These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

31 Mile

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Peterson 1:51:32
2 Tyler Reed 1:51:32
3 Brian Hax 1:51:46
4 Stijn De graaf 2:00:48
5 Stephanie Braley Connecticare 2:12:23
6 Kenneth Braley 2:12:23
7 Leah Genth 2:18:37
8 Amar Sheth Yale Bulldogs 2:27:24
9 Sarah Gamble 2:27:24
10 Vincent Caruso 2:28:53
11 Kathleen Dwyer 2:30:34
12 Lisa Colella 2:30:34
13 Jami Richardson 2:30:55
14 Karen Weir 2:30:55
15 Lucie Bertrand 2:31:32
16 Robert Pitney Connecticare 2:40:35
17 Ryan Roman Connecticare 2:43:10
18 Vikram Shenoy Connecticare 2:44:17
19 Eric Gridley Connecticare 2:46:05
20 Lisa Rhoads Connecticare 3:14:12
21 Scott Barrows 3:24:00

CCNS Team Time Trial Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Team ConnectiCare 2:59:25 (1
2 Valley Cycling 3:27:37 (1
3 Old Dudes 3:45:12 (1
4 Old Lyme Bike Camp 3:47:46 (2
5 Half Fast 3:37:28 (2
6 Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks Racing 3:08:05 (2
7 Last But Not Lost 3:18:42 (2
8 Andiamo 3:14:30 (2
9 Laurel Bike Club 3:57:05 (3

CCNS Team Time Trial Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Velo Femmes 4:04:08 (3

Family Fun Ride

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Kasack Connecticare 0:51:04
2 Todd Kasack Connecticare 0:51:04
3 Emma Yan 0:51:54
4 Wu Yan 0:51:54
5 Roberta Wachtelhausen Connecticare 0:52:43
6 Charlene Fasano 0:53:56
7 Janice Perkins ConnectiCare 0:53:56
8 Gabriel Higgins Connecticare 0:56:43
9 Amy Higgins Connecticare 0:57:20
10 Dan Kuthe Connecticare 0:57:20
11 Peter Keller 0:58:21
12 Paul Keller 0:59:07
13 Paul Dicapua 1:04:49
14 Nicole Kurash Connecticare 1:05:12
15 Kevin Albino 1:05:12
16 Joan Hacia 1:06:09
17 Abigail Galvin Connecticare 1:18:05
18 Eric Galvin Connecticare 1:18:05

Metric Century

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Sciarini 3:23:37
2 Rich Cohen 3:25:34
3 Daniel Scalo 3:26:45
4 Joseph French 3:26:59
5 Gary Hacia 3:26:59
6 Willis Gee 3:27:08
7 Christopher Schaenker CCAP 3:30:05
8 Caryl Gale 3:31:31
9 Margaret Rose 3:34:40
10 Liz Reinhart 3:34:40
11 James Sabatino 3:37:55
12 David Cooley 3:37:55
13 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 3:38:11
14 James Bouderau Laurel Bike Club 3:40:47
15 Shane Delgrosso 3:53:01
16 Ryan Keane 3:56:05
17 Ted Ostrowski 3:58:46
18 Mark Valigorsky Team RWB 4:00:13
19 Kevin Liu 4:04:33
20 John paul Harkleroad 4:13:40
21 Brian Asselta Connecticare 4:13:40
22 Frank Levick 4:15:31
23 Lito Saldi 4:19:10
24 Jon D'alessio 4:19:10
25 Robert Stevens 4:19:10
26 James Brasmus 4:19:10
27 Chris Skelly 4:24:36
28 David Morgan 4:29:29
29 Victor Trofimov 5:07:44
30 Adrian Majewski Connecticare 5:08:06
31 Joe Wankerl Connecticare 5:08:06
32 Robert Kosior Connecticare 5:08:06
33 Aaron Tannenbaum 5:17:12
34 Alan Tannenbaum 5:17:12
35 Kelly Trainor Connecticare 5:28:40
36 Robert Hilborn Connecticare 5:28:40
37 Lee Maietta 5:40:40
38 Jeff Stock Connecticare 5:47:50
39 Kristie Lombardo Connecticare 5:48:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with