These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Johnson UPMC/ Pro Bikes
2 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles
3 Austin Moss
4 Edgar Valles
5 Daeton Byars
6 Philip Arve
7 David Hill Freehub Racing
8 Alec Schreier Low Country Cycling Team
9 Adam Riddle
10 Jason Marquardt
11 Rene Avelleneda
DNF Thomas Turnbull

Men 10-14 Junior10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Burford
2 Johnny Rhodes delbridge North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
4 Miles De sousa
5 Noah Smith Welland Racing
6 Lilly Mcleod
7 Tristan Edge
8 Enzo Hincapie
9 Ben Mcconchie
10 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
11 Garrett Davis
12 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
13 John Balthrop Welland Racing
14 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
15 Inga Withers Welland Racing
16 Tommaso Caccia
17 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
18 Corban Burford
19 Caleb Burford
20 Madisen Higgs Welland Racing
21 Jeremiah Washington Welland Racing
22 Caedmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development

Men 1-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems LLC
2 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
3 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
4 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
5 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Mcaben Prince Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.
7 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
9 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
10 Ethan Lee
11 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
12 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
13 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
15 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
16 William Wolfe
17 Alec Schreier Low Country Cycling Team
18 Maximus Hajosy
19 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
20 Alex Comella Welland Racing
21 Jenna Davis
22 Elsa Withers Welland Racing
DNF Caleb Burford
DNF Cj Burford
DNF Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK

Men 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Jordan
2 Craig Campbell
3 Sammy Clary
4 Carsten Erkel
5 Joshua Loney
6 Jeff Hendricks
7 Greg Junge
8 Matthew Hinton
9 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing
10 Mitchell Enfinger
11 Brian Thompson
12 Jeremiah Eye
13 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14 Kenneth Klimkowski
DNF Charles Highsmith Team Rize

Men 40+ Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
2 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valley
4 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 Arjen Bos
6 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing
7 Erik Peterson
8 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
9 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team
10 David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team
11 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
12 Scott Edge
13 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club
14 Khan Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
15 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
16 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
17 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Elite Team
18 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing
19 Aaron Atwater Oceanic Racing
20 Matthew Emerick
21 Hans Halaixt
22 Ryan Crabbe
23 Yuans Halaixt
DNF Charles Highsmith Team Rize
DNF John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
DNF Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Price Howard The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Hendricks

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Dender
2 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team
4 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
5 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
6 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
7 Chris Knetsche
8 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
9 Lee Reavis Carolina Masters
10 Clayton Griffin
11 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
12 Walter Mirth iii Southeast Velo Racing
13 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
14 Eric Christophersen Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
15 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
16 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
17 David Speight
DNF Glenn Poupore Cycle Haus Elite Team
DNF Thomas Godfrey
DNF Eric Jacobsen
DNF Thomas Kolodziejski

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
2 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
3 Daniel Vargas
4 Luca Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto
5 Anthony Bailey
6 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
7 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
8 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Josh Lacelle Freehub Racing
10 Christopher Hardee VAHS
11 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
12 Mcaben Prince Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.
13 Clifford Corley
14 Nic Narraway
15 Dominic Giannantonio
16 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
17 Max Bien SBR Quantum Racing
18 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
19 James Stuart NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
20 Jameson Simms King University
21 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
22 Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling
23 Kevin Howard
DNF David Tucker
DNF Baker Watts RTO National Cycling
DNF Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Williams
2 Ethan Lee
3 Andre Campos
4 Stephano Porter Southeast Velo Racing
5 Cj Burford
6 Zachary Mccullough
7 Zachary Rivenbark
8 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
9 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
10 Ryan Helms Youngblood Bicycles
11 Justin Greenfield
12 Robert Diez
13 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team
15 Michael Alvarez Youngblood Bicycles
16 John Broom
17 William Wolfe
18 Sean Huson
19 Roger Higgs Welland Racing
20 Kevin Pergerson Freehub Racing
DNF Junhe Hu
DNF Daeton Byars

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Justin Oien UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
3 Jonathan Clarke UCI CT: Floyd's Pro Cycling
4 Michael Garrison LUX Cycling
5 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
6 Benjamin Renkema
7 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling Team
8 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
9 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
10 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
11 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
12 Tanner Putt UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
13 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
14 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
15 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
16 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project
17 Cory Meza
18 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
19 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
20 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems LLC
21 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling
22 Scott Michaels
23 Samuel Lear Volharden
24 Kyle Tiesler Midtown Cycling
25 John Kuhfahl
26 Trey Hedgecock
27 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
28 Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
29 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
30 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valley
31 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team
32 Gabriel Shipley
33 Lucas Mariutti
34 Justin Bowes VAHS
35 Jonathan Guiza
36 Zachery Carmel
37 Chris Withers Welland Racing
DNF Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
DNF Andrew Baker
DNF Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
DNF Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Seth Jones UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
DNF Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
DNF Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports
DNF Charles Daniel Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Andsz Flaksis
DNF Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing
DNF Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Eric Serantoni

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siobhan Mahoney
2 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
3 Hannia Magallanes
4 Lilly Mcleod
5 Taylor Rusnak Belmont Abbey College
6 Stephanie Byrd
7 Stephanie Mlujeak
8 Kelli Rogan PAALS
9 Simona Croccolo
10 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
11 April Howe
12 Elsa Withers Welland Racing

Women Women1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Williams UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint
2 Debbie Milne CWA Racing p/b TREK
3 Jennifer Caicedo
4 Cinthia Lehner
5 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
6 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing
7 Melissa Teeple
8 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
9 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK
10 Siobhan Mahoney
11 Cammie Robbiano
12 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
13 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
14 Elizabeth Liza kate may
15 Dakota Topp Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
16 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
17 Hannia Magallanes
18 Lilly Mcleod
19 Kelli Mcdowell Bobby Labonte Foundation
20 Taylor Rusnak Belmont Abbey College
21 Stephanie Byrd
22 Stephanie Mlujeak
23 Emily Strange Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
24 Kelli Rogan PAALS
25 Simona Croccolo
26 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
27 April Howe
28 Elsa Withers Welland Racing
DNF Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Hoots Dornier Racing
DNF Austin Thompson UNKNOWN Racing Women

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with