These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors
2 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling
3 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Justin Poulson SJBC
6 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
8 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 Robert Terra Williams Cycling
10 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
11 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
12 Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling
13 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
14 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Isaiah Oliver
16 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
17 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
18 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
20 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
21 Raul Arias j.r. EPA Semper Porro
22 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
23 Gregory White
24 Riley Marmesh LOW//Factory Racing
25 Russell White
26 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
27 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
28 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
29 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing
31 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
33 Eddy Bach Cowell Factory
DNF Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
DNF Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Paul Penn
DNF Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
3 Alexander Mastro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
5 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
6 Fernando Padilla
7 Tom Van pelt TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
8 Andrew Olson
9 Richard Jones SJBC
10 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
11 Andrew Esler JAKROO
12 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro
13 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
14 Spencer Ingels Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Rafael Garcia
DNF Brad Wilhelm K9 Services

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian luis ?
2 James Carroll
3 Chris Ahl TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Cody Leuck
5 Gianmavro Puglisi
6 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Team Oakland Cycling
7 Gregory Kennedy Berkeley Bicycle Club
8 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
9 Kimio Bazett One10 Performance and Nutrition
10 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling
11 Gavin Saffian Mikes Bikes
12 John Sullivan
13 Gabriel Low
14 Paul Chomsky
15 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
16 Julien Fabre
17 Emmanuel Turlay
18 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa
20 Alex Frankel team swift
21 Noah Foster
22 James Cartney
23 Travis Risley Team Swift
24 Curt Harrington
25 Ilya Tutski
26 Drew Willner Quant Cycling
27 Michael Osorio
28 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
29 James Bauer Team Oakland Cycling
30 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
31 Keene Roque
32 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita freewheel p/b ls2
33 Bayani Inclano
34 Christopher Li Lost Dog Cycling
35 Adrien Magnus
36 Tyler Morris Underdog Couriers
37 Pierre Grandin
38 Marko Knezevic Team Fe Taint
DNF April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
DNF James Wiley Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Mario Figueroa
DNF Sean Geivett Mash SF
DNF Ruiz Ruiz
DNF Johannes Santen

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Benedict Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
6 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
8 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Joshua Wood Vie 13 Kustom Apparel
10 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Russell White
12 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
13 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
14 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
15 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
16 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
17 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19 Casey Fallon Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
20 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek
21 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish
22 Dennis Baker KaiVelo Racing
23 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
24 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team
DNF Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Alex Lockwood Olympic Club
DNF Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
2 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
4 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
5 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
6 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
8 Hayden Mackay R4R Make-A-Wish
9 Rick Graves City Cycle Racing
10 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team
13 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles
14 Alex Peterson C510
15 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Jordan Gudebski C510
17 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
18 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
20 Graham Simpson Don Chapin MBRT
21 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
22 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
23 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
24 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing
DNF Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish
DNF Kevin Baker CA Technologies Racing
DNF Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 Bob Gorman CA Technologies Racing
3 Singe Morimoto
4 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Michael Andrada
6 John Sullivan
7 James Bauer Team Oakland
8 Gary Thomas
9 Brian Castelli Red Peloton

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Williamson SheSpoke Racing
2 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
3 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Arielle Little SunPower Racing
5 Jennifer Schwarz Team Mike's Bike pb Equator
6 Amity Gregg
7 Kortney Parman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees & Tea
8 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
9 Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Little SunPower Racing
2 Teresa Datar Kovus/Audi
3 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
4 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Claudia Ferreira
6 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Teddie Vidolova SunPower Racing
8 Holly Barnhart SunPower Racing
9 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
10 Rebecca Brookes Main Street Elite Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with