These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Amateur

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing 37:14.5
2 Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling 38:30.9
3 Chris Riekert 38:32.1
4 Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling 38:46.0
5 Thomas Gibbons 38:48.8
6 Michael Margarite Century Road Club Assoc 38:49.7
7 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling 38:58.2
8 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 39:04.5
9 Zach Gregg 39:07.8
10 Andrew Yoder 39:12.4
11 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 39:21.4
12 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson 39:28.4
13 Brett Wachtendorf 39:29.5
14 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 39:30.1
15 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 39:40.4
16 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 39:41.6
17 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 39:41.9
18 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 40:04.1
19 Joshua Lipka 40:05.4
20 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 40:06.1
21 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 40:08.0
22 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling 40:10.8
23 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 40:13.1
24 Allen Carr Century Road Club Assoc 40:32.0
25 Nathaniel Altom Ascent Concept Team 40:38.4
26 Taylor Pearman Battley Harley-Davidson 40:44.8
27 W. Taylor price 40:46.3
28 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing 40:52.3
29 Patrick Walle DNA Racing 40:53.6
30 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson 40:59.2
31 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling 41:10.0
32 William Cooper CS Velo 41:10.1
33 Baris Aytan Century Road Club Assoc 41:14.2
34 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo 41:17.4
35 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling 41:18.7
36 Nick Glavac Team Bicycle Hub 41:19.2
37 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 41:25.2
38 Joshua Bozue 41:27.3
39 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 41:33.4
40 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 41:39.8
41 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson 41:42.1
42 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 41:53.2
43 Nathaniel Woods 44:03.6
44 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club Inc 46:07.7
45 Hans Ruppenthal 49:03.1
46 Tim Delss 49:10.3
47 Adam Sidel National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 50:15.1
48 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing LLC 09:01.1
DNF Jack Duncan Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk DNF

Men junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 17:26.9
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 17:51.6
3 Enzo Edmonds Star Track 17:56.2
4 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 18:22.2
5 Jayden Li Star Track 18:28.0
6 Angel Rodriguez 18:29.9
7 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 18:49.8
8 Noah Smith 19:16.8
9 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 19:26.2
10 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 19:43.6
11 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness 19:53.6
12 John Josulevicz T-Town Elite 20:00.0
13 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 20:26.4
14 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank 20:41.0
15 Luke Myers Team Citius 20:44.1
16 Alastair Amos Bad Cat Racing 21:04.8
17 Zachary Cummings 21:23.5
18 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 22:10.2
19 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 22:11.2
20 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 22:28.0
21 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 22:29.8
22 Timothy Grafov Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 22:43.3
23 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development 22:59.2
24 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 23:23.8

Men junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artem Shmidt North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 15:02.3
2 Viggo Moore SBR Cycles Racing 15:33.4
3 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 16:00.9
4 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 16:02.5
5 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club 16:05.3
6 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 16:15.4
7 Grant Carter T-Town Elite 16:33.2
8 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 16:43.2
9 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 16:45.4
10 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 16:47.9
11 Kevin Mullaly 16:48.2
12 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin 16:52.5
13 Luke Swan Strive Racing 16:53.0
14 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 16:58.8
15 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 17:03.9
16 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club 17:06.3
17 Wesley Haggstrom Carolina Masters 17:07.1
18 Luke Anthony CT Cycling Advancement Program 17:07.6
19 Cj Burford 17:07.8
20 Matthew Amara ACADEMY 17:09.5
21 Jack Carter NorthStar Development 17:17.0
22 Lance Wong Endurance Boise 17:34.4
23 Evan Larson GS Andiamo 17:34.5
24 Asa Child Velo Childeric 17:35.1
25 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 17:49.8
26 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 17:50.0
27 Bryce Natter West Michigan Coast Riders 18:01.2
28 Andrew Simons GS Forza Cycling 18:01.9
29 Scott Wass NorthStar Development 18:04.7
30 William Cucco Liquid Velo 18:17.2
31 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 18:23.7
32 Brighton Johnson 18:27.4
33 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 18:27.9
34 Sebastian Malaver Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team 18:50.7
35 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists 18:54.0
36 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 18:56.2
37 Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 19:09.7
38 Nicholas Budden West Michigan Coast Riders 19:33.4
39 Dj Toback Brands Junior Development Cycling Team 19:42.2
40 Frank P villani Somerset Wheelmen 19:48.1
41 Chase Beck 20:03.8
42 Benjamin Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 22:35.9
43 Harrison Redmond Somerset Wheelmen 23:18.0
44 Daryl Hopkins San Jose Bicycle Club 25:20.6

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus Sheffield 26:42.2
2 Matthew Riccitello LUX Cycling 26:50.1
3 Logan Mclain LUX Cycling 27:53.7
4 Noah Ta-perez Ironfly 27:53.7
5 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 27:55.9
6 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 28:03.3
7 Jared Scott LUX Cycling 28:19.3
8 Kyle Chromy Team Velosport-CA 28:25.9
9 Nick Carter NorthStar Development 28:26.3
10 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport-CA 29:08.8
11 Jack Shuckra Velosport Racing 29:09.3
12 Jonas Crean 29:15.4
13 Garrett Mcnear Indiana Cycling Development 29:25.6
14 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling 29:35.4
15 Gabriel Shipley V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 29:42.2
16 Braiden Voss Hagerty Cycling Team 29:43.3
17 Adin Jose Fremont Freewheelers 29:48.0
18 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling 29:48.8
19 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness 29:51.8
20 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 29:51.9
21 Wren Powers Bear Development Team 29:55.8
22 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 29:56.3
23 Luke Feuerhelm Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 29:57.5
24 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport-CA 30:05.8
25 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 30:09.3
26 Hayden Fox West Michigan Coast Riders 30:13.2
27 Lance Davidson 30:15.2
28 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 30:18.4
29 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing 30:22.8
30 Joe Ringer Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 30:28.4
31 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 30:32.0
32 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 30:40.9
33 Orion Child Velo Childeric 30:44.1
34 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 30:46.5
35 Luca Scuriatti DC Velo Limited 30:47.4
36 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery 30:51.3
37 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 30:57.8
38 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 30:58.4
39 Mcaben Prince 31:07.7
40 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 31:19.8
41 Bram Carter Century Road Club Assoc 31:34.2
42 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited 31:36.6
43 Joe Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:42.7
44 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 31:44.3
45 Jeremy Siedor 31:58.3
46 Nigel Vaught Work Together Cycling Solutions 32:09.8
47 Nicholas Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club 32:11.4
48 Aaron Banks Indiana Cycling Development 32:25.5
49 Ethan Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 32:27.1
50 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 32:28.7
51 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited 32:36.6
52 Timmy Downs Somerset Wheelmen 32:48.4
53 David Davenport 33:13.3
54 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 33:54.2
55 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers 34:19.1
56 Zachary Fernau Cycle Mania 34:50.0
57 Solomon Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 34:59.8
58 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 35:55.6
59 Jacob Bernas 36:02.5
60 Nikolas Lovegren Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin 37:02.5

Men junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Sheehan LUX Cycling 26:21.4
2 Andrew Vollmer LUX Cycling 26:24.8
3 Michael Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 26:30.6
4 Sean Quinn LUX Cycling 27:10.0
5 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 27:15.2
6 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 27:23.1
7 Quinn Simmons LUX Cycling 27:32.3
8 Nolan Jenkins LUX Cycling 27:32.9
9 Benjamin Wright LUX Cycling 27:36.0
10 Isaac Bryant LUX Cycling 27:37.0
11 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 27:39.1
12 Cole Limpach Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 27:53.2
13 Kendrick Boots Aevolo Cycling 27:55.6
14 Henry Lutz Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 28:04.5
15 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 28:07.0
16 Nathaniel Moser Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 28:07.0
17 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 28:08.6
18 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 28:13.1
19 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc. 28:13.7
20 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 28:16.0
21 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 28:23.2
22 Kyle Kirby Swami's Cycling Club 28:23.5
23 Liam Holowesko 28:25.9
24 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 28:27.8
25 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 28:29.4
26 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 28:29.5
27 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 28:38.2
28 Alex Morton Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 28:43.3
29 Gianni Lamperti LUX Cycling 28:44.9
30 Lance Abshire 28:45.6
31 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 28:48.5
32 Finn Gullickson LUX Cycling 28:52.2
33 Sam Noel Green Mountain Bicycle Club 28:55.7
34 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:59.7
35 Judah Gustafson West Michigan Coast Riders 29:08.8
36 Harrison White 29:12.3
37 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 29:12.6
38 Aidan Carter 29:15.4
39 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 29:20.3
40 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 29:29.8
41 Juan David buitrago 29:31.5
42 William Walton Young Medalists 29:42.4
43 Adam Vail 29:46.5
44 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness 29:48.3
45 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 29:51.3
46 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling 29:51.5
47 Zach Berend Better Cycling of Louisville 29:52.9
48 Tommy J papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 29:54.3
49 Rory Devin Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 29:56.5
50 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development 30:04.8
51 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 30:12.3
52 Richard Freeman iii FloridaVelo 30:14.2
53 Nathan Pawlak Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 30:47.7
54 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 30:47.7
55 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 30:51.0
56 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling 30:55.9
57 Hunter Wilson GS Andiamo 30:59.8
58 Ron Francoise tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson 31:02.2
59 Riley Mosak Indiana Cycling Development 31:24.1
60 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 31:47.1
61 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 31:53.8
62 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo 32:09.6
63 Lanier Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 32:24.5
64 Noah Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 32:25.4
65 Samuel Fuller Celerity Cycling 32:29.5
66 Nick Koleszar 32:40.7
67 Jude Lopez North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 34:38.5
68 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 34:40.7
69 Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness 34:43.4
76 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels DQ

Men U23 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 37:40.1
2 Matteo Jorgenson UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 38:26.1
3 Zeke Mostov UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon 38:34.2
4 Zach Nehr Team California 39:13.9
5 Tyler Stites 39:22.6
6 Noah Granigan UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 39:26.8
7 Camden Vodicka Team California 39:32.8
8 Cameron Beard UCI CT: Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 39:43.4
9 Conor Schunk UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 39:51.6
10 Cooper Rombold Team California 39:53.1
11 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven 39:54.7
12 Daniel Willett US Air Force Academy 40:21.0
13 Jacob Skrip CS Velo 41:01.8
14 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing 41:02.6
15 Davis Adams 41:06.2
16 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 41:10.2
17 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 41:15.5
18 Tyrel Fuchs 41:35.6
19 Chaz Hogenauer Hedrick Racing 41:39.5
20 Ean Pugh 41:44.1
21 Samuel Lear Volharden 41:56.5
22 Daniel Jeske 41:57.3
23 Christopher Welch Century Road Club Assoc 42:05.9
24 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 42:17.0
25 Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing 42:17.1
26 William Hardin Carolina Masters 42:33.2
27 Sean Meyer 42:43.9
28 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 42:59.4
29 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 43:11.2
30 Kevin Goguen Century Road Club Assoc 43:21.1
31 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin 43:52.8
32 Ruben Bacon Michigan Indiana Cycling 43:57.3
33 Luke Mullis Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 44:02.3
34 Robert Schilling Montgomery College 53:48.7
40 Blane Maddox Charlottesville Racing Club DQ
DNF Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson DNF

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara James-heer West Michigan Coast Riders 18:18.7
2 Dahlia Kissel TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 18:49.6
3 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 18:58.9
4 Alexis Jaramillo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 19:42.2
5 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 19:44.1
6 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 19:56.3
7 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 19:57.6
8 Natalie Wang San Diego Bicycle Club 20:06.3
9 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 20:11.2
10 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers 20:14.4
11 Katie Smock Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 20:19.6
12 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc 20:29.5
13 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling 20:43.3
14 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc 20:47.2
15 Reagen Pattishall Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team 20:49.8
16 Raven Powers GS Forza Cycling 21:52.9
17 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 22:07.0
18 Eire Chen Team Velosport-CA 22:09.1
19 Ava Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 22:47.8

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Grassi Cincinnati Cyclocross 17:00.7
2 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 17:40.0
3 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport-CA 17:51.8
4 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 17:59.0
5 Lilly Mcleod LUX Cycling 18:02.5
6 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling 18:20.2
7 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 18:30.0
8 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo 18:32.6
9 Mahika Peterson Endurance Boise 18:35.6
10 Homare Yamashita BIG Picture Cycling 18:39.7
11 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 18:45.7
12 Mallory Bryan TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 19:04.2
13 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 19:07.6
14 Divya Verma T-Town Elite 19:26.8
15 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling 19:55.5
16 Brooke Weinman ERRACE.org 20:01.8
17 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 20:09.3
18 Margot Grotland Indiana Cycling Development 20:11.4
19 Alexa Avila Rock Creek Velo 20:22.8
20 Samantha Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 20:22.9
21 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 20:38.7
22 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo 21:07.7
23 Makala Jaramillo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 21:24.7
24 Michaela Tsapatsaris 21:59.0
25 Sarah Banks Indiana Cycling Development 22:22.6
26 Jenna Knopf 22:51.2

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Ta-perez TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 29:38.9
2 Megan Jastrab Ironfly 30:38.4
3 Carmen Davidson West Michigan Coast Riders 32:02.8
4 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 32:08.2
5 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 32:13.7
6 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 32:32.6
7 Olivia G cummins GS Forza Cycling 32:41.1
8 Makayla Macpherson TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 33:08.1
9 Elizabeth Harden Flamingo Racing LLC 33:49.7
10 Ava Sykes LUX Cycling 34:03.1
11 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 34:28.5
12 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Cycling 34:41.9
13 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 34:47.8
14 Taylor Johnson GS Forza Cycling 35:26.7
15 Kate Seiler TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 35:31.6
16 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development 35:33.9
17 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 35:38.0
18 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 35:55.7
19 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling 36:44.5
20 Cara King Young Medalists 37:34.9
21 Katerina Talanova 37:46.7
22 Danielle Shumskas BIG Picture Cycling 38:30.4
23 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 38:45.0
24 Rosalyn Willey Team Louisville Junior Cycling 38:48.3
25 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 38:58.3
26 Renee Miller All American Bicycle Center Cycling Club 41:10.1
27 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 41:46.5

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 30:31.6
2 Rebecca Kefer 31:34.9
3 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 31:36.8
4 Summer Gilbert West Michigan Coast Riders 32:33.2
5 Katie Clouse K4 Racing 32:55.1
6 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 33:05.2
7 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Cycling Club 33:20.0
8 Jane Tullis LUX Cycling 33:23.5
9 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 33:51.0
10 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 34:17.3
11 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 34:20.6
12 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 34:46.5
13 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 34:51.6
14 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 35:19.9
15 Petra Schmidtmann LUX Cycling 36:42.7
16 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 37:18.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with