These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15+ M3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:27:01
2 Stephen Schaefer Aggress 0:27:51
3 Erwin Mckee Unattached 0:28:03
4 Alex Lambert Jetset Racing 0:29:15
5 Matt Mcwhirter The Velo Ambassador Team 0:29:59
6 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:30:11
7 Jeevan Philip Aggress 0:30:13
8 Richard Horn Unattached 0:30:27
9 Matthew Mory Tolero Racing 0:30:51
10 Krystian Stankiewicz Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0:31:03
11 Tom Zega DEAN Factory Racing 0:31:48
12 Thom Alger Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:33:56

Men 15+ M4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Allyn Parker M and M Racing Club 0:29:27
3 Benjamin Belisle Unattached 0:30:01
4 Tom Liddell Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing Team 0:30:42
5 Austin Arseo Aggress 0:30:57
6 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology 0:31:28
7 Gregory Chmelik Aggress 0:31:49
8 Curt Copeland Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology 0:31:57
9 Dann Niegocki Tolero Racing 0:32:02
10 Michael Ciasca Aggress 0:32:37
11 John Harrison Sabino Cycles Racing 0:37:28

Men 15+ M5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Perez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0:32:22
2 Branden Scheel Unattached 0:33:10
3 David Geruso Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 0:34:00
4 Matt Smith Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing Team 0:36:03
5 David Kozma Unattached 0:40:37

Men 15+ MP/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnathan Freter Unattached 0:26:38
2 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:27:34
3 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek 0:27:49
4 Stephen Pedone Landis/Trek 0:28:07
5 John Noonan Landis/Trek 0:29:39
6 Michael Dutczak Landis/Trek 0:30:05

Men 9+ MFix

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 0:34:26

Men 9+ MHC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Finney Unattached 0:40:42

Men 9+ MMkx9+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Eby Landis/Trek 0:33:30

Men Junior 17-18 JB17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 0:27:54

Men Masters 30+ M30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Devaney San Tan Racing 0:31:00

Men Masters 40+ M40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Webster Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:30:29
2 Andrew Osvald Team Winded 0:31:02

Men Masters 40+ MMkx40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Horn Aggress 0:31:54
2 Kevin Mikkelson Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:32:32
3 Patrick Randles Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology 0:32:40
4 Nathan Benderson Unattached 0:33:41
5 Michael Huhn Unattached 0:33:42
6 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing 0:34:14
7 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:34:25
8 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 0:35:27
9 Stephen Grant M and M Racing Club 0:35:39
10 Todd Kartchner Unattached 0:39:17

Men Masters 45+ M45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Webster Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0:29:22
2 Kevin Mikkelson Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:30:02
3 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology 0:30:55
4 Eric Cruz Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:31:07
5 Jim Holbrook Project Fleming 0:31:09
6 Michael Dias Unattached 0:33:29
7 Jason Hepler O2 Modern Fitness 0:33:50

Men Masters 50+ M50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology 0:30:22
2 David Julien DEAN Factory Racing 0:30:49
3 Shane Castle Aggress 0:31:26
4 Geoff Chalmers Team Vitesse 0:31:30
5 George Dillemuth Aggress 0:32:19
6 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing 0:32:21
7 James Fehrenbach Unattached 0:33:34
8 Tommy Pyeatt Unattached 0:36:54

Men Masters 55+ M55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:29:49
2 Steve Siwik Tucson Masters Cycling 0:30:33
3 Tim Cronk Unattached 0:33:44
4 Stephen Hopkins Unattached 0:35:41
5 John Harrison Sabino Cycles Racing 0:36:01
6 Michael Morross Unattached 0:39:24
7 Richard Sloan Unattached 0:49:55

Men Masters 60+ M60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pactimo 0:28:47
2 Joel Thompson Tucson Masters Cycling 0:29:39
3 Thomas Bowmaster Team Pro Power/Cycle Solution 0:32:40
4 Scott Handrick Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:32:52
5 Kevin Blake Unattached 0:35:10
6 Donald Braun Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 0:37:51
7 David Ortiz jr Summit Velo 0:40:33
8 Norman Beasley M and M Racing Club 0:41:16

Men Masters 60+ MMkx60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Huppe Unattached 0:36:07
2 Bill Gleason Saguaro Velo 0:39:46

Men Masters 65+ M65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bixby Landis/Trek 0:29:32
2 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 0:30:58
3 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:31:18
4 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 0:32:27

Men Masters 70+ M70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Pearson Unattached 0:33:13
2 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 0:38:02
3 Christopher Greene Unattached 0:38:46
4 Davis Fiedler Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing Team 0:41:47

Men Masters 75+ M75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Barnes Summit Velo 0:42:15

Men Masters 80+ M80+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Hammer Unattached 0:33:50

Women 15+ W3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sullivan Landis/Trek 0:33:14
2 Anna Lisk Unattached 0:33:42
3 Mel Beardsley Unattached 0:35:32
4 Jodie Oates Unattached 0:36:02

Women 15+ W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Lemke Tolero Racing 0:32:40
2 Stephanie Bruggink Sabino Cycles Racing 0:36:59
3 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 0:42:05

Women 15+ W5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology 0:38:51
3 Claire Delucia Sabino Cycles Racing 0:38:58
4 Megan Iammarino Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 0:39:17

Women 15+ WP/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simone Boilard Twenty20 0:28:45
2 Aurela Nerlo Unattached 0:30:15
3 Sarah Groff Unattached 0:32:19

Women 9+ WMkx9+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isela Howlett Tucson Tri Girls 0:45:09

Women Masters 15+ W5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Stallworth Unattached 0:33:44

Women Masters 40+ W40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alli Greening Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:38:29
2 Wendy Tew Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 0:40:09
3 Patty Bitnar Tucson Tri Girls 0:40:45

Women Masters 40+ WMkx40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Orchard Tolero Racing 0:37:34
2 Carolyn Audilet Tolero Racing 0:38:06

Women Masters 45+ W45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Kremer Unattached 0:38:46

Women Masters 50+ W50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theresa Allison Unattached 0:36:52
2 Tami Robertson Unattached 0:37:16
3 Susy Bacal Unattached 0:37:24
4 Lisa Hynes Unattached 0:38:20

Women Masters 55+ W55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Karen Schwartz Karen SCHWARTZ

Women Masters 65+ W65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Soule Saguaro Velo 0:37:02
2 Pamela Kallio Unattached 0:39:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with