These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing
2 Joe Mccracken
3 David Moulton Pearland Cycling Race Team
4 Scott Morris
5 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team
6 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles
7 Sam Comer Violet Crown
8 Mark Bozarth-dreher
10 Paolo Pelusi
11 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn Texas
12 Dan Foehner
13 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
14 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles
15 Eric Quiat
16 James Daniels Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Justin Ogden
18 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers ( TLC)
19 Gregory Guardado
20 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling Team
21 Juan Marroquin
22 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing
23 Brandon Copley Violet Crown
24 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team
25 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling
26 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team
27 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM
2 Ken Corby A Bloc
3 Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Eros Adragna Handlebar Bicycle Club
5 Daniel Altoran
6 Anthony Velebil A Bloc
7 Joe Self
8 Royce Morales
9 David Hinson Texas Pro Health Racing
9 Ricky Hawley
10 Ricky Hawley
11 Ramkumar Gowrikumar Sugar Cycles
12 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing
13 Ivan Campos Team Life Cyclers ( TLC)
14 Allan Reitzer Otto Velo Racing
15 Shon Sparks Sugar Cycles
16 Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing
17 Jonathan Perry
18 Benjamin Proko
19 Sean Bellinger Weaver Technologies Racing
20 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club
21 Paul Hailey Blue Agave Racing
22 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club
23 Leonardo Penuela
24 David Bulgerin
25 Chandler Williams
26 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club
27 Sydney Jim Sugar Cycles
28 Luke Williams Otto Velo Racing
29 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus
30 Adrian Hembree
31 Reese Vannerson
32 Jeremy Brown
33 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works
34 Reid Hutchins
35 Jonathan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
36 Toby Troquille FRESH Racing
37 Clint Fesler Fort Bend Kia Racing
38 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus
39 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing
40 Timothy Shaffer
41 Jason Hunsinger Team Life Cyclers ( TLC)
42 Brad Thompson Blue Agave Racing
43 Jr Pabualan Sugar Cycles
44 Unknown Rider
45 David Scholl
46 Andy Scott Northwest Cycling Club
47 Chuck Worthen FRESH Racing
48 William Botting
DNF Arinze Okolo
DNF Wayne Lovejoy FRESH Racing

Men Junior 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing
2 Sebastian Bech Northwest Cycling Club
3 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing
2 Hunter East Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
4 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
5 Jason Guzak
6 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
7 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling Texas Masters
8 Glen Watson Bike Barn Texas
9 Douglas Ray DNA Cycling Texas Masters
10 Logan Hunn Bike Barn Texas
11 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing
12 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling
13 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing
14 Brian Schow Crest/RBM Racing
15 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing
DNF Jason Lewiss ATC Racing
DNF Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing
2 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo
3 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Racing
4 Bret Roberts A Bloc Racing
5 Michael Ereli A Bloc
6 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing
7 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Cycling
8 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing
9 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing
10 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
11 Se Lee Crest/RBM Cycling
12 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo
13 Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing
14 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
15 Lance Slack Blue Line Cycling

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Schwab VITE RACING
2 John Yoder Shama Cycles
3 Tristan Uhl
4 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing
5 Jaime Olmo VITE RACING
6 Franz Elliott
7 Mat Stephens UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling
8 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
9 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
10 Tanner Ward DNA Racing
11 Dennis Lastochkin
12 Unknown Rider
13 Chase Collins
14 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles
15 Patton Sims Velovit/Palmer Safety
16 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS
17 Brady Reed
18 Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing
19 Christopher Sims VITE RACING
20 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing
21 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing
22 Craig Cameron VITE RACING
23 Said Assali Shama Cycles
24 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
25 Philip Shama Shama Cycles

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
2 Emily Vandyken UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
3 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles
4 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
5 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
6 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
7 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
8 Angela Man Blue Agave Racing
9 Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b TREK
10 Helen Scott Northwest Cycling Club
11 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles
12 Caroline Poole Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
13 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
14 Haley Smith Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
15 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
16 Natalie Pruitt Blue Agave Racing
17 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM Cycling
18 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown
19 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix
20 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
21 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Jennifer Wagner Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin White Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Sarah Startz FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
3 Lydia Brough Violet Crown
4 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Cycling
5 Chrissy Oyler Violet Crown
6 Karyn Stern
7 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown

Women Junior 11-14 Jun

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club
2 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Durrett
2 Jennifer E barth

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with