCLES 2:26:24.70
11 Mark Bettinger NAV/Blue Sky Bicycles 2:27:36.15
12 Fabian Esponda LBC 2:29:56.35
13 Richard Brown 2:36:39.53
14 Stephen Romero North American Velo/Blue sky Bicycles 2:38:54.99
15 Chris Logan 2:58:03.75

Cat 1 - Women - Varsity (ages 12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 3:34:46.71

Cat 1 - Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Shutt bikebarnracing.com 2:41:54.03
2 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 3:13:24.16
3 Alexandra Goward 3:43:27.32

Cat 1 - Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 2:45:48.42
2 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 2:58:46.04

Cat 2 - Men - Junior Varsity (ages 12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:14:46.94
2 Jacob Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 2:31:07.07
3 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 2:43:36.08
4 Geo Mottram Sherpa 3:23:06.34

Cat 2 - Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 2:16:00.40
2 Jonathan Fortin Nighthawks 2:16:20.67
3 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 2:20:01.95
4 Brian Dussault Beta USA 2:23:32.42
5 Michael Tchen 2:23:54.64
6 Jason Albert 2:25:25.14
7 Gabriel Ytterberg 2:26:35.98
8 Steven Hall "Team SPARK p/b Craft Media INC"
9 Christopher Phenix Union Velo 2:27:56.72
10 Dan Northup Scottee�s Westport bicycle 2:32:37.09
11 Corey Bollier 2:35:17.55
12 Josiah Lasalle 2:36:24.14
13 Hao Nguyen General Tri 2:36:54.10
14 Chris Graveline 2:37:50.18
15 Lars Ahlzen Friends of Wompatuck 2:38:26.08
16 Tyler Parnes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:42:15.49
17 Greg Mackintosh 2:43:18.48
18 James Donahue Nighthawks 2:43:39.58
19 Christopher Weidman 2:44:50.46
20 Adam Wells 2:47:27.93
21 Nathan Johnston SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 2:50:17.77
22 Brad Mak MFS 2:52:50.72
23 David Ross 2:52:52.60
24 Aaron Willard 2:54:50.70
25 Paul Schow bikebarnracing.com 2:55:06.56
26 Brandon Isberg Norwood Bike Depot 2:56:03.86
27 Ian Lemke 2:57:32.42
28 James Chue Bikebarn Racing 2:57:40.18
29 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 3:04:06.01
30 Brian Sanita Boro Manufacturing Solutions 3:10:55.01
31 Matthew Phaneuf 3:16:32.45
32 Christopher Gudas 3:19:51.32
33 Adam Terreri 3:35:57.78
34 Jim Deubler 3:43:34.46
35 Andrew Curran 3:46:20.98
36 Richard Siu 3:55:44.37
37 Louis Chevalier 3:57:19.72
38 Garrett Banuk 3:57:21.96
39 David Mcgough 4:01:09.14

Cat 2 - Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Savignol 2:16:34.76
2 Eric Snyder Force Multisport 2:17:19.94
3 Adrian Clapp 2:17:30.63
4 Sean Godley 2:21:26.50
5 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:22:23.84
6 Harlan Lanes 2:24:20.63
7 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:24:30.64
8 Benjamin Mast 2:25:09.46
9 Alexsandro Desouza Sherpa 2:25:51.43
10 Randal Parradee ROAG 2:27:36.36
11 William Mattey 2:28:34.52
12 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:28:40.45
13 Bob Moore 2:30:22.81
14 Marc Muldoon Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 2:30:34.09
15 Christopher Kochanski 2:30:38.18
16 Chris Moore 2:30:54.96
17 Joshua Johnson 2:31:19.94
18 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 2:31:26.27
19 Mark Frias 2:31:28.46
20 Chris Noonan 2:31:35.17
21 Paul Leteudre Serias Cycle 2:32:21.08
22 Gerard Kiley 2:32:59.91
23 Jordan Grant Nighthawks 2:33:20.42
24 Jason Cameron 2:34:13.20
25 Evan Goldberg 2:37:22.43
26 Mark Loughlin 2:37:41.01
27 Jeffrey Gonsalves Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:37:43.55
28 Jay Cody 2:37:46.13
29 Jason Roberts Cycle Lodge 2:38:38.03
30 Gustavo Pardo CCRE Colombia 2:39:18.73
31 Jason Manfredi 2:39:45.33
32 Michael Donovan Team spark 2:40:13.44
33 John Stanvish 2:40:39.93
34 Ronald Donnelly 2:43:01.90
35 Darren Norton 2:43:31.10
36 Cristiano Jarbas Cannondale Sports Natick 2:43:34.41
37 Darren King 2:45:05.24
38 Douglas Quinn Cape Cactus 2:45:14.83
39 "larry Jordan Jr."
40 William Reilly P4P 2:46:29.71
41 Keith Canniff Cycle Lodge 2:46:57.89
42 Chris Regnier Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:49:56.28
43 Craig Blake SPARK BRS 2:51:57.45
44 John Naples 2:52:08.07
45 Bruce Mackenzie 2:52:29.85
46 Scott Barley MBRC 2:53:24.38
47 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling/Atlas Sports 2:54:35.15
48 John Macdonald Muskrats 2:54:51.79
49 David Elwell Nighthawks 2:55:37.92
50 Scot Kudron 2:56:49.66
51 Matthew Bedford Team Spark 3:06:56.68
52 Stephen Murphy 3:11:53.33
53 Myles Mcpartland bikebarnracing.com 3:15:38.84
54 Mark Wolpers 3:16:10.88
55 Kevin Kline 3:20:03.27
56 Dr Morgan scheiber Cycle Lodge 3:23:10.97
57 Cecil Howell 3:29:06.47
58 Bo Walter 3:34:27.62
59 Jason Langseth 3:50:46.08
60 Brian Kennedy 3:54:17.73
61 Duane Samuel New Haven Bicycling Club 3:57:13.42

Cat 2 - Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 2:19:42.64
2 Bob Leonard Rockland Cycle 2:23:52.08
3 Thomas Shastany CC NEMBA 2:24:09.90
4 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:24:27.82
5 James Godbey 545 Velo 2:24:38.57
6 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 2:28:36.74
7 Mark Stephansky Bike Barn Racing 2:29:26.01
8 Mark Pelletier PELL RACING 2:29:50.91
9 Mark Rodman ROAG 2:30:37.83
10 William Daley 2:31:23.86
11 Brian Tucker 2:31:24.50
12 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club 2:31:52.06
13 William Sawyer "Spin Arts Cycling American L
14 John Kelleher 2:35:21.43
15 Eamon Connolly 2:35:21.49
16 Andrew Cutler 2:35:42.26
17 Thomas Mckenna 2:37:32.45
18 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 2:37:35.94
19 Brian Jusseaume Scottie's Westport Cycle 2:38:40.92
20 Bryce Blair 2:39:07.42
21 John Peterson 2:42:18.85
22 Richard Borden 2:42:24.74
23 Rustin Mcintosh 2:42:36.00
24 Bob Deangelis Cycle Lodge 2:43:21.49
25 John Maple 2:45:00.83
26 Andrew Seem Nighthawks 2:45:50.77
27 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 2:46:29.39
28 Hank Kells NEMBA Racing 2:46:31.45
29 Gregg Reilly 2:49:07.92
30 Gary Fiero Arcadian Shop 2:49:42.83
31 Scott Nolan 2:50:18.03
32 John Matson��� 2:50:48.77
33 Dennis Newman Team BMW 2:56:09.75
34 Bill Penton 2:57:19.56
35 Mark Canning 2:57:21.03
36 Doug Conroy Team Beemah 3:00:25.19
37 Mike Attardo 3:02:14.36
38 Lloyd Graves Seven Cycles 3:03:13.45
39 Carl Forsythe Team Zipcar 3:07:21.85
40 Brett Phaneuf 3:07:31.56
41 Vincent Dunn Zipcar 3:08:20.39
42 Daniel Dowling 3:14:50.05
43 James Steven eustace 3:17:54.24
44 Craig Wojcieszak Wyoming 3:23:38.42
45 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 3:41:41.46
46 Charlie Cimeno 4:28:02.92

Cat 2 - Women - Junior Varsity (ages 12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendall Larson ConVal Chain Gang 2:44:55.49

Cat 2 - Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Abrahams Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo 2:43:25.68
2 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 2:53:45.76
3 Lisa Keary 3:06:57.79
4 Heather Kilduff 3:54:19.25

Cat 2 - Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Ahern 3:20:43.63

Cat 3 - Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Cressey 51:56.44
2 Noah Allen Wheaton College 56:04.24
3 Jeb Burrows 56:51.62
4 Sergey Audreav 56:52.63
5 Richard Fulton 57:55.11
6 Andrew Maker SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor 58:05.99
7 Liam Sullivan 58:16.52
8 William Lee 58:34.98
9 Joshua Vieira 58:38.30
10 Jon Tobin NEMBA Racing 58:49.45
11 Timothy Carr EABODirt 59:14.96
12 Kelan Danielson 59:48.23
13 Pete Lagos 1:00:33.26
14 Nicholas Weissman lafrance Wild Stallions 1:00:42.42
15 Jim Flynn 1:01:10.07
16 Brian Fabrizio Team Fab MTB 1:01:24.25
17 Brian Knowles 1:03:03.42
18 Dana Allen 1:03:53.03
19 Matthew Tempesta 1:05:32.66
20 Ryan Leib 1:06:39.12
21 Jeffrey D'angelo 1:06:50.43
22 David Moseley 1:06:53.48
23 Kenny O'sullivan 1:07:32.26
24 Jon Schlidt 1:08:01.45
25 Ben Mitchell 1:08:05.36
26 Keith Kaplan 1:08:37.71
27 Elliot Weene 1:08:38.11
28 Liam Curren The Wretched Refuse 1:09:04.84
29 Matthew Knight 1:12:07.79
30 Craig Sider 1:13:02.75
31 Justin Garrison 1:13:17.12
32 Bearson Smith 1:16:44.20
33 Tiago Caseiro 1:17:22.79
34 Brendan Mcdonald 1:17:35.29
35 Tim Ebbs 1:18:09.89
36 Juventas Telsinskas Stone Mountain CEOs 1:22:57.34
37 Jason Devitt 1:23:43.56
38 Tom Mcshane 1:24:06.94
39 John Partridge 1:31:33.75
40 Haven Nichols 1:35:38.31

Cat 3 - Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Moss 58:18.41
2 Randy Boneta 58:56.87
3 Edward Myles Blue Hills Cycling Club 59:24.81
4 Albert Fabrizio Bikebarn Racing 59:54.60
5 Marc Benedict 59:59.48
6 Michael Rucky 1:00:30.36
7 Mike Watkins 1:00:33.62
8 Allan Bora 1:00:36.41
9 Mark Mcclennan 1:00:38.09
10 Jarrod Ings 1:00:41.82
11 Jim Pisinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:02:10.06
12 Dan Moheban 1:02:23.80
13 Alex Boal 1:03:14.09
14 Christopher White Seawolf Cycling 1:03:30.01
15 Zak Gourley 1:03:40.86
16 Ken Channell FOW Wompatuck Warriors 1:03:55.60
17 Eric Gaus 1:04:13.37
18 Matthew Oreilly 1:04:13.78
19 Marc Carcio 1:04:37.09
20 John Edward 1:04:41.73
21 Mike Golay HUP United 1:04:46.24
22 John Galanek 1:05:02.50
23 Tim Stoddard 1:05:04.79
24 Eric Parent 1:06:17.21
25 Glenn Walker 1:06:24.30
26 Joe Famely 1:06:27.31
27 Mark Lawton 1:06:40.74
28 Fedor Smith BTT 1:06:42.52
29 Ryan Weaver 1:06:44.68
30 Jim Cree 1:06:48.64
31 Dan Szumierz State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:06:52.50
32 Brendan Burke 1:06:56.15
33 Jason Labutti 1:07:27.39
34 Jeff Cunningham 1:07:33.61
35 Chad Reynolds 1:08:57.51
36 Brian Boyden Team Spark BRS 1:09:02.79
37 John Lundy 1:09:09.79
38 Sandy Weymouth 1:09:18.59
39 Ari Schwartz 1:10:56.34
40 Marcello Louro Site-Ready Materials & Recycling 1:11:11.48
41 Jeffrey Woods Team Top Shelf 1:11:16.13
42 Brent Campbell Blue Tape Racing 1:11:18.83
43 Chris Whitty Site-Ready Materials & Recycling 1:12:05.54
44 Jay Brochu 1:12:08.68
45 Clark Miranda 1:12:20.64
46 Roman Kishchenko 1:12:40.47
47 Ben Carcio 1:13:44.59
48 Jeff Alicea 1:14:22.95
49 Andrew Mcphee 1:14:35.12
50 Lance Davis Shedonville Bike Repair 1:15:01.77
51 Stephen Paquin Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:15:21.80
52 David Currie JRA cycles 1:16:18.62
53 Marcelo Pinheiro 1:16:52.21
54 Patrick Schiller 1:17:49.74
55 Jim Gagnon 1:19:41.80
56 Jamey Tesler 1:22:04.26
57 Michael Cerafici 1:23:36.10
58 Michael Nicholas 1:28:41.17
59 Kyriakos Economides Stone Mountain CEOs 1:30:49.25
60 Daniel Heine 1:34:37.87
61 Gerald Macciaccio 1:36:40.44
62 Praveen Sharma Stone Mountain CEOs 1:38:27.23

Cat 3 - Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Plump Bell Lap/Bikeway Source 57:45.95
2 Dean Whitney 59:01.76
3 Dave Lafreniere Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 59:02.51
4 Mark Field 1:00:21.16
5 Jim Burke 1:00:33.60
6 Louis Tavares 1:00:55.40
7 Bob Krohn 1:04:28.23
8 Ben Kiniry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:05:37.82
9 Jack Fargo 1:06:07.52
10 James Ahlstelt 1:06:12.67
11 Casey Nuttall Wampy Warriors 1:06:16.33
12 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 1:06:43.48
13 John Lovezzola 1:07:49.61
14 Gary Mitchell 1:07:53.24
15 Glenn Paradise 1:07:58.26
16 David St. james 1:08:21.18
17 Fred Shaw 1:08:22.16
18 Lawrence Mayo Attorney Lawrence P. Mayo PC 1:08:22.86
19 Tom Siegel 1:09:08.56
20 Jim Voodman 1:09:12.07
21 Randy Sider 1:09:46.02
22 Gary Shapiro 1:10:21.88
23 Mark Bialas 1:10:55.24
24 Brien Fields Cycle Loft 1:10:57.50
25 Anthony Acampora 1:11:05.60
26 Paul Gannon 1:11:17.90
27 Will Saltonstall 1:11:26.63
28 Joseph Kunigenas 1:11:45.12
29 Kevin Hughes Gears-N-Beers 1:11:57.49
30 Ed Sonier 1:12:24.20
31 Dan Marino 1:14:47.62
32 Thomas Digilio Gears-N-Beers 1:15:40.99
33 Kurt Brockwell 1:20:02.88
34 Robert A. richard Cycle Lodge 1:20:33.00
35 Stephen Sherman 1:24:18.47
36 Kevin Heine 1:24:29.10
37 Bob Garber Gears-n-Beers 1:25:24.89
38 Eric Perakslis 1:26:35.58
39 Gregory Maxwell ONEXONE 1:26:39.81
40 Thomas Titkus 1:41:34.51

Cat 3 - Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:06:21.83
2 Melissa Heine 1:13:25.23
3 Amy Connery 1:23:30.18

Cat 3 - Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth O'brien 1:10:26.06
2 Anna Sobieszek 1:12:20.28
3 Andrea Laplume 1:16:19.06
4 Leslie Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:19:32.70
5 D Pegg 1:21:06.78
6 Lisa Drennan 1:21:12.59
7 Stephanie Murphy 1:25:07.31
8 Bonnie Sider 1:29:12.92
9 Tammy Schow bikebarnracing.com 2:02:35.28

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Carlson 2:47:21.65
2 Patrick Barter Gracenote Coffee Roasters 2:47:23.38
3 Paul Ceriani 2:51:48.74
4 Maciej Sobieszek 2:52:31.64
5 Mark Sheridan Cycle Lodge 2:53:05.50
6 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 2:54:43.07
7 John H howley jr 2:55:55.89
8 Brandon Krebs 3:00:34.58
9 Tom Delaura Landry's Braintree 3:00:34.80
10 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 3:04:21.05
11 Michael Hession BMW 3:09:05.26
12 Dave Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 3:12:38.85
13 Eric Healey 5:02:58.26

Pro/Cat 1 Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:56:07.87
2 Breeze Keller Wheels N Waves 1:56:23.04
3 William Kenney Corner Cycle of Cape Cod 1:58:53.04
4 John Harris Danielson Adventure Sports 1:59:38.38
5 Logan Kasper Peak Racing 1:59:41.19
6 Amos Brumble CCB racing 2:00:42.63
7 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:01:13.14
8 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 2:03:14.92
9 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 2:06:47.98
10 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 2:09:36.68
11 Mike Moraites Bikebarn Racing 2:23:55.25

Pro/Cat 1 Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catale State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:14:04.74
2 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 2:27:25.52
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:31:33.68
4 Nikki Montanaro bikebarn Racing 2:37:26.22
5 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 2:41:51.31
6 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:54:49.68

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with