These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
2 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
3 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 00:00:00.0
4 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00:00.0
5 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
6 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation/Delta Velo 00:00:00.0
7 Chad Rosser SJBC 00:00:00.0
8 Matt Schaupp 00:00:00.0
9 Greg Miranda 00:00:00.0
10 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 00:00:00.0
11 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
12 Marco Carvajal Cal Giant-Specialized 00:00:00.0
13 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 00:00:00.0
14 Jodi Birrell Bay 101 Racing 00:00:00.0
15 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipotle 00:00:00.0
16 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/ FFBC powered by Chipotle 00:00:00.0
17 Stu Streeter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00:00.0
18 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 00:00:00.0
19 William Ruffner Bay 101 Racing 00:00:00.0
20 Kalani Hines metromint cycling 00:00:00.0
21 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
22 David Porter Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
23 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
24 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
25 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
31 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00:00.0
32 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
33 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
34 Bernhard Stonas BBC 00:00:00.0
35 Robert White Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
36 Nicholas Carlevato Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
37 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
38 David Mayer Third Pillar 00:00:00.0

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 00:00:00.0
2 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00:00.0
3 Mackenzie Kelly 00:00:00.0
4 Marc Mendoza SJBC 00:00:00.0
5 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
6 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
7 Peter Rumble ECHELON RACING DEVELOPMENT 00:00:00.0
8 Branton Curt Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
9 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
10 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz 00:00:00.0
11 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
12 Bill Quach Brown University 00:00:00.0
13 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
14 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
15 Nathaniel Lee Notre Dame 00:00:00.0
16 Juan Rosas bike station aptos 00:00:00.0
17 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy 00:00:00.0
18 Michael Heywood Kovarus/ABTA 00:00:00.0
19 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
20 Michael Manning 00:00:00.0
21 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
22 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
23 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
24 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00:00.0
25 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
26 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
27 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC 00:00:00.0
28 Faron Ryan Bay 101 Racing 00:00:00.0
29 Andrew Thomson Tri-Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
30 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
31 Brandon Field Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
32 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
40 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
41 Reid Smith Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
42 Peter Tousignant third pillar 00:00:00.0
43 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling 00:00:00.0
44 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0

Men Cat 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franco Campilongo Form Fitness Palo Alto 00:00:00.0
2 Giuseppe Errico form fitness 00:00:00.0
3 Ryan Capes Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
4 Pete Hagens Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
5 John Weiskirch Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
6 Martin Choo 00:00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00:00.0
2 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic Cycles Racing Team 00:00:00.0
3 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
4 Emory Ball Audi 00:00:00.0
5 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00:00.0
6 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
7 Mark Andersen Audi 00:00:00.0
8 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
9 David Porter Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
10 David Avila One Team Racing 00:00:00.0
11 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
12 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
13 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
14 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
15 Robert White Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
16 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
17 Chris Ott 00:00:00.0
18 Nicholas Carlevato Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
19 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
20 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
21 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
22 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Gadow SJBC 00:00:00.0
2 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00:00.0
3 Craig Stewart Hammer Nutrition 00:00:00.0
4 Jeremy Wire SJBC 00:00:00.0
5 David Acri Audi 00:00:00.0
6 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
7 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
8 Robert White Bay101 Racing 00:00:00.0
9 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
10 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
11 Gary Birch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/specialized 00:00:00.0
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
3 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
4 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00:00.0
5 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 00:00:00.0
6 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:00.0
2 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategi 00:00:00.0
3 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
4 Sean Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
5 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
6 Rainier Schaefer Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycles 00:00:00.0
7 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
8 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
9 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00:00.0
10 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
11 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
12 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
13 Kenny Strickland SJBC 00:00:00.0
14 Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
15 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
16 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
17 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
18 Mike Gadow SJBC 00:00:00.0
19 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
20 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
21 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
22 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00:00.0
23 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
24 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00:00.0
25 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
26 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
27 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00:00.0
28 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00:00.0
29 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
30 Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
31 Matt Schaupp 00:00:00.0
32 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
33 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
34 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
35 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
36 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
37 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00:00.0
38 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
39 Benjamin Stern Team Mike's Bikes 00:00:00.0
40 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
41 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00:00.0
42 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy 00:00:00.0
43 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00:00.0
44 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:00:00.0

Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00:00.0
2 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
3 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
4 Kevin Farrauto SJBC 00:00:00.0
5 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
6 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
7 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
8 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One 00:00:00.0
9 Mark Sneed Major Motion 00:00:00.0

Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
2 Robert Vantuyl Team IC3 00:00:00.0
3 Jason Neu SJBC 00:00:00.0
4 Steve Ball Portocork Round Pond Racing 00:00:00.0
5 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
6 Tony Dzoan Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chipotle 00:00:00.0
7 Chris Menicou Team Fremont FFBC 00:00:00.0
8 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
9 Emilio Alvarez 00:00:00.0
10 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
11 Serge Plasschaert Team ICCC 00:00:00.0
12 Peter Tousignant third pillar 00:00:00.0
13 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling 00:00:00.0
14 Sol Bechtold Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
15 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
16 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
17 Chris Meldner 00:00:00.0
18 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
19 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
20 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
21 Lee Macdonald 00:00:00.0
22 Nathan Trueblood Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
23 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00.0
24 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
25 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
26 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
27 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
28 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
29 Tom Laris 00:00:00.0
30 Roger Sohn ------- 00:00:00.0
41 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonio Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Trek 00:00:00.0
2 Giovanni Vera 00:00:00.0

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
2 Reid Smith Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
3 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
4 Gabe Multer San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00:00.0
5 Troy Strickland SJBC 00:00:00.0
6 Fernando Padilla 00:00:00.0

Women Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
2 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00:00.0
3 Traci Kroll 00:00:00.0
4 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
5 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00:00.0
6 Holly Roberts SJBC 00:00:00.0
7 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 00:00:00.0

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
2 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita 00:00:00.0
3 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 00:00:00.0
4 Alicia Gilbreath 00:00:00.0
5 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton 00:00:00.0
6 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0

Women Pro/1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
2 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 00:00:00.0
3 Holly Roberts SJBC 00:00:00.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with