These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

(69 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club 1:03:20
2 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Racing 1:03:20
3 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
4 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club 1:03:20
5 Alan Fischer Unattached 1:03:20
6 Stefan Kusurelis Colavita Racing Inc. 1:03:20
7 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Inova 1:03:20
8 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:03:20
9 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 1:03:20
10 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 1:03:20
11 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 1:03:20
12 Paul Talbot Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:03:20
13 Adam Zimmerman Unattached 1:03:20
14 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:03:20
15 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo 1:03:20
16 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:03:20
17 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:03:20
18 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:03:20
19 David Hildebrand Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 1:03:20
20 John Landino DeathRow Velo 1:03:20
21 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 1:03:20
22 Laurence Merling Unattached 1:03:20
23 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 1:03:20
24 Edward Adamy Flight Club 1:03:20
25 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club 1:03:20
26 Michael Ventola Wolverine Sports Club 1:03:20
27 Brendan Meryman Team NH 1:03:20
28 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 1:03:20
29 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports 1:03:20
30 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 1:03:20
31 Brian Wolff Bialostok Chiropractic 1:03:20
32 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University 1:03:20
33 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing 1:03:20
34 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
35 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 1:03:20
36 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
37 Michael Boardman Unattached 1:03:20
38 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 1:03:20
39 Terry Totemeier Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:03:20
40 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 1:03:20
41 Jackson Weber Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheat Frame 1:03:20
42 Graham Lang Unattached 1:03:20
43 Austin Moran Unattached 1:03:20
44 Jason Moriarty Unattached 1:03:20
45 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 1:03:20
46 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:03:20
47 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 1:03:20
48 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
49 Aaron Hall Threshold Cycling 1:03:20
50 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 1:03:20
51 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
52 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 1:03:20
53 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 1:03:20
54 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 1:03:20
55 Calvin Smythe CCNS 1:03:20
56 Alex Dossin Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 1:03:20
57 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club 1:03:20
58 Cort Cramer Team Pedro's 1:03:20
59 Matthew Feiner New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils G 1:03:20
60 Brian Tompkins CCNS 1:03:20
61 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle 1:03:20
62 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 1:03:20
63 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 1:03:20
64 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:07:55
65 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 1:12:50
66 Paul Dolan Unattached 1:13:13

4 Men

(57 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eliot Mclellan Unattached 1:05:13
2 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo 1:05:14
3 James Ruhl Unattached 1:05:14
4 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo 1:05:14
5 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX Racing 1:05:14
6 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1:05:14
7 John Roper Green Line Velo 1:05:14
8 David Maynard Unattached 1:05:14
9 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 1:05:14
10 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 1:05:14
11 Evan Thomas Unattached 1:05:14
12 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo 1:05:14
13 Rich Grant Williamscycling.com 1:05:14
14 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 1:05:14
15 Patrick Barter International Bicycle Centers 1:05:14
16 Stephen Dowsett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 1:05:14
17 Gregory Brown New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:05:14
18 Crosby Nordblom Team NH 1:05:14
19 Streett Silvestri Unattached 1:05:14
20 Andrew Thompson Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:05:14
21 Milan Sopic Above Category Racing 1:05:14
22 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 1:05:14
23 Richard Bardwell CLR 1:05:14
24 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 1:05:14
25 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 1:05:14
26 Gary Bavolar Unattached 1:05:14
27 Bart Mcdonough TARGETRAINING 1:05:14
28 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 1:05:14
29 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 1:05:14
30 Michael Baker Unattached 1:05:14
31 Michael Wissell Unattached 1:05:14
32 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 1:05:14
33 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:05:14
34 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 1:05:14
35 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 1:05:14
36 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club 1:05:14
37 Aleksander Betko Unattached 1:05:14
38 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:05:14
39 Joshua Parker Unattached 1:05:14
40 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest 1:05:14
41 James Stevens GS Gotham 1:05:14
42 Kuria Njenga Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 1:05:14
43 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone 1:05:14
44 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 1:05:14
45 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:05:14
46 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 1:05:14
47 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 1:05:14
48 Anson Ross Unattached 1:05:47
49 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 1:05:58
50 Jeffrey Weaver New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils G 1:06:52
51 Jacob Sisson Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented 1:07:07
52 Bill Moss CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 1:07:19
53 Will Coghlan Unattached 1:08:24
54 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 1:13:39
55 Nicholas Maggiore Unattached 1:14:10

Masters 40-49

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Raheb Unattached 1:04:36
2 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 1:04:36
3 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 1:04:36
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 1:04:36
5 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club 1:04:36
6 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1:04:36
7 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 1:04:36
8 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:04:36
9 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:04:36
10 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club 1:04:36
11 Matthew Doran Global Locate 1:04:36
12 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:04:36
13 Stuart Abramson OA/CycleMania 1:04:36
14 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 1:04:36
15 Will Schneider VO2maxOut.com 1:04:36
16 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 1:04:36
17 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club Association 1:04:36
18 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 1:04:36
19 James Escobar Honeywell Cycling 1:04:36
20 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo Club 1:04:36
21 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 1:04:36
22 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 1:04:36
23 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle/Global 1:04:36
24 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:04:36
25 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:04:36
26 David Nazaroff GS Gotham 1:06:42
27 Michael Provost Unattached 1:06:52
28 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 1:06:52
29 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 1:06:52
30 Robert Burstein Capital Velo Club 1:07:15
31 Kevin Hays OA/CycleMania 1:07:27
32 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:07:27
33 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:07:58
34 Michael Brier Providence Velo Presented by Refu 1:07:58
35 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:07:58
36 Anthony Settel Wonder Wheel 1:08:24
37 James Riehle Boston Road Club Inc. 1:08:29
38 Sebastian Dunn Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 1:09:21

Masters 50+

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 1:04:36
2 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 1:04:36
3 Mark Luzio Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 1:04:36
4 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:04:36
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:04:36
6 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:04:36
7 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 1:04:36
8 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:04:36
9 Roman Paczka MainLIne Cycling 1:04:36
10 John Laupheimer International Bicycle Centers 1:04:36
11 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 1:04:36
12 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:04:36
13 Scott Hodder CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 1:04:36
14 Robert Meikle Rotella & Fabricant 1:04:36
15 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Club 1:04:36
16 Philip Beliveau Unattached 1:04:36
17 Scott Klion Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:04:36
18 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 1:04:36
19 Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club 1:04:36
20 Mike Harris Team International Bicycle Center 1:07:08
21 Peter Crowley NCC/BikeReg.com 1:07:27
22 Brian Kohn 1:08:04
23 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:09:21
24 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association 1:09:21
25 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:10:41
26 Jerry Jacobs Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 1:11:39
27 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:15:06

Pro/1/2 Men

(62 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Dugan CCB Racing 0:57:49
2 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57:54
3 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57:54
4 Clay Murfet Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57:54
5 David Wiswell G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 0:57:54
6 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 0:57:54
7 Connor Sallee Unattached 0:57:54
8 Ronald Larose CCNS 0:57:54
9 Aidan Charles CCNS 0:57:54
10 Tim Mitchell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
11 Peter Bell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
12 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:57:54
13 Craig Luekens CCNS 0:57:54
14 James Morrison Unattached 0:57:54
15 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57:54
16 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling 0:57:54
17 James Combs Boston Road Club Inc. 0:57:54
18 Salvatore Scotto divetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. 0:57:54
19 Robbie King IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:57:54
20 Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:54
21 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:57:54
22 Anthony Hall CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 0:57:54
23 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:57:54
24 Brian Gabele CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 0:57:54
25 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 0:57:54
26 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 0:57:54
27 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:57:54
28 Charles Mccarthy Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
29 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:57:54
30 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:57:54
31 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:57:54
32 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:54
33 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:57:54
34 Kyle Wolfe Clinton Cycling Club 0:57:54
35 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:57:54
36 Vincent Scalia Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
37 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:57:54
38 Scott Dolmat-connell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
39 Brad Sheehan Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 0:57:54
40 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:57:54
41 Daniel Davenport Exodus Road Racing 0:57:54
42 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:57:54
43 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:57:54
44 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:57:54
45 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:57:54
46 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:57:54
47 Ryan Haug Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:57:54
48 Ian Gordon Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 0:57:54
49 Timothy Unkert Unattached 0:57:54
50 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:54
51 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:54
52 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:58:18
53 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:58:26
54 David Hoyle CCNS 0:58:42
55 Jerome Townsend 0:59:08
56 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:59:16
57 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.Com/Cannondale 1:02:38
58 Joshua Friedman CCNS 1:03:25
59 Peter Ozolins ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 1:07:05
60 John Hanson IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 1:07:05
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with