We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CAT 3 MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:51:22.43
2 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:51:24.73
3 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 0:51:30.17
4 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:51:33.50
5 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
6 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers
7 Miro Koulnis BikeReg
8 Ben Regan travis
9 Douglas Mckean Cyclonauts Racers
10 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling
11 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
12 Ronald Bourgion PORTLAND VELO CLUB
13 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc
14 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
15 Paul Dolan
16 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling
17 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com
18 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston
19 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club
20 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
21 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Go
22 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
23 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
25 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now
26 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27 Brad Warren Gamache Cyclery
28 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling
29 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
30 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
31 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery
32 Glenn Ferreira Quad Cycles
33 Juan De jesus Cyclonauts Racers
34 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft
CAT 3/4 WOMEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Harris National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health 0:34:42.20
2 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:34:42.90
3 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:32.50
4 Inette Rex BikeWorks 0:35:32.60
5 Natalia Gardiol MIT / FXDD 0:35:32.60
6 Frances Morrison Boston Road Club 0:35:32.60
7 Carol Decourcey Boston Scientific Cycling Club 0:35:32.60
8 Helen Pearce Boston Scientific Cycling Club 0:35:32.60
9 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:32.60
10 ? Hamson 0:35:32.70
11 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:35:32.7
CAT 4 MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:22.80
2 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:39:22.80
3 Chris Adams CHESHIRE CYCLE
4 Guy Zerega Cox Communications 0:39:24.00
5 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:39:24.20
6 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:24.40
7 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:39:24.60
8 Ben Corbalis Union Velo presented by RINET Company / Lees-M 0:39:24.70
9 Syngen Marrocco BICYCLE LINK 0:39:25.00
10 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:25.20
11 Naveen Rao Refunds Now/Providence Velo 0:39:25.80
12 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:25.80
13 Clayton Dennis Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:39:26.20
14 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:26.40
15 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:39:26.40
16 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic 0:39:26.60
17 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:39:27.60
18 Michael Hamilton MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:39:28.60
19 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:39:29.10
20 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:39:29.70
21 James Hoara NBX 0:39:30.00
22 Oscar Jimenez NEBC 0:39:30.80
23 Brian Stone BIKEWORKS 0:39:34.70
24 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:39:35.20
25 Brian Medieros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:39:36.40
26 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 0:39:36.70
27 Andrew Tucker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:42.30
28 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:39:45.10
29 Victor Mederios Bike Works/Hallamore 0:39:45.30
30 Charles Labbe BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC 0:39:45.50
31 Chris Jordan BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC 0:39:45.90
32 Eric Thorbahn BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:39:54.20
33 Eric Desrosiers Bikeworks/Hallomore 0:39:54.90
34 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:39:55.20
35 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic 0:39:55.40
36 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:39:55.40
37 Colin Green unattached 0:39:55.40
38 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic 0:39:55.40
39 Carl Faust unattached 0:39:55.40
40 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:39:55.40
41 Pat Convery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:55.40
42 Steven Curray MBRC 0:39:55.40
CAT 5 MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Johnson unattached 0:27:42.40
2 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:27:45.50
3 Ryan Lyesiuk unattached 0:27:46.40
4 Ed Brightman Bikeworks/Hallomore 0:27:46.70
5 John Badassa Z-TEK 0:27:47.20
6 Cody Harris National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health 0:27:48.20
7 Kyle Butler Landry's 0:27:49.00
8 Michael O'connor unattached 0:27:49.00
9 Robert Hoenick unattached 0:27:49.10
10 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks Cyclery 0:27:49.70
11 Carl Faust unattached 0:27:50.70
12 James Freitas CCB/Volkswagen 0:27:51.40
13 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:27:59.60
14 Gary Bavolar unattached 0:28:01.10
15 Bruce Mcclintock NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:11.30
16 Thomas Potenza 0:28:30.80
17 Bill Kenney unattached 0:28:31.00
18 Christian Wentz MIT Cycling 0:28:31.00
19 Tim Curley Back Bay Cycling Club 0:28:31.00
20 Andy Legan unattached 0:28:31.00
21 Ed Rocha Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:28:31.00
22 ? Sikorisky 0:28:31.00
23 Ed Holloran unattached 0:28:31.00
MASTERS 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:51:46.51
2 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:51:51.04
3 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:51:51.30
4 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 0:52:16.10
5 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:16.16
6 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:52:16.50
7 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 0:52:17.22
8 Jim Breen BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo 0:52:17.86
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:52:18.25
10 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc 0:52:18.33
11 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:52:18.68
12 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:52:18.76
13 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:18.87
14 John Moser Corner Cycle 0:52:19.31
15 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:52:20.00
16 Juan Dejesus cyclonauts racers 0:52:21.08
17 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:52:21.87
18 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:52:22.09
19 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:52:22.97
20 Ron Bargoin Portland Velo Club 0:52:23.09
21 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner 0:52:23.29
22 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:52:23.40
23 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:52:23.44
24 Jonathan Lowenstein Quad Fire 0:52:24.06
25 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:52:25.13
26 Eric Landberg Noreast Cycling 0:52:25.78
27 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:52:34.41
28 Alan Antonelli Bikeworks/ Hallamore 0:52:40.29
29 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:00.77
30 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling 0:53:29.27
31 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:53:29.49
32 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
MASTERS 45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:52:44.40
2 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike S 0:52:44.54
3 John Moser CORNER CYCLE 0:52:45.55
4 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen 0:52:45.55
5 Adam Sternfield GENESEE VALLEY 0:52:48.49
6 Frank Jennings MIDSTATE 0:52:59.68
7 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 0:53:39.07
8 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:53:39.72
9 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:53:39.81
10 Jonathan Johnson BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE 0:53:39.93
11 Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate Racing 0:53:40.86
12 David Taylor UNION VELO 0:53:41.33
13 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 0:53:41.99
14 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Sh 0:53:42.56
15 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth 0:53:43.51
16 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:53:45.37
17 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:53:46.01
18 Jack Lewandowski CRCA-WESTERN UNION 0:53:46.76
19 Jody Dean INTERNATIONAL BIKE 0:53:48.31
20 Chris Burke BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE 0:53:49.76
21 Brian Stone BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE 0:53:53.03
22 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Hallamore 0:53:53.47
23 Colman O'connor MBRC 0:53:53.72
24 James Hoara NBX 0:53:54.08
25 Brett Rutledge INTERNATIONAL BIKE 0:53:54.51
26 Jack Tickle Bikeworks/swansea 0:53:54.80
27 Steve Ivenster GEARWORKS 0:53:54.98
28 Scott Loring unattached 0:53:57.77
29 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:54:09.07
30 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:22.84
31 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:54:24.09
32 James Fitzgerald CCB/Volkswagen 0:54:27.02
33 Tom Stevens GEARWORKS 0:54:30.34
34 David Tremblay Boston Road Club
35 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth
36 Alfredo Delucia Bikeworks/hallamore
37 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore
38 Tom Thomson BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
MASTERS 55
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen 0:43:47.42
2 Ed Lang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:47.48
3 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike 0:43:47.57
4 Richard Martin Masters Velo 0:43:47.81
5 Bill Connolly MBRC/BIKEWORKS 0:43:47.85
6 Larry Barbaras Boston Road Club 0:43:48.22
7 James Femig 0:43:49.91
8 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:43:53.35
9 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen
10 David w. Alger BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
11 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club
PRO 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:57:58.1
2 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling 0:58:19.8
3 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:58:20.7
4 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Sakonett 0:58:35.4
5 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC 0:58:35.6
6 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:58:35.8
7 Roy a. Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:36.2
8 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 0:58:36.6
9 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 0:58:36.9
10 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power 0:58:37.1
11 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 0:58:41.3
12 Graham Garber MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:58:42.6
13 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:46.5
14 Mukunda Fledman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:58:46.7
15 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:58:49.0
16 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:58:49.4
17 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:58:53.0
18 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:58:53.8
19 Alec Donahue Nerac Cycling 0:58:54.3
20 Tim Malton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:58:55.5
21 John Hanson Fitness Together/IF powered by 0:58:57.8
22 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:59:06.6
23 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:59:07.9
24 Jerome a. Townsend IF 0:59:11.5
25 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Go 0:59:11.9
26 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:59:12.6
27 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:59:22.4
28 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:59:36.5
29 Skip Foley 360 Racing / Landry's 0:59:39.0
WOMEN MASTERS 30-45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cocy Harris National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health 0:34:00.42
2 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:00.58
3 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:34:00.79
4 Inette Rex BikeWorks 0:34:01.39
5 Carol Decourcey Boston Scientific Cycling Club 0:34:05.91
6 Natalia Gardiol MIT / FXDD
7 Michele Harrison NEBC
8 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Helen Pearce Boston Scientific Cycling Club