These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maximiliano Alvarez 0:21:37
2 Ethan Horsley Playtri McKinney/Allen s.t.
3 Jenna Topott Playtri s.t.
4 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:23:03
5 Danielle Scoville NWCC 0:23:36
6 Alasdair Trayer PlayTri 0:25:23
7 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 0:27:59
8 Melanie Montgomery Endurance House - Wichita Falls 0:22:39

Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 1:03:42
2 Willem Van der gryp Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
3 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 1:03:48
4 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 1:03:53
5 Jeffry Fene Mckinney Velo 1:03:56
6 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 1:04:14
7 Mike Rickey Meteor-Allied 1:04:16
8 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
9 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
10 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing s.t.
11 Christopher Schmiedeke s.t.
12 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
13 Sheldon Plahn s.t.
14 Se Lee s.t.
15 Kent Mcquade Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
16 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme s.t.
17 James Jones s.t.
18 Carl Hentschel Gs Tenzing s.t.
19 Juan Sanchez s.t.
20 Gregg Goodwin Mckinney Velo s.t.
21 Mike Reade McKinney Velo 1:04:22
22 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing 1:01:04
23 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
24 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM 1:06:07
25 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix s.t.
26 Douglas Balentine Crest/RBM Cycling 1:06:24
27 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healthcare 1:03:27
28 Richard Cobb Welhous Bikes 1:04:36
DNF Lin Waters PACC Racing DNF
DNF Mark Brightenburg DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 1:31:55
2 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling Team 1:32:28
3 David Erwin Dallas Racing 1:33:08
4 Robert Mccormick United Cycling Team 1:33:46
5 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing s.t.
6 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing s.t.
7 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Elite Junior s.t.
8 Joe Mccracken s.t.
9 Chad Cook s.t.
10 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 1:33:50
11 James Ruedlinger jr. United Cycling Team s.t.
12 Mark Brandt United Cycling Team s.t.
13 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
14 Jacob Read s.t.
15 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing s.t.
16 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
17 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
18 Josh Zurawski Moonshot s.t.
19 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 1:33:58
20 Harrison Petre Hodges Bend Racing 1:34:04
21 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing 1:34:11
22 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
23 Paolo Pelusi Crest RBM 1:34:43
24 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 1:35:51
25 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 1:30:02
DNF Nathan Wainwright Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF John Mcallister Elevate KHS Cycling DNF
DNF Jose Aguilar DNF
DNF Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing DNF
DNF Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Taylor Rockwall Racing 1:00:28
2 Christian Deschamps NWCC s.t.
3 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team s.t.
4 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
5 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas s.t.
6 Greg Dundas Playtri s.t.
7 Jack Gibbons Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
8 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery s.t.
9 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
10 Michael Pilolli Hilltop Bicycle 1:00:33
11 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
12 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team s.t.
13 Raul Lozano United Cycling s.t.
14 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas s.t.
15 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Mountain Cycling Club s.t.
16 Durango Ruiz United Cycling Team s.t.
17 David Hinson Texas Pro Health s.t.
18 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycle Club s.t.
19 David Mikulecky 1:00:41
20 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab OKC 1:00:48
21 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 1:01:10
22 Kenneth Wagner cadence cyclery 1:01:25
23 Nathan Wainwright Cadence Cyclery 1:01:29
24 Randy Gibson Cadence 1:01:44
25 Tony Kay 1:02:08
26 Alex Bowman TILT Racing 1:02:31
27 Sean Bellinger Weaver Technologies Racing 1:02:33
28 Tanner Burrows OKC Velo/ Bike Lab 1:02:38
29 Jordan Rayboy Crest/RBM 1:02:51
30 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 1:02:58
31 Reggie Jonaitis Williams Racing Academy s.t.
32 Loren Sharp 1:03:20
33 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling 1:03:40
34 Kevin Sheppard s.t.
35 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM 1:03:42
36 Eric Johnson 1:04:31
37 Ashenafi Tekeste Crest RBM 1:05:28
38 Max Duran Elevate-KHS 1:05:58
39 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:56:04
40 James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
41 Angelo Delgado Cadence cyclery s.t.
42 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 1:01:25
43 Rene Hernandez Bike Lab Race Team 1:03:44
44 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 1:05:13
45 David Martin 1:05:31
46 Danny Dutton Fort Bend KIA Race Team 1:06:39
47 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 1:01:28
48 Wil Mercado Cadence Cyclery 1:01:30
49 Jeff White s.t.
50 Jonathan Clark Als Bicycles Norman 1:01:46
51 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 1:02:37
52 Pete Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 1:02:48
53 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo s.t.
54 Benjamin Fillmore 1:03:23
55 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 1:05:11
56 Javier Cantu 1:06:03
57 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing 1:06:56
58 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 1:09:08
59 Nathan Gray 1:12:19
60 Clinton Waara Cadence 0:46:44
61 Norman Paloma CREST RBM 1:01:28
62 Clyde Stafford jr Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins 1:01:51
63 David Simon 1:05:51
64 Trevor Kay 1:05:48
DNF Ramiro Becerra DNF
DNF Brandon Houk DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Godfrey Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Roka 1:25:40
2 Ernesto Lechuga s.t.
3 Mario Arroyave Elevate-Khs s.t.
4 Eric Franklin Team Topeca 1:25:47
5 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
6 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied s.t.
7 Josue Ramos Crest RBM s.t.
8 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied s.t.
9 Chris Lee Pacc Racing s.t.
10 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing s.t.
11 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
12 Andrew Martin Night Owls s.t.
13 Jason Lewiss s.t.
14 Brian Schow Crest/RBM s.t.
15 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo s.t.
16 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing s.t.
17 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
18 Todd Burns s.t.
19 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
20 Clint Westhoff s.t.
21 Brad Flachsbart Cadence Cyclery s.t.
22 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
23 Dennis Krilic Crest/RBM s.t.
24 Steve Dodge PACC Racing s.t.
25 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
26 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
27 Mark Weir GS Tenzing s.t.
28 Toby Rider Cadence Cyclery s.t.
29 Carlos Uranga GS Tenzing s.t.
30 Peter Beland Walmart/Acec Cycling Team s.t.
31 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:25:55
32 Kyle Sigl Elevate/KHS s.t.
33 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
34 JP Brocket Meteor-Allied 1:26:05
35 John Sommer PACC 1:26:13
36 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 1:29:33
37 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works s.t.
DNF Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing DNF
DNF Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF John Chu Windsor Door / Liftmaster P/B Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery DNF

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Ward DNA Racing p/b Allied 1:46:28
2 Preston Glace ELBOWZ Racing 1:47:40
3 Logan Mclain LUX/SIDESHOW s.t.
4 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
5 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-KHS 1:47:49
6 David Gaona Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott White s.t.
7 Brandon Melott Dna Racing s.t.
8 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Lifecare s.t.
9 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling s.t.
10 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
11 Joseph Spragins United Cycling s.t.
12 Evan Mcquirk Schlegel Racing s.t.
13 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing s.t.
14 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
15 John Purvis DNA RACING s.t.
16 John Ryan Matrix/RBM s.t.
17 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
18 John Whittington Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White s.t.
19 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:47:55
20 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
21 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 1:48:57
22 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Baylor Scott & White 1:49:53
23 Paul Papin Schlegel racing 1:50:55
24 Rob Bell s.t.
25 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 1:45:41
26 Collin Davis Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White 1:45:56
27 Corey Ray Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott White 1:46:21
28 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing 1:35:21
29 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing 1:36:53
30 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 1:36:55
31 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club s.t.
32 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White s.t.
33 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
34 Brandon Jackson OKC Velo / Bike Lab Club s.t.
35 Shawn Hodges BP Racing Team s.t.
36 Pablo Cruz 1:37:02
37 Brett Ross United Cycling Team 1:37:09
38 Jefferey May Dallas Racing 1:29:10
39 Jacob Read 1:33:37
40 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 1:21:01
41 Stephan Hirsch DNA Racing 1:22:40
42 Tucker Nickols Team Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White 1:23:47
43 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Devo Team 1:24:13
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Breakers Racing DNF
DNF Alan Barrows DNF
DNF Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing DNF
DNF Tomer Tzafrir DNF
DNF Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club DNF
DNF William Matthews Team Topeca DNF
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White DNF
DNF Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White DNF
DNF Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing DNF

Scholastic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 0:41:10
2 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas s.t.
3 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t.
4 Kevin Lorinc Playtri s.t.
5 Eli Derr Violet Crown Sport Association s.t.
6 Lucas Carter PlayTri 0:41:39
7 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas s.t.
8 Asher Lauderdale PlayTri 0:42:18
9 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 0:43:22
10 Brenna Zerby Playtri 0:43:39
11 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 0:45:58
12 Benjie Salazar Jesuit Dallas 0:46:00
13 Aidan Magner Jesuit Dallas 0:42:42
14 Tarryn Brumley Team Playtri Elite 0:43:21
15 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 0:44:27
16 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 0:40:56
17 Shea Brasher Playtri 0:42:35
18 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 0:44:31
20 Maximilian Yu Playtri McKinney DSQ
DNF Aven Hurwich Matrix/RBM DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:04:14
2 Christina Smith Colavita p/b Bialetti Pro Cycling s.t.
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
4 Jolene Holland Colavita p/b Bialetti Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
6 Caroline Poole Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
7 Maddie Woolley LUX/Stradling p/b specialized s.t.
8 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
9 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet s.t.
10 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing s.t.
11 Chelsea Smith Rcm Hit Squad P/B Crush Fitness s.t.
12 Nicole Mertz The Meteor //Intelilgentsia s.t.
13 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads s.t.
14 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 1:02:16

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 0:39:35
2 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling s.t.
3 Sarah Startz FCS Cycling s.t.
4 Anna Tillerson Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
5 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing s.t.
6 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM s.t.
7 Terri Stadler s.t.
8 Sarah Kamien FCS Cycling s.t.
9 Lauren Koon United Cycling Team s.t.
10 Emily West Bike One Racing Team s.t.
11 Shelby Frank cadence cyclery s.t.
12 Elaine Roberts CrestRBM Racing s.t.
13 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM s.t.
14 Caroline Khameneh Matrix/RBM s.t.
15 Haley Reynolds 0:44:08
16 Michelle Hansard crest/RBM 0:44:16
17 Holli Jetsel MBBC 0:13:35
18 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 0:45:24
19 Esmeralda Miranda Bicycles Plus 0:46:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with