These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Turnbull
2 David Hill Freehub Racing
3 Austin Moss
4 Timothy Mcbride Supra Cycling Team
5 Alec Schreier Low Country Cycling Team
6 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles
7 Philip Arve
8 Daeton Byars
9 Kenny Nunez
10 Adam Riddle
11 Edgar Valles
12 Fabian Boyzo
13 Devin Edwards Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development

Men 1-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garrison LUX Cycling
2 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems LLC
3 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
4 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
5 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
6 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
8 Mcaben Prince Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.
9 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
10 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
12 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
13 Johnny Rhodes delbridge North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14 Alex Comella Welland Racing
15 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
16 Miles De sousa
17 Alec Schreier Low Country Cycling Team
18 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
19 Noah Smith Welland Racing
20 Ben Mcconchie
21 Maximus Hajosy
22 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
23 John Balthrop Welland Racing
24 Elsa Withers Welland Racing
25 Inga Withers Welland Racing
26 Caleb Burford
DNF Jeremiah Washington Welland Racing
DNF Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK
DNF Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
DNF Lilly Mcleod

Men 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sammy Clary
2 Jeff Hendricks
3 Matthew Hinton
4 Erik Johnson
5 Clay Daniels Team Rize
6 Dennis Wiese
7 Charles Highsmith Team Rize
8 Jeff Jordan
9 Kenneth Klimkowski
10 Charles Mantooth BAC Racing Team
11 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing
12 Andrew Turman
13 Robert Szymczak Century Road Club Of America
14 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Bicycles
15 Mitchell Enfinger
16 Andy Anderson
17 Matt Macgillivray
18 Jack Daniel
19 Keith Benton
20 Kevin Sansbury
21 Rob Bishop
22 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
23 Delan Stevens
24 Michael Johnson

Men 40+ Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Arjen Bos
4 Erik Peterson
5 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club
6 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Elite Team
7 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
8 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valley
9 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
10 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
11 Ryan Crabbe
12 Khan Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
13 Jeffrey Hall Groove Subaru Excel Sports
14 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
15 Yuans Halaixt
16 Aaron Atwater Oceanic Racing
DNF Clive Desousa
DNF Matthew Emerick
DNF David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Reece Jackson Freehub Racing

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Christophersen Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Clayton Griffin
3 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
4 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 Rodney Dender
6 Lee Reavis Carolina Masters
7 Shaun Walsh Oceanic Racing
8 Eric Jacobsen
9 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
10 Robert Mobley Team Rize
11 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
12 David Kyzer Spinx Bike Race Team
13 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
14 Jeffrey May
15 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
16 Steven Sherman Velosports Racing Asheville
17 Walter Mirth iii Southeast Velo Racing
18 Mac Canon Cycle Haus Racing
19 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
20 William Kerrigan
DNF Thomas Godfrey
DNF Thomas Sunday
DNF Joe Lehner Freehub Racing
DNF Charles Mantooth BAC Racing Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Ames Carolina Crit Squad
2 Daniel Vargas
3 Ian Tapp
4 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
5 Luca Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto
6 Nic Narraway
7 Clifford Corley
8 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
9 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
10 Christopher Hardee VAHS
11 Stuart Witt
12 Kevin Howard
13 David Tucker
14 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
15 Cary Hitchcock Velosports Racing
16 Anthony Bailey
17 Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling
18 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
DNF Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
DNF Jameson Simms King University
DNF Dominic Giannantonio
DNF Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
DNF Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
DNF Mcaben Prince Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.
DNF Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
DNF Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Fischbach
2 Zachary Mccullough
3 Houston Trim iii
4 Ian Williams
5 Cj Burford
6 Justin Greenfield
7 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
8 Ethan Lee
9 Roger Higgs Welland Racing
10 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
11 Andre Campos
12 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
13 Rob Payette
14 Ryan Helms Youngblood Bicycles
15 Stephano Porter Southeast Velo Racing
16 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
17 Robert Diez
18 Penn Rice Lowcountry Racing
19 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team
20 William Wolfe
21 Junhe Hu
DNF Johnny Rhodes delbridge North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNF Sarah Hoots Dornier Racing
DNF Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
DNF Rick Taylor Freehub Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Putt UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
2 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing
3 Kyle Tiesler Midtown Cycling
4 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
5 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
6 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
7 Justin Oien UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
8 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
9 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
10 Benjamin Renkema
11 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling
12 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad
13 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
14 Scott Michaels
15 John Kuhfahl
16 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team
17 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
18 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project
DNF Jonathan Guiza
DNF Charles Daniel Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems LLC
DNF Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Baker
DNF Trey Hedgecock
DNF Chris Withers Welland Racing
DNF Osias Lazano
DNF Gabriel Shipley
DNF Cory Meza
DNF Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
DNF Charkie Huegel
DNF Eric Serantoni
DNF Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
DNF Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
DNF Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Lucas Mariutti
DNF Michael Zak Blue Ribbon
DNF Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
DNF Samuel Lear Volharden
DNF Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannia Magallanes
2 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
3 Rosie Levy
4 Jessica Knight Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
5 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
6 Conny Walker FINISH STRONG ENDURANCE TEAM
7 Claire Windsor
8 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
9 Siobhan Mahoney
10 Stephanie Mlujeak
11 Lilly Mcleod
12 Taylor Rusnak Belmont Abbey College
13 Jenna Davis
14 Stephanie Byrd
DNF April Howe

Women Women1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson UNKNOWN Racing Women
2 Cinthia Lehner
3 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK
4 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
5 Jennifer Caicedo
6 Katy Brown
7 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
8 Melissa Teeple
9 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing
10 Sarah Hoots Dornier Racing
11 Danielle Clark UNKNOWN Racing Women
12 Cammie Robbiano
13 Dakota Topp Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
14 Kristina Mears CCT Racing
15 Debbie Milne CWA Racing p/b TREK
16 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team
17 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
DNF Elizabeth Liza kate may
DNF Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with