These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing 45:23:00
2 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works s.t.
3 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
4 Scott Ellison Rbm/Matrix Racing s.t.
5 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
6 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
7 Carlo Checri Pacc Racing s.t.
8 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing s.t.
9 Ben Friesen Pacc Racing s.t.
10 Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11 Roberta Rodriguez s.t.
12 Carlos Uranga Pacc Racing s.t.
13 Mike Herrick Mckinney Velo Club s.t.
14 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
15 John Ehinger Pacc Racing s.t.
16 Elias Flores-aldaz Playtri Race Team s.t.
17 Boyd Wallace s.t.
18 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
19 Gilberto Velazquez Hilltop Racing s.t.
20 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
21 Juan Carlos montes de oca s.t.
22 Troy Anderson Gs Tenzing s.t.
23 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
24 Jason Bradberry Mirage 45:28:00
25 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
26 Lex Mathews Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
27 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
28 Sheree Benavides Rbm/Matrix 45:41:00
29 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
30 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 45:54:00
31 Parker Terlaak Bicycles Plus Racing 46:10:00
32 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 46:54:00
33 Mack Hazley 46:11:00
34 Rodolfo Arredondo 46:45:00
35 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 46:03:00
DNF Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dallas DNF
DNF Ashenafi Tekeste Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Bradberry Mirage 28:28:00
2 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 28:31:00
3 Nic Fatemi s.t.
4 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
5 Mike Buenaventura Fresh Racing 28:33:00
6 Aaron Dretel s.t.
7 Ashenafi Tekeste Pacc Racing s.t.
8 Juan Carlos montes de oca s.t.
9 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
10 Lex Mathews Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
11 Greg Murff s.t.
12 Donoven Francis Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
13 Joe Siwinski Dallas Bike Works s.t.
14 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm s.t.
15 James Lo 28:38:00
16 Doug Clark Fresh Racing 28:40:00
17 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 28:53:00
18 Stephen Lohr Playtri Race Team 29:00:00
19 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 29:02:00
20 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works 29:31:00

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 51:12:00
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3 David Gaona s.t.
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm 51:19:00
7 Larry Decicco Gs Tenzing 51:31:00
8 Jason Mccombs Kingracinggroup s.t.
9 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
10 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11 Joseph Emmons Matrix/Rbm s.t.
12 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 51:34:00
13 Brad Melear s.t.
14 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing s.t.
15 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing s.t.
16 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
17 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
18 Christopher Schmiedeke Gs Tenzing 51:39:00
19 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works 51:45:00
20 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
21 Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing 52:26:00
22 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 49:29:00
23 Roberta Rodriguez 51:34:00
DNF Scott Ellison Rbm/Matrix Racing DNF
DNF Boyd Wallace DNF
DNF Carlos Uranga Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling DNF
DNF Dennis Sauter Gs Tenzing DNF
DNF Gary Dutschmann DNF
DNF Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF David Garrett Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time DNF
DNF Davis Dombrowski Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Chad Harvey Team Party Time DNF
DNF Bret Crosby Team Ccr Roofing DNF

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Melissa Rodriguez Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckinney DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Vanderheyden Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B Jobdox 29:04:00
DNF Melissa Rodriguez Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckinney DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with