These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wright 2:05:32.1
2 Philip Faris 2:05:32.2
3 Eric Larson 2:05:32.5
4 Timothy Coffey 2:05:32.7
5 Dalton Collins 2:05:32.7
6 Joey Medina 2:05:32.8
7 Casey Black 2:05:32.9
8 Brandon Mccullough 2:05:32.9
9 Henry Brandes 2:05:33.0
10 Hasani Hennis 2:05:33.1
11 Mark Schiefer 2:05:33.2
12 Garrison Gaylord 2:05:33.2
13 Stephano Porter 2:05:33.2
14 Elliott Petterson 2:05:33.2
15 Paul Harkins 2:05:33.4
16 Nick Gibb 2:05:33.5
17 Trace Swartzfager 2:05:33.5
18 Matthew Warren 2:05:33.8
19 Ross Aguilar 2:05:33.9
20 Tyler Griffin 2:05:33.9
21 Cody Brooke 2:05:34.0
22 Bart Ryan��� 2:05:34.3
23 Ryan Turner 2:05:35.0
24 Dylan Ogle 2:05:35.7
25 Daniel Danio 2:05:36.3
26 Sergio Castellanos 2:05:36.4
27 Jose J castro 2:05:38.0
28 Richard Freeman iii 2:05:38.4
29 Jason Martin 2:05:44.3
30 Felix Chen 2:05:44.5
31 Gene Mcbrien 2:06:31.2
32 John Sims 2:10:20.8
33 Curtis Davis 2:11:20.3
34 Luke Groom 2:14:36.8
35 Eugene Parker 2:15:39.2
36 Derrek Sander 2:15:56.1
37 Kenneth Bell 2:22:29.6
38 Michael Macgown 2:32:02.2
39 David Burstein 2:34:07.0
40 Nader Rezvani 2:42:32.0
DNF Anthony Mond DNF
DNF Michael Pirih DNF
DNF Nader Rezvani DNF
DNF Juan Alcaz DNF
DNF Javier Candelaria DNF
DNF Terry Glover DNF
DNF Zachary Howard DNF
DNF Gerry Hull DNF
DNF Jose J castro DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Mccullough 1:05:11.5
2 Hyun Tak 1:05:11.8
3 Carlos Pineiro 1:05:12.1
4 Juan Castro 1:05:13.2
5 Walter Mirth iii 1:05:13.3
6 Matthew Taylor 1:05:15.5
7 Vic Bindi 1:05:16.6
8 Kyle Condry 1:05:23.6
9 Brian Motycka 1:05:24.2
10 Kerry Mowlam 1:05:27.5
11 Scott Bowers 1:05:27.5
12 Thomas Smith 1:05:35.4
13 Joel Schuchmann 1:07:41.7
14 Lance Randles 1:08:28.6
15 Matthew Norcia 1:11:01.1
16 Phillip King 1:11:46.3
17 Thom Patterson 1:11:58.8
18 Jeff Bisson 1:11:58.9
19 Will Gillen 1:18:18.9
20 John Gelinne 1:18:58.8
21 Scott Vickers 1:21:15.4
22 Jeff Greiner 1:21:18.6
23 Joseph Johnson 1:23:55.0
24 Robert Sauls 1:37:33.6
25 Stephen Hopkins 1:57:09.1
DNF Ross Eustis DNF
DNF Jesus Tavera DNF
DNF Gregory Carpenter DNF
DNF Mictchell Smith DNF
DNF Tommy Hixon DNF
DNF Eric Townes DNF
DNF Mike Larson DNF

Men H2 Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Zuravel 2:05:27.8

Men H3 Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Lyons 1:08:41.4
2 Kenny Herriot 1:08:45.9
3 Daniel Evans 1:13:42.1
4 Alfonso Garibay 1:14:09.4
5 Josh Sharpe 1:17:40.6
6 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 1:20:13.6
7 Dean Ward 1:20:16.0
8 David Mayo 1:26:37.7
9 Elliot Vasquez 1:33:28.4
9 Sarah Bastajian 1:23:30.3
10 Sean Gibbs 1:33:32.3
11 Steve Bryant 1:55:41.2
12 Johnathan Grimes 2:05:00.8
DNF Geoff Hopkins DNF
DNF Dustin Magner DNF

Men H4 Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krige Schabort 1:07:09.9
2 Gerard Ahfook 1:13:42.7
3 Michael Sales 1:17:40.6
4 Theodore Moss 1:20:23.6
5 Paul Schulte 1:20:31.2
6 Carl Morgan 1:28:16.0
7 Steven Scalzo 1:31:56.9
8 Ken Higgins 1:53:02.6
9 David Cunningham 2:03:20.0
DNF James Cook DNF
DNF Charles Swaim DNF

Men H5 Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Mccabe 1:11:42.1
2 Omar Duran 1:14:17.0
3 Christopher Peterson 1:19:17.2
4 Robert Mccown 1:49:11.2
DNF Joseph Deslauriers DNF
DNF Solomon Revils DNF

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Slaughter 1:44:36.9
2 Alastair Casler 1:53:24.3

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bentley Root 1:24:18.6
2 Joshua Bastajian 1:44:26.7

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Howell 1:26:12.7

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruno Moreira 2:04:42.9
2 Roberto Alvarado 2:15:02.2
3 Jorge Mila 2:15:02.4
4 Rolando Hernandez 2:15:03.8
5 John Hart 2:15:04.9
6 Jamie Freeman 2:19:24.4
7 Troy Alexander 2:21:28.4
8 Richard Cottrell 2:24:17.9
9 Erick Camacho 2:28:29.5
DNF Scott Cugno DNF

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Long 2:05:55.3
2 Frank Moak 2:05:55.9
3 Ethan Ensley 2:06:00.3
4 Matthew Maddox 2:09:52.5
5 Michel Bermudez 2:09:53.3
6 Trey Pounds 2:09:54.2
7 Michael Osborne 2:09:54.7
8 Scott Lameier 2:09:54.8
9 Butch Sims 2:09:54.9
10 Mark Mcnees 2:09:55.3
11 Pablo Santa cruz 2:09:55.7
12 Romero Gill 2:09:57.5
13 Erick Hauser 2:09:58.3
14 Anthony Maisto 2:10:00.9
15 Chuck Holstein 2:10:02.8
16 Pablo Di marco 2:10:14.9
DNF Peter Stephens DNF
DNF Corey Willoughby DNF
DNF Stephen Borski DNF

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Clark 2:05:55.9
2 Keith Johnson 2:05:55.9
3 Brian Brown 2:09:54.4
4 Gregory Palevo 2:09:55.2
5 John Doyle 2:09:55.2
6 Steve Waterhouse 2:09:55.6
7 Jim Leland 2:09:55.7
8 Joseph Fritz 2:09:57.2
9 Richard Boughton 2:09:57.3
10 Fred Carlson 2:09:58.7
11 Timothy Taylor 2:11:01.2
12 Mike Healy 2:13:08.8
13 David Hiatt 2:13:08.9
14 Chris Daffin 2:17:27.5
15 Ivan Murdock 2:34:07.1
16 Abraham Quesada 3:13:00.2
DNF Neal Thomas DNF
DNF Tony Snell sr DNF
DNF Thomas Moore DNF
DNF James Adams DNF
DNF Kevin Morrell DNF

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Abraham 2:59:18.2
2 Anthony Yaques 2:59:18.3
3 Michael Hernandez 2:59:18.4
4 Leon Andres santamaria 2:59:18.4
5 Justin Pfaff 2:59:18.7
6 Jack White 2:59:19.5
7 Oleg Tanovitsky 2:59:19.9
8 Elvys Martinez 2:59:20.0
9 Derek Birch 2:59:20.1
10 Eric Nelson 2:59:20.2
11 Fred Vincent 2:59:20.2
12 Miles Hubbard 2:59:20.4
13 Garrett Reel 2:59:20.4
14 Patton Sims 2:59:20.6
15 Mathew Davis 2:59:20.9
16 Alexis Cespedes 2:59:21.1
17 Owen Shott 2:59:21.1
18 Will Jessup 2:59:22.7
19 Peter Reed 2:59:23.1
20 Nathan Pierce 2:59:23.8
21 Guy Preston 2:59:24.8
22 Andrew Scarano 2:59:31.2
23 Alex Mclaughlin 3:01:59.6
24 John C mooney 3:03:06.8
25 Derek Schanze 3:05:49.0
26 Rhandie Thompson 3:11:03.7
27 Frank Cundiff 3:21:00.0
28 Kenneth Poole 3:24:00.0
29 Michael Mcbrien 3:24:01.0
30 Scott Michaels 3:35:00.0
DNF Justin Bolde DNF
DNF Ryan Boudreaux DNF
DNF Jared Shore DNF
DNF John Butler * DNF
DNF Taylor Hanegan DNF
DNF Brock Mason DNF
DNF Marc Boults DNF

Men Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Allen 1:22:26.8
DNF Frank Matzke DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Morgan 2:19:02.5
2 Stephanie Smith 2:19:02.6
3 Jan Burger 2:26:16.9
4 Christi Sparkman 2:32:43.1
5 Heidi Thompson 2:32:43.7
6 Hilary Joyner 2:32:44.3
7 Heather Nelson 2:49:26.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Smith 1:11:18.7
2 Katherine Long 1:11:18.8
3 Phoebe Maisto 1:11:21.0
4 Natalie Howard 1:11:22.4
5 Isabella Rojas 1:13:33.1
6 Leslie Robinson 1:18:35.0
7 Melissa Smith 1:18:35.0
8 Amalia Marcu 1:22:06.7
10 Kimberly Hopkins 2:09:50.9
DNF Kristin Blanchard DNF
DNF Diane Cummings DNF
DNF Kristina Larson DNF

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Madelyn Macgown 2:08:18.3

Women Wom Hand

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Domson 1:47:04.5
2 Jataya Taylor 1:48:15.5
DNF Velette Britt DNF
DNF Dianne Leigh sumner DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with