These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Race Progra Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Gregory Cooke Gregory COOKE
DNF Ricardo Corral Ricardo CORRAL
DNF Jon Cunningham Jon CUNNINGHAM
DNF James Dunaway James DUNAWAY
DNF ? Dnp Caleb EVERETT
DNF ? Dnp Perry FRANCIA
DNF ? Dnp tianyi GAO
DNF Greg Hickman Greg HICKMAN
DNF Prince Kapahulehua Prince KAPAHULEHUA
DNF ? Dnp Binwei LI
DNF David Long david LONG
DNF ? Dnp Elias MAHMOOD
DNF Joseph Martin Joseph MARTIN
DNF Jeffrey Normile Jeffrey NORMILE
DNF Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham Kenneth RODRIGUEZ-CLISHAM
DNF Alfredo Valdes islas Alfredo VALDES ISLAS
DNF ? Dnp Ivan ALATORRE
DNF Abraham Mohammed Abraham MOHAMMED
DNF Mark Snow Mark SNOW
DNF ? Dnp seth TRUE
DNF Kelly Boone Kelly BOONE
DNF ? Dnp John MULCAHY
DNF ? Dnp Jill HAMPTON
DNF ? Dnp Lindsay DEIBLER
DNF Alexa Castro Alexa CASTRO

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evens Stievenart Subaru Santa Monica Racing
2 Levi Jefferies
3 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
4 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
5 Erick Herrera
6 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
7 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
8 Edward Horvet
9 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
10 Steve Brown
11 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
12 Johnny White Team Factory Cycles
13 Sholom Jaeger HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
14 Mike Starr
15 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
16 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
17 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
18 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
19 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Brian Kennedy Team California
21 Taylor Dawson
22 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
23 Alex Brewer
24 Brian Uno
25 Manuel Aguilar
26 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
27 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
29 Nazaret Ruiz
30 Mark Mann
32 Eric Villalobos
33 Arthid Pisuttipong Serious Cycling
34 Brian Allen Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
35 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
36 Lubin N piedras avila
37 Oscar Gutierrez
38 Aaron Preski
39 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing
40 James Walker Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
42 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
43 Sean Grumney
44 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
45 Arturo Garcia Velo Allegro
47 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
48 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
49 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
50 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
51 Vinh Tran
52 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos
53 Gama Lara
54 Zachary Ross Cognition
55 Johnathon Keep
57 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
58 Oscar Cervantes
59 Alhareth Albadarin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
60 Jesus Hernandez
61 Othie Burk Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
62 Nicholas Brock
63 Emerson Gutierrez
64 Max Haggard
65 Carlos Martinez -fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
66 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
67 Chance Tiner
68 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
69 Jason Kummer
70 Dorian Massiah
71 Joe Chang
72 German Rodriguez salcido California State University-Long Beach
73 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
DNF Daniel Beltran
74 Eric Diaz
DNF Reilly Carlton
DNF Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
75 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
DNF Coit Monell
DNF Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors
DNF Xavier Tavorn Team Factory Cycles
DNF Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Mary Joyce monton
DNF Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
DNF Pedro Martinez
DNF Luis Pastrana DARE

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gama Lara
2 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
3 Brian Kennedy Team California
4 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
5 Dorian Massiah
6 Lubin N piedras avila
7 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
8 Frank Perez G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
10 Alex Medina
11 Brian Allen Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
12 Austin Cooper
13 Wesley Watanabe
14 Octavio Marquez
15 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling
16 Frank Londono
17 Zachary Ross Cognition
18 Brandon Poser Team Factory Cycles
19 Satoshi Furukawa
20 Mark Mann
21 Luis Pastrana DARE
22 Felipe Freire
23 Joey Tanner Southern California Velo
24 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
25 Todd Struyk S2C/BOSCH Primal
26 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors
27 Rustico Rasing
28 Emerson Gutierrez
29 Josh Kotani
30 Eric Diaz
31 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos
32 Jason Kummer
33 Mark Rocha Padyak Racing Team
34 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
35 Matthew Kest Big Orange Cycling
36 Matt Russert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
37 Jonathan Tessler Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
38 Ryan Lesovsky
39 Vinh Tran
40 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
41 Luis Gutierrez Neighborhood Cyclery
42 Mario Parra
43 Jesus Hernandez
44 Chance Tiner
45 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
46 Coit Monell
47 Richard Livingston Go Fast - Incycle
48 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing
DNF Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Sean Grumney
DNF Jason Mark Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Garnett Whitmire Padyak Racing Team
DNF Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Eric Johnson

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
2 James Alberto
3 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
5 Alex Medina
6 Lubin N piedras avila
7 Wesley Watanabe
8 Claudio Plaza
9 Mark Rocha Padyak Racing Team
10 Garnett Whitmire Padyak Racing Team
11 Frank Londono
12 Dashawn Slocum
13 ? Dnp
14 Jon Cunningham Team Factory Cycles
15 Joseph Martin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
16 ? Dnp Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
17 Ryan Lesovsky
18 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos
19 Virgo Datu
20 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
21 Octavio Marquez
22 Eric Diaz
23 Prince Kapahulehua
24 Ric Parinas Padyak Racing Team
25 Frank Perez G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
26 Joey Tanner Southern California Velo
27 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
28 John Mulcahy
29 Gama Lara
30 Eric Johnson
31 Dorian Massiah
32 Maximino Sanchez Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
33 James Dunaway
34 Robert Skillman
35 Alec Franco
36 Luis Eduardo morales Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
37 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo
38 Jeff Pennington D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
39 Rustico Rasing
40 Derrick Nevarez
41 Luis Arredondo
42 Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Elite Masters
43 Matt Russert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
44 Paul Revlin Veloce Santiago
45 Matthew Lusk
46 Jason Kummer
47 Jose Gonzalez
48 Chris Dorcy
49 Sergio Miranda
50 Calvin Lai
51 Tyler Arnoldi Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
52 Miguel Angel garcia
53 Jose Velez
DNF Gerardo Gomez
DNF Mike Monell
DNF Jeffrey Normile PAA Cycling
DNF Abraham Mohammed Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Victor Flores
DNF Brandon Stickland

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
2 Enrique Martinez
3 Talon Hayes CBS Cycling
4 Edward Corona
5 Virgo Datu
6 ? Dnp Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 Jon Cunningham Team Factory Cycles
8 Sergio Miranda
9 Maximino Sanchez Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
10 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
11 Joseph Martin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 John Mulcahy
13 Fabian Grassini
14 Jose Gonzalez
15 Mark Snow R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
16 Robert Skillman
17 Alec Franco
18 Alfredo Valdes islas R5 Ciclismo
19 Ricardo Corral
20 James Dunaway
21 Bryan Munson
22 Dakoda Quinn
23 Cameron Baird
24 Derrick Nevarez
25 Harrison Lilley California State University-Fullerton
27 Josue Lopez
28 Alexander Baker
29 Gerardo Gomez
30 Zane Fleming
31 Jorge Golcher
32 Erik Mueller
33 ? Dnp
34 ? Dnp
35 Greg Hickman
36 Mike Monell
38 Miguel Angel garcia
39 Prince Kapahulehua
40 ? Dnp
41 Chris Dorcy
42 Brandon Johnson
44 Han Fu
45 David Long
46 ? Dnp
48 Danny Castellanos
49 Jose Lugo
50 Gregory Cooke Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
51 Abraham Mohammed Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF ? Dnp
DNF ? Dnp
DNF Jeffrey Normile PAA Cycling
DNF Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham
DNF Tyler Arnoldi Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
DNF Jimmy Espana
DNF Cheuk Long cyril hui
DNF Alfredo Sanchez
DNF Weston Mccall

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Williams
2 Ama Nsek
3 Diego Binatena
4 Daniel Finneran
5 Geno Villafano
6 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
7 Adam Schepps
8 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
9 Leo Bugtai
10 Jeremiah Wiscovitch
11 Justin Williams
12 Kory Cook
13 Michael Gaines
14 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
15 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
16 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles
17 Espen Kateraas
18 Erick Herrera
19 Levi Jefferies
20 Sholom Jaeger HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
21 Chad Burdzilauskas
22 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
23 Johnathon Keep
24 Chazmichael Morales JAKROO
25 Hector Morales
26 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team
27 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
28 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA
29 Johnny White Team Factory Cycles
30 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
31 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
32 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
33 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
35 Oktay Ortabasi HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
36 Reyes Hilario
37 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
38 Jorge Garcia
39 David Holland Team JL Velo Factory Racing
40 Daniel Beltran
41 Nathan Koch
43 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
44 Terence Traughber SP2life Elite Cycling Team
45 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
46 David Kennedy
47 Richard Johnson D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
48 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
49 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
50 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
51 David Baar Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
52 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
53 Evens Stievenart Subaru Santa Monica Racing
54 Joel Kath
55 Graham Goldstein
56 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
57 Jack Twisse
58 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
59 Dante Young
60 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
61 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
62 Tim Woo Impact Racing Team
63 Angel Munoz
64 Christian Molina
65 Nigel De sota
66 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
67 Christian Husband Team Bulls
68 Andrew Bosco
69 Cameron Bond
70 C Williams ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Manuel Aguilar
DNF Jason Cianfrocca
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Max Haggard
DNF David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
DNF Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Pedro Martinez
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto
DNF Oscar Cervantes
DNF Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
DNF Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
DNF Steve Kim Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Osvaldo Mora

Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Brown
2 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
3 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
4 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
5 Brian Uno
6 Lubin N piedras avila
7 Jaime Mejia CBS Cycling
8 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling
9 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
10 Elijah Baker Velo Club La Grange
11 Michael Araluce
12 Mike Starr
13 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
14 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
15 Fran Sur Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
16 Nazaret Ruiz
17 Julius Cunanan
18 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
19 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
20 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
21 Wesley Watanabe
22 Evens Stievenart Subaru Santa Monica Racing
23 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
25 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
26 Jake Westall
27 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
28 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
29 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
30 Aaron Preski
31 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
32 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
33 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
34 Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Elite Masters
35 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
36 Erren Oleary R5 Ciclismo
37 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
38 Frank Londono
39 Ryan Resella D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
40 Brandon Poser Team Factory Cycles
41 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
42 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
43 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
44 Jason Mark Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
45 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
46 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
47 Karen Meske D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
48 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
49 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
50 Phillip Husband S2C/BOSCH Primal
51 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
52 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
53 Eric Diaz
54 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
55 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
56 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
57 Eric Hammerschmitt
DNF Victor Caraballo
DNF Luis Gutierrez Neighborhood Cyclery
DNF Jacob Hanna

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
2 Max Hernandez
4 Jason Cianfrocca
5 Jake Westall
6 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Donnie Marquez FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
9 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media Racing
11 Eric Bierman
12 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing
13 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
14 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
15 Evens Stievenart Subaru Santa Monica Racing
16 Ryan Resella D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
17 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
18 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
19 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
DNF Peter Coulson FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly
DNF Rigo Cruz Cyclepro Racing
DNF Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
DNF Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Espen Kateraas
3 Chad Burdzilauskas
4 Reyes Hilario
5 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
6 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Davy FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly
8 Oktay Ortabasi HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
9 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
10 Terence Traughber SP2life Elite Cycling Team
11 Tony Rago
12 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
14 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
15 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
16 Nathaniel Deibler Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
17 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
18 Patrick Bos
19 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
21 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
22 Joseph Dalton
23 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
24 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
25 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
27 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
28 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
29 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
30 Terry Steeves Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
31 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
32 Chris Gagne Monster Media Racing
33 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
34 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
35 Gilbert Correa Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
DNF Victor Caraballo
DNF Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF D Todd lipson
DNF Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Ivan Reynaldo beltran

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Tony Rago
3 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
4 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 Patrick Bos
6 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
7 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Eric Bierman
9 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
10 Michael Barraclough Velo Club La Grange
11 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
12 Rigo Cruz Cyclepro Racing
13 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
14 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
16 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
17 Sascha Messner Team JL Velo Factory Racing
18 David Holland Team JL Velo Factory Racing
19 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
21 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
22 Terry Steeves Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
23 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Peter Coulson FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly
DNF Chris Daggs

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
3 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 Gilbert Correa Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
5 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
6 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Christopher Lotts
8 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
9 Marco Cubillos
10 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
11 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
12 Victor Caraballo
13 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
14 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
18 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
19 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
21 Ricky Shorts Methods to Winning Masters
22 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
23 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
24 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
25 Brian Matsumoto
27 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
28 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
29 Ricardo Luengas
30 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
31 Chris Gagne Monster Media Racing
32 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
33 John Leonard
34 Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
35 Eric Zook
36 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
40 Othie Burk Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
41 Joseph Gonzalez
42 Ivan Reynaldo beltran
DNF Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team
43 William Ralph Serious Cycling
DNF David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
44 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team
45 William Dolphin
DNF Mark Fluss Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNF Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Geoffrey Loui Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF D Todd lipson
DNF Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
DNF Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
DNF Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
DNF Brad Decker
DNF Ramiro Arrechiga
DNF Christopher Allen Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marvin Hall Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
3 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
4 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
7 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
8 Brad Decker
9 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
10 Joseph Weickgenant Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
11 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
12 Gary Wall
13 Ivan Reynaldo beltran
14 Brian Matsumoto
15 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
16 Ricardo Luengas
17 Clayton Holick Velo Allegro
18 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green
19 Michael Schmidt CBS Cycling
20 Eric Zook
21 Robert Cisneros Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
22 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
23 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
24 William Dolphin
26 Christopher Allen Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
DNF Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Ted Rupp

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
2 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
3 Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Deogracias Asuncion IRZ Integrity RiderZ
5 Ricky Shorts Methods to Winning Masters
6 Yehuda Packer CORE Racing
7 Kent Knudsen
8 Daniel Nicolette
9 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
10 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
11 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
12 Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team
13 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
14 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
15 Rogellio Padilla
16 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen
17 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
18 William Ralph Serious Cycling
19 Peter Espinoza Cyclery USA
20 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
21 Sarah Mattes
22 Reginald Jones ironfly
23 Marlon Cortez IRZ Integrity RiderZ
24 Steven Thorpe Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
DNF Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
DNF Jose Talavera Lightning Velo
DNF Charles Hicks

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
2 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
3 Gabrielle Amar Serious Cycling
4 Mary Joyce monton
5 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
6 Georgeta Ungureanu
7 Mechele Busby Team JL Velo Factory Racing
8 Kym Louie
9 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team
10 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing
11 Felicia Castellanos
12 Sarah Mattes
13 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Elite Women
14 Madeline Lesovsky
15 Jennifer Savoy Serious Cycling
16 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
17 Kim Kopenhaver Velo Club La Grange
18 ? Dnp R5 Ciclismo
19 Junjing Wen
20 Paula Che
21 Jasmine Naea
22 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
23 Abigail Mccrea Go Fast - Incycle
24 Zoe Chavez GALAXY CYCLING
25 Hannah Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
26 Alexa Castro Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF ? Dnp

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
2 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
3 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
4 Daniela Garcia
5 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
6 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
8 Georgeta Ungureanu
9 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
10 Sarah Shipley
11 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange
12 Mechele Busby Team JL Velo Factory Racing
13 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
14 Joy Mcculloch Team Redlands
15 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing
16 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team
DNF Karen Meske D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
DNF Linda Stark D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with