These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4 Open Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs
2 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
3 James Mayer
4 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
5 Matthew Wisthoff
6 Corey Mccracken
7 Cj Burford
8 Stephano Porter
9 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
11 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
12 Wesley Haggstrom
13 Doug Miller Greensboro Velo Club
14 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
15 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
16 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
17 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
18 Fred Stutzman
19 Alvin Frias Capital Cycling Club
20 Scott Morris Mountain Events
21 Brady Whicker Auburn University
22 Gregory Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
23 Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling
24 Robert Lyew
25 Braxton Wilson
26 Jeremiah Still
27 Zachary Rivenbark
28 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
29 Rebecca Kefer Mountain Events
30 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
31 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
32 Curtis Staples Wheel Chix
33 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
34 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events
DNF Peter Wallace
DNF John dina Big tree cycling Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
DNF Thompson Stupak Constellation Cycling

Men 4/5 Open Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Kavanaugh
2 Fred Stutzman
3 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
4 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
5 Stephano Porter
6 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
7 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air
8 Jeremiah Still
9 Matthew Emerick
10 Ronald Kurney
11 Timothy Mcleod
12 Joshua Roemer
13 Brady Whicker Auburn University
14 Zachary Rivenbark
15 Peter Johnson
16 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
17 Royce Scrivano Team Green/ Custom Air
18 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
19 Jacob Bernas Mountain Events
20 James Edwards
21 Jeffrey Baker Triangle Velo
22 Owen Cole
23 Derick Jennings
24 William Garner
25 Jerry Hochstedler Team Greenville Health System
26 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Arlon Marquez
DNF Dyllon Gunsolus
DNF Andrew Evans
DNF Sharath Pawan pendyala
DNF Andrew Dietz Trek Greensboro Generals
DNF John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
DNF Kerry Martin
DNF Benjamin Welland Warren Wilson
DNF Rebecca Kefer Mountain Events
DNF Gregory Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
DNF John dina Big tree cycling Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Chris Ingram
DNF Blake Wickerham
DNF Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air

Men Juniors 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corban Burford
2 Jeremiah Milhorn
3 Caleb Burford
4 Caedmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development

Men Juniors 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Cole
2 William Myers HammerCross
3 Om Nerurkar
DNF Cj Burford

Men Open 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Mcconville Jiggawat
2 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
3 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
4 Brandon Knettel The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
5 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
6 Fred Stutzman
7 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
8 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
9 Matthew Emerick
10 Jeremy Smith
11 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Owen Nielsen
13 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Gisela Bell
DNF Curtis Staples Wheel Chix

Men Open 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
2 Corey Mccracken
3 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
4 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling
5 Ryan Hayden Electric Banana
6 Jj Milhorn Dire Wolf Racing
7 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
8 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
9 Gregory Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
10 Thomas Mills Dire Wolf Racing
11 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
12 Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling
13 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
14 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
15 Bob Willix Jigawatt Cycling
16 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
17 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
18 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
19 Derek Powers
20 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
21 Jonas Cherry
DNF Jeffrey Baker Triangle Velo
DNF James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
DNF Brian Kelleher

Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Nathaniel Worcester
3 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
4 Jose Solis Team Integrity
5 Collin Tellechea
6 Trey Hedgecock
7 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt Cycling
8 William Guillen Kelly Benfits
9 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
10 Lance Abshire
11 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
12 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs
13 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
14 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
15 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
16 Bob Willix Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Nathan Harris
DNF Matthew Wisthoff
DNF Nick Oestreich
DNF Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia

Women 4/5 Open Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Bower Electric Banana
2 Sara Clawson
3 Bevin Blake
4 Kelsey Noll
5 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
6 Bella Cimeno Warren Wilson
7 Jordana Swartz
8 Stephanie Mlujeak
9 Siobhan Mahoney
10 Mason Hopkins

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson Duke
2 Paige Kostanecki
3 Danielle Baker
4 Gisela Bell
5 Isabella Nguy
6 Mary Still
7 Kelli Mcdowell Bobby Labonte Foundation
8 Sarah Kraxberger The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
9 Rebecca Kefer Mountain Events
10 Cammie Robbiano

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with