These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Moore Cal Giant Cycling 49:19.5
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro-Strava 50:15.0
3 Kris Lunning MarcPro-Strava 50:38.6
4 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 50:50.7
5 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro-Strava 51:02.2
6 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo Rac 51:31.9
7 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro Strava 52:08.7
8 Kirk Evans team b+ radsport 52:27.8
9 Josh Rennie Team Clif Bar 52:39.2
10 Michael Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 53:12.7
11 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 53:19.8
12 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling 53:29.2
13 James Regan 55:46.0
14 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo 57:58.4
15 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing T 59:00.4

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Duro Divine Electric NorC 57:42.2
2 Matthew Leary 57:52.6
3 William Lachenauer UShandcycling 1:06:29.3

Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing 1:00:14.8
2 Dominic Cooke TEAM TFO 1:15:06.3

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 56:17.7
2 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 56:50.0
3 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 57:38.0
4 Leej Hinge Bicycles plus/ sierr 57:38.8
5 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 59:02.6

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 14:51.1

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Zellmer Team Specialized Jun 25:46.0
2 Jordan Mcelroy TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM 27:42.5
3 Alex Howard 28:11.0
4 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racin 29:02.3
5 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racin 29:50.9

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell White Davis Bike Club 53:47.2
2 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 58:46.2

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 52:00.3
2 Chad Timmerman Team IndoorPower 52:30.2
3 Travis T Metromint Cycling 52:58.2
4 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Crea 53:33.9
5 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 55:02.2
6 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/S 55:35.6
7 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo 1:00:03.7

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Rac 49:58.4
2 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 52:01.9
3 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 52:19.1
4 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 52:42.6
5 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 54:28.0
6 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 54:36.1
7 Jeff Albert Argon 18 55:16.2
8 Patrick Cashell 55:23.7
9 David Nader Peninsula Velo Pomod 56:04.1
10 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 56:20.2
11 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing 57:11.7
12 Jonathan Pettengill Audi Cycling Team 58:55.7
13 Geoff Hart Team Indoor Power 1:00:00.0

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Rac 50:44.2
2 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith 53:37.5
3 Steven Vickery Chico Corsa 54:08.1
4 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race 54:39.9
5 Tim Petersen Tim Petersen 55:15.1
6 William Long Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55:20.1
7 Jeff Upton Folsom Bike 55:22.8
8 Jeremy Wire SJBC 55:38.4
9 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 57:15.2
10 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 58:44.4
11 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 1:02:46.6

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Rac 50:17.8
2 John Novitsky VOS Racing 51:43.9
3 Kurt Bickel Echelon Gran Fondo 52:42.2
4 Thomas Coulter Mogan Stanley Smith 53:08.7
5 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 53:18.7
6 Jonathan Laine Safeway/Bicycles Plu 55:34.7
7 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 55:55.7
8 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBear 56:12.9
9 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 57:11.5
10 Bernard Harrison Reno Wheelmen 57:19.4
11 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus 57:32.2
12 David Tu VOS Racing 57:47.5
13 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomod 58:48.6
14 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 1:00:20.8
15 Cory Roay Pen Velo/Pomodoro 1:00:39.4
16 Eric Stampfli US Handcycling(USHF) 1:16:51.6

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Rac 52:23.8
2 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 55:10.1
3 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 55:48.5
4 Mark Powers Pen Velo/Pomodoro 56:19.3
5 John Richardson Pen Velo/Pomodoro 57:49.6
6 Roy Hoglund Webcor/Alto Velo 58:07.0
7 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas 58:55.9
8 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 1:05:16.8

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 56:34.0
2 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutritn 56:47.8
3 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutritio 58:10.8
4 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/SERT 58:15.4
5 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club 1:02:08.4
6 John Witkowicki Red Peleton 1:02:22.0

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutritn 27:32.2
2 Scott Hennessy vos racing 27:36.6
3 Jim Fox Hammer Nutrition 27:55.1
4 David Trousdale Webcor/Alto Velo 30:05.9
5 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 30:46.2
6 Dwayne Gannon Paco's Bike & Ski 32:44.3
7 David Fitch San Jose BC 33:49.1

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 30:19.5
2 Lawrence Roach AltaAlpina 33:46.5
3 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 34:11.0
4 Richard Weiner Mellow Motors 35:16.4

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fitzhugh Rollins 34:19.4
2 John Oakes Redding Velo 34:36.9
3 Ken Green Stanford Cycling 37:48.0

Men Tandem Master 110-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Elsbach VOS racing 51:24.4
2 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 51:24.4
3 Robert Schott Webcor Alto Velo 55:05.2
4 Richard Humphreys Webcor Alto Velo 55:05.2
5 Franz Broz VOS Racing 55:18.4
6 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 55:18.4
7 Jan Elsbach ELGART
8 Robert Schott HUMPHREYS
9 Franz Broz BARRETO

Men Tandem Master 90-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Maminski San Jose Bike Club S 54:53.8
2 Andrew Nevitt San Jose Bike Club S 54:53.8
3 Dave Maminski NEVITT

Men Tandem Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith 54:27.9
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith 54:27.9
3 Paul Chuck FESSENDEN Brian

Men U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Huffman California Giant Ber 50:05.3

Mixed Tandem Master 90-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Robertson San Jose BC 58:56.8
2 Sue Kayser 58:56.8
3 Craig Robertson KAYSER Sue

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling Te 53:22.3
2 Nina Strika Red Peloton 56:24.0
3 Jane Despas 57:04.9
4 Haley Juno-galdes Webcor Alto Velo 58:24.2
5 Michelle Melka RED Racing 58:34.9
6 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto-Velo 58:35.8
7 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling 59:05.0
8 Cristina Hughes 1:02:43.1

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 1:02:02.5
2 Stephanie Artis 1:03:23.7
3 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 1:03:33.8
4 Laura Jump 1:07:51.8

Women Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Lewis Michael David Winery 30:22.6
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 30:50.4
3 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 31:04.5
4 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 32:27.6
5 Laurie Peterson Red Peloton 37:48.7

Women Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos BRC 59:11.0
2 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 1:04:31.4

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 59:35.1
2 April Hamlin Los Gatos 1:01:32.3
3 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club 1:05:41.3

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. 57:56.4
2 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 1:03:41.7
3 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 1:05:31.3

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 59:54.2
2 Joanne Thompson bike station aptos 1:01:41.3
3 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1:01:49.2
4 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 1:05:16.7

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryann Levenson B4T9 / AV 58:13.9
2 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 58:58.0
3 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella 58:59.5
4 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 1:01:16.3

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ellen allen Webcor/Alto Velo 31:24.0
2 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 31:56.3
3 Narda Roushdi Team Fast Freddie 32:24.6
4 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 32:41.0
5 Norma Hilton Pen Velo/Pomodoro 33:00.2

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aldene Gordon Los Gatos BRC 39:13.5

Women Tandem Master 70-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helene Drumm Whole Athlete 55:41.0
2 Gena Harper Unattached 55:41.0
3 Helene Drumm HARPER Gena

Women U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerika Hutchinson 56:40.3
2 Jane Wolcott Webcor/Alto Velo 58:38.6
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with