These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Mens XC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Bittinger CTC Racing 59:02.1
2 Dirk Martin Antietam Velo Club (AVC) 1:00:41.5
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 1:01:35.9
4 Tommy Oravetz Moonstomper 1:01:58.5
5 Rich Petytz 1:04:21.9
6 Tucker Carr 1:04:25.0
7 Todd Bauer Bike Doctor Frederick/Visit Frederick 1:06:59.5
8 Joe G. fraas Dirty Harrys 1:07:06.1
9 Bruce Wohleber Joeys Bike Shop 1:08:33.9
10 Colin Dierman 1:10:14.2
11 Nathan Dearborn 1:11:59.1
12 Matt Mcguffin Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 1:13:03.7
13 Mat Cloak www.wvfat.com 1:13:58.8
14 Vince Nicolau 1:15:18.4
15 Stanley Crocker 1:16:47.0
16 Rick Deshields 1:18:28.9
17 Craig Miller CTC Racing 1:19:24.6
18 Joseph Bacinski www.wvfat.com 1:19:56.1
19 Tim Thompson 1:20:05.7
20 Larry Paris SIC 135 1:20:15.9
21 Mark Anderson Friends of White Grass 1:20:28.9
22 Parke Thrush 1:21:36.2
23 Dan Reese 1:22:43.3
24 Chris Swarr 1:22:46.4
25 Steve Mongold 1:23:16.4
26 Jason Stoner The Bicycle Escape 1:23:23.7
27 Curt Stager 1:24:05.0
28 Brian Raines Solomons Island Cycling 1:26:02.0
29 Derek Stroh CAMBO 1:26:30.3
30 Peter Cooke 1:26:39.0
31 Scott Aken 1:26:44.2
32 Nathan Mcfarland 1:26:54.9
33 Victor Strausberger 1:29:22.6
34 Russ Adams The Bike Lane 1:29:23.9
35 Ben Thrush 1:30:34.2
36 Peter Gissiner NCVC/United Healthcare 1:30:50.1
37 George Finley 1:31:27.0
38 Mike Dant 1:31:39.7
39 Jason Griffith CTC Racing 1:36:05.0
40 Jason Yowell 1:36:56.4
41 Ed Rader 1:37:54.9
42 Paul Riekenberg 1:38:40.8
43 Nick Jeros 1:40:00.6
44 Nicholas Casey 1:40:18.6
45 Scott Creak Fat Kid Cycling 1:49:04.7
46 Hamlin 1:49:44.8
DNF Pete Jameson G.D.I. DNF
DNF Norman Gay DNF

Men Mens XXC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hays dred.not 1:54:12.8
2 Robert May Dred.not Racing 1:58:58.1
3 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 2:05:28.8
4 David Leksell Flat Tire Co. 2:15:08.7
5 Ryan Miracle Marietta Adventure Company 2:17:27.6
6 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB’s Bike Shop 2:20:00.2
7 Randy Miller FLAT TIRE CO 2:27:27.3
8 Ian Buggey 2:27:58.0
9 Rick Becker Gettysburg Bicycle and Fitness 2:40:51.8
10 Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Racing p/b L 2:48:17.0
11 Paul Broughton Athens Bicycle 2:57:04.6
12 James Hodges 3:31:49.3
DNF Kohl Aumer SR Suntour-Trailhead Coffeeshop DNF
DNF David Erbe DNF

Women Womens XC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Hamm Moonstomper 1:01:38.5
2 Sara Petytz 1:20:33.0
3 Tammy Mongold 1:23:28.5
4 Catharine Hollenbach 1:24:02.5
5 Casey Holbrt 1:27:20.6
6 Sharon Maloid Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 1:28:30.3
7 Addie Berdine 1:28:35.4
8 Molly Stager-wood Thru It All Body Shop 1:33:14.3
9 Molly Cobbs 1:37:11.8
10 Sara Chua 1:38:46.5
11 Nadine Hughes 1:40:21.8
12 Jaime Reel 1:46:06.6
13 Brette Swarr 1:47:07.4
14 Lynne Blake-hedges 1:48:13.3
DNF Isabelle Judy DNF

Women Womens XXC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Ashley Reefer Flat Tire Co. DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with