These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Adult First Timers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris O’donnell Oneida Mountain Bike Riders 32:46
2 Donald Dew 36:07
3 John Fentress 1:04:17

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Del pino SB 41:14
2 Owen Porter Syracuse Bike 44:17
3 Mason Pirkl 51:37
4 Chase Shepard SB Juniors 56:20

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma O'shea Pointway Coaching 54:12

Men's A Race (ages 19-99)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:01:16
2 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garett’s Brewing 1:02:02
3 Tim O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 1:02:11
4 Scott Hannan Atlas/Garett’s Brewing 1:02:51
5 John Compton Atlas/Garett’s Brewing 1:05:19
6 Nathan Hunter Cycle-CNY 1:05:35
7 Keith `vanderhye 1:06:48
8 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 1:08:35
9 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:09:58
9 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:13:23
10 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:02:15

Men's B Race (ages 19-99)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Frontuto TRYON BIKE 39:54
2 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 41:59
3 Michael Mattessich mattessich ironworks 42:21
4 Rick Cote SOS 44:27
5 William Solt Tryon Bike Rochester 44:55
7 Darren Simmons Oneida Mountain Bike Riders 47:31
8 John Donohue 48:11
9 Zak Field 48:13
10 Carm Rojek 48:17
11 Kurt Reymers 49:09
12 Greg Georgiadis 49:35
13 Roderic Stabler cycle-cny 50:08
14 Jason Noel Meat Furnace Racing 50:12
15 Chris Puffer 50:16
16 Ron Debrucque Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 52:00
17 Paul Conley 47:53
18 John Cheney 50:56
19 Steve Zientek 51:24
20 Kevin Mattessich Action Cycle
21 Len Nitzberg
22 Shane Broadwell
23 John Ders
24 Lance Stonecipher Bike Loft

Women's A Race (ages 19-99)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
11 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 1:09:30

Women's B Race (ages 19-99)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 49:03
2 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
3 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rabin Law 43:22
4 Emily Cheney Morrisville Cross Country 49:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with