These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gibb 0:05:34.4
2 Philip Faris 0:05:37.0
3 Eric Larson 0:05:43.5
4 Timothy Coffey 0:05:47.1
5 Michael Pirih 0:05:49.0
6 Javier Candelaria 0:05:50.0
7 Richard Freeman iii 0:05:51.3
8 Elliott Petterson 0:05:53.0
9 Trace Swartzfager 0:05:53.1
10 Paul Harkins 0:05:53.3
11 Dalton Collins 0:05:53.3
12 Curtis Davis 0:05:55.2
13 Nader Rezvani 0:05:57.5
14 Eugene Parker 0:05:58.3
15 Garrison Gaylord 0:05:58.5
16 Brandon Mccullough 0:05:58.7
17 Dylan Ogle 0:05:58.8
18 Daniel Danio 0:05:58.9
19 Michael Macgown 0:05:59.4
20 Mark Schiefer 0:05:59.7
21 Matthew Warren 0:06:00.0
22 John Sims 0:06:05.0
23 David Burstein 0:06:05.6
24 Bart Ryan��� 0:06:07.2
25 Felix Chen 0:06:07.9
26 Stephano Porter 0:06:08.6
27 Hasani Hennis 0:06:10.0
28 Ross Aguilar 0:06:10.5
29 Henry Brandes 0:06:11.8
30 Kenneth Bell 0:06:12.0
31 Terry Glover 0:06:16.4
32 Anthony Mond 0:06:16.7
33 Ryan Turner 0:06:17.0
34 Tyler Griffin 0:06:20.2
35 David Wright 0:06:20.3
36 Jose J castro 0:10:00.0
36 Sergio Castellanos 0:06:24.3
37 Gene Mcbrien 0:06:29.3
38 Luke Groom 0:06:30.0
39 Derrek Sander 0:06:32.1
40 Casey Black 0:06:32.6
41 Cody Brooke 0:06:33.3
42 Jason Martin 0:06:33.6
43 Joey Medina 0:06:37.4
44 Gerry Hull 0:06:37.7
45 Juan Alcaz 0:06:49.9

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mirth iii 0:06:07.3
2 Kerry Mowlam 0:06:07.4
3 Tommy Hixon 0:06:10.3
4 Jon Plummer 0:06:13.7
5 Joseph Mccrory 0:06:15.6
6 Ross Eustis 0:06:15.6
7 Brian Motycka 0:06:16.8
8 Will Gillen 0:06:19.2
9 Carlos Pineiro 0:06:22.1
10 Vic Bindi 0:06:27.1
11 Matthew Taylor 0:06:28.5
12 Matthew Norcia 0:06:29.4
13 Zachary Mccullough 0:06:30.1
14 Jeff Bisson 0:06:36.1
15 Joel Schuchmann 0:06:39.1
16 Kyle Condry 0:06:39.3
17 Scott Bowers 0:06:40.4
18 Gregory Carpenter 0:06:43.3
19 Thomas Smith 0:06:43.5
20 Hyun Tak 0:06:48.6
21 Ben Hall 0:06:51.6
22 Eric Hand 0:06:55.9
23 Scott Vickers 0:06:57.5
24 Jeff Greiner 0:07:00.9
25 Joseph Johnson 0:07:01.1
26 Mictchell Smith 0:07:08.3
27 Phillip King 0:07:20.7
28 Lance Randles 0:07:21.2
29 Willard Kirste 0:07:27.8
30 Mike Larson 0:07:30.7
31 Robert Dudley 0:07:46.8
32 Juan Castro 0:08:21.8
33 Stephen Hopkins 0:08:37.2
34 Willie Bolden 0:08:43.9
35 Rob Holloway 0:09:02.1

Men H2 Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Zuravel 0:10:28.9

Men H3 Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Lyons 0:06:38.5
2 Kenny Herriot 0:06:39.1
3 Alfonso Garibay 0:06:59.2
4 Daniel Evans 0:07:07.7
5 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 0:07:19.2
6 Dean Ward 0:07:43.6
7 Josh Sharpe 0:07:47.8
8 David Mayo 0:07:59.1
9 Elliot Vasquez 0:08:00.0
10 Sean Gibbs 0:08:13.4
11 Steve Bryant 0:09:51.0
12 Johnathan Grimes 0:10:45.2

Men H4 Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krige Schabort 0:07:01.0
2 Gerard Ahfook 0:07:14.0
3 Michael Sales 0:07:29.9
4 Paul Schulte 0:08:01.3
5 Theodore Moss 0:08:07.1
6 Carl Morgan 0:08:33.8
7 Steven Scalzo 0:08:53.7
8 Ken Higgins 0:09:05.4
9 David Cunningham 0:09:13.5
10 Adam Bascom 0:18:05.1

Men H5 Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Peterson 0:06:57.9
2 Joel Mccabe 0:07:03.2
3 Omar Duran 0:07:11.6
4 Robert Mccown 0:09:00.0

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Slaughter 0:08:25.0

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bentley Root 0:07:41.0
2 Joshua Bastajian 0:08:20.0

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Howell 0:07:11.0

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hart 0:05:23.8
2 Bruno Moreira 0:05:55.5
3 Scott Cugno 0:05:55.6
4 Rolando Hernandez 0:05:56.3
5 Jamie Freeman 0:06:05.9
6 Roberto Alvarado 0:06:11.8
7 Richard Cottrell 0:06:20.3
8 Troy Alexander 0:06:23.0
9 Erick Camacho 0:06:39.2
10 Jorge Mila 0:06:45.1

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Moak 0:05:26.8
2 Ethan Ensley 0:05:40.1
3 Matthew Maddox 0:05:41.5
4 Trey Pounds 0:05:43.9
5 Butch Sims 0:05:56.1
6 Curtis Long 0:05:56.2
7 Peter Stephens 0:06:05.6
8 Chuck Holstein 0:06:11.4
9 Mark Mcnees 0:06:13.3
10 Michel Bermudez 0:06:14.8
11 Pablo Santa cruz 0:06:17.1
12 Scott Lameier 0:06:31.4
13 Michael Osborne 0:06:33.1
14 Anthony Maisto 0:06:33.4
15 Erick Hauser 0:06:44.8
16 Romero Gill 0:06:51.3
17 Pablo Di marco 0:06:54.8
18 Corey Willoughby 0:07:08.4

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Johnson 0:05:43.6
2 Brian Brown 0:05:45.2
3 Kevin Clark 0:05:49.2
4 Chris Daffin 0:05:56.2
5 Timothy Taylor 0:05:58.7
6 Steve Waterhouse 0:06:12.3
7 Ivan Murdock 0:06:12.5
8 Joseph Fritz 0:06:14.6
9 Gregory Palevo 0:06:19.2
10 Jim Leland 0:06:19.4
11 John Doyle 0:06:20.0
12 Neal Thomas 0:06:23.2
13 Tony Snell sr 0:06:29.0
14 Thomas Moore 0:06:31.0
15 Richard Boughton 0:06:42.2
16 James Adams 0:06:59.3
17 David Hiatt 0:07:05.7
18 Fred Carlson 0:07:07.1
19 Mike Healy 0:07:08.6
20 Kevin Morrell 0:08:00.6
21 Abraham Quesada 0:08:07.9

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Davis 0:05:22.4
2 Justin Pfaff 0:05:24.4
3 Owen Shott 0:05:26.1
4 Michael Hernandez 0:05:26.2
5 Fred Vincent 0:05:27.3
6 Miles Hubbard 0:05:28.8
7 Peter Reed 0:05:30.9
8 Leon Andres santamaria 0:05:33.2
9 Alex Mclaughlin 0:05:33.7
10 Alexis Cespedes 0:05:36.1
11 Michael Mcbrien 0:05:36.2
12 Oleg Tanovitsky 0:05:36.2
13 Kenneth Poole 0:05:36.7
14 Scott Michaels 0:05:37.2
15 Brock Mason 0:05:38.4
16 Garrett Reel 0:05:38.9
17 John C mooney 0:05:39.2
18 Guy Preston 0:05:39.9
19 Patton Sims 0:05:43.8
20 Emile Abraham 0:05:43.8
21 Justin Bolde 0:05:47.6
22 Jack White 0:05:48.3
23 Rhandie Thompson 0:05:48.5
24 Eric Nelson 0:05:50.5
25 Andrew Scarano 0:05:52.2
26 Will Jessup 0:05:53.9
27 Elvys Martinez 0:05:56.4
28 Frank Cundiff 0:05:57.5
29 Derek Birch 0:06:00.5
30 Nathan Pierce 0:06:01.1
31 Ryan Boudreaux 0:06:02.4
32 Derek Schanze 0:06:06.9
33 Taylor Hanegan 0:06:08.5
34 Anthony Yaques 0:06:10.5
35 Marc Boults 0:06:10.8
36 John Butler * 0:06:13.1
37 Jared Shore 0:06:34.8

Men Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Allen 0:07:32.0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Smith 0:05:42.0
2 Hilary Joyner 0:06:18.0
3 Heidi Thompson 0:06:28.0
4 Loren Morgan 0:06:35.0
5 Jan Burger 0:06:36.0
6 Heather Nelson 0:06:36.0
7 Christi Sparkman 0:07:01.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Smith 0:06:12.0
2 Natalie Howard 0:06:33.0
3 Katherine Long 0:06:35.0
4 Susan Griffee 0:06:42.0
5 Isabella Rojas 0:06:54.0
6 Phoebe Maisto 0:07:00.0
7 Leslie Robinson 0:07:04.0
8 Melissa Smith 0:07:23.0
9 Amalia Marcu 0:07:40.0
10 Sarah Bastajian 0:07:55.0
11 Kimberly Hopkins 0:09:21.0
12 Jacquelyn Boulton 0:09:48.0

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Madelyn Macgown 0:10:11.0

Women Wom Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Domson 0:09:04.0
2 Jataya Taylor 0:10:06.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with