These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cannibal

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hileman 0:27:51
2 Bruce Balch TEAM LAS VEGAS CYCLERY 0:28:00
3 Benjamin Belisle 0:28:15
4 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast 0:28:28
5 Jon Trimble 0:28:57
6 Nathan Grill Carefast 0:28:57
7 Tony Rago Carefast 0:29:01
8 Frank Francesco 0:29:52
9 Mike Kennedy 0:30:03
10 Robert Knock Carefast 0:30:04
11 Gerrard Nieva Carefast 0:30:07
12 Mike Spearin 0:30:17
13 John Day 0:30:28
14 Paul Kuhn 0:30:55
15 Jace Scholes 0:31:07
16 Matthew Mahrt hie cycling / Velo Vendor 0:31:17
17 Mark Duncan 0:31:21
18 Eric Knutson LVW Cycling 0:32:20
19 Michael Verni Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos 0:32:22
20 Shannon Boffeli 0:32:57
21 Jacob Billings 0:33:57
22 Ryan Trombley 0:38:44
23 David Weldon 0:38:56

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Simpson 0:25:13
2 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:25:49
3 Andrew Erickson Carefast 0:26:23
4 Keith Edmiston Monster Media Elite Masters 0:27:00
5 Taylor Sisson Carefast 0:27:01
6 James Emery Carefast 0:28:12

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Race sanchez 0:24:49
2 Tedd Girouard 0:25:16
3 Read Morse Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:26:52
4 Josh Kossman 0:27:40
5 Dennis Nelson 0:27:52
6 Ed Hladek 0:28:39
7 Aaron Smith Hammersaw 0:29:00
8 Rick Rosales TEAM LAS VEGAS CYCLERY 0:29:00
9 Mark Carmen Monster Media Racing 0:29:12
10 Matt King 0:29:36
11 Anthony Moreno 0:29:57
12 Aron Lopez Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:30:21
13 Adam Roth 0:30:43
14 Armando Soto 0:31:00
15 Michael Sheehy 0:31:05
16 William Rainford 0:33:37
17 Michael Snee 0:34:18
18 Michael Mcclelland 0:35:16

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 0:36:37
2 Victor Pakscencia 0:49:21

Men Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Micali jr 0:33:12
2 Eren Ahmet 0:42:38

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luige Grullon 0:24:18
2 Samuel Mehr 0:25:23
3 Chad Mickelson 0:25:31
4 Paul Riddle 0:25:39
5 Aaron Papa 0:25:52
6 Yashindir Gokul Carefast 0:26:20
7 Aaron Rasmussen 0:27:17
8 Owen Henderson 0:28:13
9 Grahm Harsh 0:29:05
10 Jeff Logue Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:31:56
11 Ronald Perez Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:36:26

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 0:25:59
2 Jeff Mabry 0:27:34
3 David Rossow 0:28:25
4 Gregory Weinberg Century Road Club Assoc 0:28:27
5 Eric Broussard 0:28:48
6 Shawn Delaney 0:29:12

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 0:23:45
2 Michael Allec Carefast 0:26:17
3 Ian Skurnik 0:26:35
4 Thomas Barron 0:26:37
5 Dave Weller 0:26:54
6 John Mercer 0:27:18
7 Tom Macrae 0:27:39
8 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team 0:27:57
9 Brian Choate ChristianCycling.com 0:28:08
10 Scott Winzeler Carefast 0:28:39
11 Bill Pinckard 0:28:51
12 Bob Mccall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 0:29:11
13 Mark Malone 0:29:39
14 Joey Micali sr 0:29:50
15 Craig Falkner 0:30:22
16 Stanley Kelman Bike Palace 0:35:05
17 Bob Gamble 0:35:37
18 Robert Schrag 0:37:04

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyrel Harlan Les Rois Cycling Club 0:24:01
2 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:24:16
3 Alex Pristash Velo Club La Grange 0:26:17

Women Cannibal

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reo Spearin 0:29:40
2 Leah Mullen 0:30:48
3 Terri Buryanov 0:31:24
4 Joy Martino 0:31:29
5 Tina Feoli Colavita Las Vegas 0:33:28
6 Jennifer Grube Colavita Las Vegas 0:33:40
7 Jen Hanks 0:33:46
8 Shannon Weldon Colavita Las Vegas 0:35:07
9 Cheryl Borgstrom 0:35:31
10 Donna Knock 0:35:41
11 Jolene Preus Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:36:31
12 Gail Robinson 0:39:01

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Cutts 0:24:25
2 Lisa Job Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:28:17
3 Rachal Halzer 0:28:33
4 Stephanie Bissonnette Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:30:12
5 Coleen Knutson Colavita Las Vegas 0:30:41

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Ahmet 0:30:33
2 Janice Runyan 0:31:26
3 Joann Pavlovcak 0:32:37
4 Ann Rivera Colavita Las Vegas 0:34:11
5 Mariann Sund 0:36:34

Women Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Schulz Colavita Las Vegas 0:33:40
2 Abigail Robinson 0:35:49
3 Amber Robinson 0:39:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with