These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Female Age 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Lamb Breakthrough Performance Coaching 17:07.15
2 Marcie Clawson Breakthrough Performance Coaching 17:29.67
3 Ginger Reiner Team Psycho 17:31.53
4 Mindy Bolton Trifury 17:46.68
5 Becky Paige Team Psycho 17:47.67
6 Linda Newman 17:48.08
7 Kimberly Herbert Breakthrough Performance Coaching 18:26.92
8 Mary Wakeham Breakthrough Performance Coaching 19:17.26
9 Sharon Purcell Breakthrough Performance Coaching 19:24.04
10 Abigail Anderson Comprehensive Racing 20:17.04
11 Cindy Aiena Breakthrough performance coaching 20:49.36
12 Ruth Brediger Breakthrough performance coaching 22:20.7

Masters Male Age 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bosic Team Psycho 15:28.47
2 Adam Smith Breakthrough Performance Coaching 15:35.75
3 Jeffrey Capobianco Breakthrough Performance Coaching 15:36.14
4 Nick Liddell 16:08.92
5 Brett Richardson Breakthrough Performance Coaching 16:14.01
6 Patrick Dwyer Boston Triathlon Team 16:19.83
7 Matt Coarr BTT 16:31.08
8 Scott Cody Breakthrough Performance Coaching 16:32.68
9 Jurriaan Peters Breakthrough Performance Coaching 16:49.11
10 David Gowman Breakthrough Performance Coaching 17:00.00
11 Matthew O'neil 17:26.10
12 Stephen Ceglarski 17:54.87
13 Enda Moran Breakthrough Performance Coaching 18:06.07
14 Mark Walter Breakthrough Performance Coaching 18:18.85
15 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 18:40.14
16 Richard Henige Marblehead Velo Club 18:58.95

Open Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Allen Breakthrough Performance Coaching 17:09.78
2 Jaquelin Hubbard Breakthrough Performance Coaching 17:57.72
3 Unknown Rider Boston Triathlon Team 18:05.88
4 Julie Jenkins Breakthrough Performance Coaching 19:08.65
5 Imke Reimers Zoom Multisport 19:10.39
6 Lauren Torres Breakthrough Performance Coaching 19:17.92
7 Geraldine Bennett Breakthrough Performance Coaching 20:03.36
8 Isabel Cody 20:04.32
9 Stacy Schweihs Boston Triathlon Tram 20:08.86
10 Samantha Krasner Boston Triathlon Team 20:32.07

Open Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Luttik 14:51.20
2 Jerry Sancinito Breakthrough Performance Coaching 15:38.61
3 Erik Schneider MVC 15:58.10
4 Matt Morabito Breakthrough Performance Coaching 15:58.65
5 Jeff Hojlo Breakthrough Performance Coaching 15:59.66
6 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 16:15.76
7 Vincent Devoe 16:55.72

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with