These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Jepson Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
2 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
3 James Emery Carefast/Storck
4 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
5 Thomas Hartwick
6 Joe Chang
7 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
8 Joseph Dean
9 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling
10 Jeremiah Nielson
11 Michael Araluce
12 Dan Lader
13 Tyler Baker R5 Ciclismo
14 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
15 Christopher Evans
16 Gerrard Nieva Carefast/Storck
17 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
18 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
19 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
20 Dashawn Slocum
DNF Luis Alvarado Cyclepro Racing
DNF Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Jesus Trujillo R5 Ciclismo

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 Michele Lisi

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
3 Tony Brady
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
6 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
DNF Eric Broussard
DNF Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
DNF Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 Tomo Hamasaki
4 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
6 Victor Caraballo
DNF Wes Stephens
DNF Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek
2 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
3 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
4 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
5 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
6 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
DNF Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Wiggs
2 Warren Wicks Swami's Cycling Club
3 Tony Darr UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
6 Mitchell Odell
7 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
8 Basil Hernandez SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Rogellio Padilla

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alfredo Rodriguez
2 Adam Roberge
3 Christian Albrechtsen
4 Kevin Festini SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
6 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
7 Unknown Rider
8 Sean Kickbush
9 Ulises Castillo
10 Jason Siegle
11 Agustin Oronoz
12 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing
13 Abner Gonzalez
14 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Angel Munoz
DNF Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNF Austin Venhuizen Velo Club La Grange
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite
DNF Michael Ferrell
DNF Frank Sarate
DNF Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNF Christopher Wyman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
3 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
4 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Matthieu Delcourt Subaru Santa Monica Racing
6 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank
7 Daniel Beltran
8 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
9 Jonathan Wood Fount Cycling Guild
10 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
DNF Reilly Carlton
DNF Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
DNF Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaveh Pourmehr TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
3 Fernando Hernandez San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Jonathan Miller SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 Christopher Dennis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
6 Mike Starr
7 Fermin Lemus
8 Jorge Lemus
9 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
10 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
11 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
12 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange
13 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
14 Zachary Ross Cognition Racing Road
15 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
16 Jesus Hernandez
17 Unknown Rider
DNF Graham Johnson SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Eric Diaz
DNF Jorge Alcaraz
DNF Mark Rocha Padyak Racing Team
DNF Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Frank Londono
DNF Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
2 Dane Redmond
3 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 Caleb Everett
5 David Arnold Velo Club La Grange
6 Zeke Van rooyen BOOST CycleSport
7 Mark Snow R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
8 Jose Burciaga
9 Hudson Billock BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
10 Dennis Sandlin
11 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport
12 Alexander Baker
13 Edgar Velez
14 John Barker PAA Cycling
15 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
16 Unknown Rider
17 Arnesto Tovar
18 Greg Sharp
19 Matthew Kotzin
20 Cheuk Long cyril hui
21 Hesby Cruz
22 Andrew Cottam Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF David Holowach
DNF Chadd Shipley
DNF Weston Mccalo

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Katherine Nadler SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 Jennifer Real
4 Lillian Mccormick SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery

Women Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Ooi

Women Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Garner Go Fast
2 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
3 Jessica Check SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with