These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Pro/1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Mancebo 29:05.00
2 Tom Zirbel 29:26.00
3 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 29:39.00
4 Glen Chadwick 29:53.00
5 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 29:54.00
6 Matthew Cooke 29:58.00
7 Cesar Grajales 29:59.00
8 Ben Day 30:03.00
9 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 30:05.00
10 Luis Romero amaran 30:07.00
11 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 30:10.00
12 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:12.00
13 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:14.00
14 Phillip Gaimon 30:15.00
15 Timothy Gudsell 30:15.00
16 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 30:19.00
17 Jesse Anthony 30:22.00
18 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:24.00
19 Michael Olheiser 30:27.00
20 Daniel Ramsey 30:29.00
21 Sam Johnson 30:33.00
22 Roman Kilun 30:36.00
23 Bobby Sweeting 30:41.00
24 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 30:42.00
25 Alex Howes Chipotle Development Team 30:44.00
26 Gregory l Craddock TREK-Livestrong 30:45.00
27 Michael Creed 30:46.00
28 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:49.00
29 Gavin Mannion TREK-Livestrong 30:50.00
30 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 30:52.00
31 Marsh Cooper 30:53.00
32 Danny Summerhill Chipotle Development Team 30:55.00
33 Evan Huffman California Giant Strawberries 30:55.00
34 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 30:55.00
35 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 30:56.00
36 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 31:00.00
37 Andres Diaz 31:02.00
38 Shem Rodger 31:04.00
39 Nathan Wilson California Giant Strawberries 31:06.00
40 Heath Blackgrove 31:09.00
41 Roman Van uden 31:11.00
42 Reid Mumford 31:11.00
43 Taylor Shelden 31:13.00
44 Ian Burnett 31:13.00
45 Daniel Harm 31:13.00
46 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 31:13.00
47 Hayden Brooks 31:17.00
48 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 31:20.00
49 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 31:20.00
50 Devan Dunn 31:21.00
51 Jason Donald 31:22.00
52 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck 31:24.00
53 Freddie Rodriguez 31:30.00
54 Shawn Gravois 31:30.00
55 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 31:32.00
56 Jonathan o Teeter 31:33.00
57 Blair Berbert 31:34.00
58 Evan Hyde 31:36.00
59 Daniel Barry 31:36.00
60 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 31:37.00
61 James Stemper 31:38.00
62 Scott Lyttle 31:38.00
63 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 31:38.00
64 Oscar Clark 31:38.00
65 Ricky Escuela 31:39.00
66 David Santos 31:42.00
67 Carlos Alzate 31:45.00
68 Ryan Trebon 31:47.00
69 Winston David 31:47.00
70 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 31:48.00
71 Alister Ratcliff 31:49.00
72 Mike Mathis Rideclean 31:50.00
73 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK 31:50.00
74 Joshua Berry 31:51.00
75 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 31:53.00
76 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 31:55.00
77 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande 31:55.00
78 Andrew Bajadali 31:55.00
79 Mike Northey 31:55.00
80 Stefano Barberi Yahoo! Cycling Team 31:58.00
81 James Mattis California Giant Strawberries 31:59.00
82 Bernard Sulzberger 32:01.00
83 Christian Helmig 32:01.00
84 Max Korus 32:01.00
85 Greg Krause 32:03.00
86 Christopher Stastny California Giant Strawberries 32:03.00
87 Philip Mooney 32:03.00
88 Richard Handley 32:04.00
89 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK 32:05.00
90 John Bennett California Giant Strawberries 32:07.00
91 Stephen Leece 32:09.00
92 Fernando Antogna 32:10.00
93 Jonathan Cantwell 32:12.00
94 Thomas Rabou 32:13.00
95 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 32:13.00
96 Coulton j Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 32:13.00
97 Eric Wohlberg 32:16.00
98 Lee Muse 32:18.00
99 Joseph Schmalz 32:18.00
100 David Glick Rideclean 32:20.00
101 Dan Fleeman 32:21.00
102 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:21.00
103 Timothy Rugg 32:26.00
104 Johnnie Walker 32:27.00
105 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande 32:28.00
106 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 32:31.00
107 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande 32:35.00
108 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 32:37.00
109 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32:37.00
110 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 32:37.00
111 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Strawberries 32:37.00
112 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32:44.00
113 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 32:45.00
114 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:48.00
115 Shawn Milne 32:49.00
116 Sean Sullivan 32:49.00
117 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32:50.00
118 Alex Candelario 32:50.00
119 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:51.00
120 Gael Le bellec 32:51.00
121 Michael Larsen 32:51.00
122 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling 32:53.00
123 Mark Langlands 32:54.00
124 Demis Aleman 32:58.00
125 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 32:58.00
126 Weston Luzadder 32:58.00
127 Jesse Goodrich 33:00.00
128 Taylor Bertrand-barrett 33:00.00
129 Tim Johnson 33:04.00
130 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 33:06.00
131 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:06.00
132 Carson g Miller 33:07.00
133 Christopher Hong 33:08.00
134 Spencer Gaddy 33:11.00
135 Logan Loader Rideclean 33:11.00
136 Dan Bowman 33:12.00
137 Stephen Reaney California Giant Strawberries 33:13.00
138 Shane Braley Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 33:13.00
139 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:14.00
140 Mike Tettleton 33:19.00
141 Clay Murfet Rideclean 33:22.00
142 Kevin Gottlieb 33:25.00
143 Charles Bryer 33:27.00
144 Andrew Mccullough 33:27.00
145 Sam Bassetti 33:27.00
146 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 33:30.00
147 Kai Applequist 33:30.00
148 Zac Davies 33:31.00
149 James Sparling 33:31.00
150 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:36.00
151 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33:36.00
152 Jonathan Toftoy 33:38.00
153 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:38.00
154 Liam Holohan 33:38.00
155 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:48.00
156 Anthony Canevari 33:49.00
157 Eric Bennett 33:54.00
158 Eric Sammuli 33:56.00
159 Andrew Goessling 33:57.00
160 Justin Laue 33:58.00
161 Isaac Howe 34:07.00
162 Russell w Brown 34:10.00
163 Josh l Yeaton 34:12.00
164 Colt Peterson 34:12.00
165 David Robertson 34:14.00
166 Tyler Brandt California Giant Strawberries 34:17.00
167 Zach r Earnest 34:18.00
168 Nick Friesen TEAM H&R BLOCK 34:18.00
169 Brian Mcculloch 34:21.00
170 Julio Mollinedo 34:22.00
171 Mike Midlarksy 34:23.00
172 Erik Slack 34:23.00
173 Alejandro Borrajo 34:29.00
174 Daniel Katz 34:31.00
175 Cory Greenberg 34:36.00
176 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 34:37.00
177 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 34:39.00
178 Jerome Townsend 34:45.00
179 Mat Stephens 35:01.00
180 Nick b Bennette 35:18.00
181 James f Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 35:34.00
182 Austin Stewart 36:02.00
183 Adam Carr 36:10.00
184 Aaron Schneider 36:18.00
185 Timothy l Farnham 36:31.00
186 Samuel Espinosa 36:53.00
187 Armando Aguilar 37:12.00
188 Armando Pagaza 37:44.00
DNF Norm Bryner
193 Aaron Schneider
194 Armando Aguilar
195 Samuel Espinosa
196 Armando Pagaza
197 James f Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
198 Adam Carr
199 Mat Stephens
200 Austin Stewart
201 Timothy l Farnham
202 Nick b Bennette

Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Hughes 32:44.00
2 Kristin Armstrong savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 33:04.00
3 Erinne Willock 33:07.00
4 Carmen Small 33:30.00
5 Tara Whitten 33:36.00
6 Janel Holcomb 33:48.00
7 Alison Shanks 33:51.00
8 Anne Samplonius 33:57.00
9 Pascale Schneinder 33:59.00
10 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 33:59.00
11 Jaime Nielsen 34:04.00
12 Rushlee Buchanan 34:23.00
13 Jade Wilcoxson 34:41.00
14 Megan Guarnier 34:45.00
15 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 34:46.00
16 Robin Farina 34:46.00
17 Meredith Miller 34:56.00
18 Jasmin Glaesser 35:03.00
19 Heather Logan-sprenger 35:04.00
20 Kristin Sanders 35:21.00
21 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 35:29.00
22 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 35:33.00
23 Joelle Numainville 35:40.00
24 Andrea Dvorak 35:40.00
25 Kristen t Lasasso 35:48.00
26 Kaytee Boyd 35:53.00
27 Joanne Kiesanowski 36:01.00
28 Leah Kirchmann 36:01.00
29 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 36:05.00
30 Crystal Anthony 36:06.00
31 Rachel Warner 36:06.00
32 Laura Brown 36:21.00
33 Anna Barensfeld 36:23.00
34 Lauren Ellis 36:25.00
35 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 36:26.00
36 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 36:27.00
37 Melanie Colavito 36:29.00
38 Julie Emmerman 36:30.00
39 Allison Beall Team Rep 36:31.00
40 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 36:37.00
41 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36:42.00
42 Kasey Clark 36:43.00
43 Anna Mcloon 36:44.00
44 Lisa Campbell 36:44.00
45 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36:45.00
46 Lauren Hall 36:45.00
47 Jennifer Weinbrecht 36:48.00
48 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 36:49.00
49 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 36:59.00
50 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:05.00
51 Kathryn Donovan 37:06.00
52 Hilary Billington 37:06.00
53 Erika Graves 37:15.00
54 Emma Mackie 37:16.00
55 Jasmin Hurikino 37:16.00
56 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 37:26.00
57 Nik Vogler 37:28.00
58 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 37:28.00
59 Devon Gorry 37:33.00
60 Kristina Seley 37:39.00
61 Pam Schuster 37:47.00
62 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 37:51.00
63 Emily Collins 37:52.00
64 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38:00.00
65 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 38:02.00
66 Steph Roorda 38:04.00
67 Anna Sanders 38:06.00
68 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 38:09.00
69 Monika Sattler 38:13.00
70 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 38:27.00
71 Liza a Rachetto 38:28.00
72 Jenny Lehmann 38:29.00
73 Joy l Duerksen 38:33.00
74 Whitney Allison 38:39.00
75 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 38:44.00
76 Josephine e Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 38:50.00
77 Unknown Rider 38:53.00
78 Melissa Ross 38:54.00
79 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 38:57.00
80 Jenna Rinehart 39:07.00
81 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 39:09.00
82 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39:15.00
83 Amy l Mcguire 39:17.00
84 Gwen Inglis 39:24.00
85 Anne Davis usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39:30.00
86 Anne Donley 39:48.00
87 Lauren Liscinski 39:54.00
88 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40:20.00
89 Priscilla Calderon 40:34.00
90 Rikke k Preisler Metromint Cycling 41:11.00
91 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 41:52.00
92 Zayda (sarah) Maguire 42:33.00
93 Kimberley Turner 43:03.00
96 Kimberley Turner
97 Zayda (sarah) Maguire
98 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with