These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Geffner Rush Racing 0:49:27
2 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 0:50:11
3 Divaldo Ceballo SOMI BIKE 0:50:12
4 Thomas Gibbons Ziel Cycling Club 0:51:12
5 Alfredo Diaz Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:51:12
6 Yuniet Del toro Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:51:12
7 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 0:51:12
8 Justin Bolde Aminorip 0:51:13
9 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Team 0:51:13
10 Anthony Yaques Ziel Cycling Club 0:51:13
11 Alexander Gil Rush Racing 0:51:17
12 Dan Bond A1A Racing 0:51:17
13 Luis Zayas Ziel Cycling Club 0:51:20
14 Roslan Rivera SOMI BIKE 0:51:24
15 Gunter Hermanni Ziel Cycling Club 0:51:29
16 Alexis Cespedes Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:51:36
17 Almo Cattani Aminorip 0:52:13
DNF Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Jose Timauri Focus Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Alexander Suarez HG Bike Shop 0:00:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andres Sebatian cano Aminorip 0:51:12
2 Juan David buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:51:12
3 Jose Babilonia Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:51:13
4 Renan Dolabella Rush Mack Cycle 0:51:13
5 Leonardo Perez avila Focus Racing Team 0:51:13
6 Matthew Maddox Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:51:13
7 Daniel Davis Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:51:14
8 Jose Garcel SOMI BIKE 0:52:03
DNF Carlos Mendoza Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:00:00
DNF Leonardo Hernandez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Geony Borrego lee SOMI BIKE 0:00:00
DNF Francisco Ruiz Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jose Hernandez Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
DNF Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 0:00:00

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aniel Alvarez Unattached 0:58:56
2 Maximilian Polo Rush Racing 0:58:56
3 Leonardo Solorzano Unattached 0:58:56
4 Christian Lugo Rush Racing 0:58:56
5 Christopher Martincavage Untamed Cycling 0:58:56
6 Matthew Roy Rush Racing 0:58:56
7 Michael Lum Rush Racing 0:58:56
8 Arturo Soler Bike Link 0:58:56
9 Kadel Piedrahita SOMI BIKE 0:58:56
10 Alejandro Cisneros Ziel Cycling Club 0:58:56
11 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:58:56
12 Alexey Kashirin Unattached 0:58:56
13 Charlie Houston Unattached 0:58:56
14 Richard Vargas Friendly Cycling 0:58:56
15 Jerry Richardson Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:58:56
16 Josue Rafael SOMI BIKE 0:58:56
17 George Johnson Rush Racing 0:58:56
18 Daniel Lemoine Combined 0:58:56
19 Erika Sosa Aminorip 0:58:56
20 Tague Estes Unattached 0:58:56
21 Jean Palau SOMI BIKE 0:58:56
22 Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 0:58:56
23 Juanse Sanchez Unattached 0:58:56
24 Corey Thomas Unattached 0:58:56
25 Carlos C. perez Unattached 0:58:56
26 Brendan Connor Unattached 0:58:56
DNF James Hurst Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Randy Caraballo Rush Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jordan Sneddon Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Fernando Pazmino Untamed Cycling 0:00:00

Men Open 13-16 Juniors10/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rigual Unattached 23:00.0
2 Jerry Richardson Vivo Cycling Attorney 0.1
3 Julian Torres Bike Link 0.6

Men Open 40-49 Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Bond A1A Racing 0:51:49
2 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 0:51:50
3 Jose Armas D Professional 0:51:51
4 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 0:51:51
5 Bernardo Kochen Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:51:55
6 Christopher Wright Unattached 0:52:04
7 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:52:05
8 Silvio Valesi Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:52:05
9 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:52:05
10 Almo Cattani Aminorip 0:52:06
11 Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 0:52:06
12 Rodolfo Colon Aminorip 0:52:06
13 Arturo Soler Bike Link 0:52:06
14 Rick Avendano Cima Ghost Riders 0:52:06
15 Roger Phanord Cima Ghost Riders 0:52:07
16 Gus Salazar Focus Racing Team 0:52:07
17 Richard Diaz Cima Ghost Riders 0:52:08
18 Samuel Sanchez Colavita 0:52:16
19 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:52:20

Men Open 50+ Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Perez avila Focus Racing Team 0:51:03
2 Jose Valdivia D Professional 0:51:03
3 Javier Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:51:12
4 Jose Armas D Professional 0:51:12
5 Jose Solis D Professional 0:51:14
6 Leonel Rodriguez Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:51:15
7 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:51:21
8 James Husk Unattached 0:51:22
9 Romina Mok Colavita 0:51:22
10 Rick Sanchez Unattached 0:51:25
11 Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach 0:51:37
12 Gabriel Mederos Unattached 0:51:38
DNF Roger Phanord Cima Ghost Riders 0:00:00
DNF Rich Carolan Type 1 Foundation 0:00:00
DNF Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with