These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Jones 1:11:31
2 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 1:11:57
3 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
4 Brian Moynihan TILT Racing P/b Velofix s.t.
5 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM s.t.
6 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cylcing s.t.
7 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Elite Junior s.t.
8 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing s.t.
9 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing s.t.
10 Jose Hernandez BNW CYCLING TEAM s.t.
11 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers s.t.
12 Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing s.t.
13 Kendrick Neptune Velo Roussillon Racing s.t.
14 Carlos Ortiz BNW Team s.t.
15 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon Racing s.t.
16 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
17 Kyle Canzian ViM Racing s.t.
18 Elliott Petterson Mektrax s.t.
19 Matthew Crawford Velo Roussillon s.t.
20 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
21 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
22 Xiangxing Liu Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
23 Andres Boza Violet Crown s.t.
24 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
25 Erik Stevens Team bicycle plus s.t.
26 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Assc s.t.
27 Patrick Breen Blue Agave Racing s.t.
28 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
29 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing s.t.
30 Aaron Nelson BOTDR - Cat III Elite Development Squad p/b Deck Builders Guild of Texas s.t.
31 Chris Lee PACC Racing s.t.
32 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
33 Graham Curtis Blue Agave Racing s.t.
34 Steve Brown s.t.
35 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Mountain Cycling Club s.t.
36 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
37 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling s.t.
38 Philip Raschke Mektrax Cycling Team s.t.
39 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
40 Brandon Copley Violet Crown s.t.
41 Lucas Poupard Matrix/RBM s.t.
42 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles s.t.
43 Justin Evans PHENOM s.t.
44 Seth Cooke s.t.
45 Jeffrey Mayhall s.t.
46 Tanner Cope s.t.
47 Ben Weatherly Phenom s.t.
48 Kalvin Greer Violet Crown Racing s.t.
49 Justin Paschall s.t.
50 Clint Bradford Violet Crown Racing s.t.
51 Oscar Salazar VIM Racing s.t.
52 Alexander Bartz NWCC s.t.
53 Omar Itani s.t.
54 Sandy Poulson Blue Agave Racing s.t.
55 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
56 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing s.t.
57 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
58 James Daniels Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
59 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 1:12:11
60 Peter Murray s.t.
61 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 1:12:26
62 Kory Williams Violet Crown Racing 1:12:51
63 Todd Musick Team ZFG 1:13:33
64 Juan Acosta Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing Cycling Team 1:14:03
65 Geoff Williams Shama Cycles 1:14:55
66 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 1:15:07
67 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM 1:15:40
68 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
69 David Sandvig Violet Crown 1:15:57
70 Robert Castor PHENOM 1:16:03
71 Erik Hausknecht Team Schwinntour Superbe 1:21:27
DNF Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Daniel Gaspard NWCC DNF
DNF Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricky Hawley 1:03:12
2 Christian Fairly 1:05:10
3 Joe Henderson Team Upland Brewing 1:05:16
4 Chandler Williams s.t.
5 Ivan Campos Team life cyclers s.t.
6 David Hinson Texas Pro Health 1:05:21
7 Alex Fairly Hills Sport Shop 1:05:28
8 Stefan Waller 1:05:30
9 Offir Schwartz s.t.
10 Russell Potter VIM Racing s.t.
11 Chris Tutt Fresh Racing 1:05:34
12 Joshua Porosky The Swamp Rats 1:05:42
13 Zak Weiland Rocket Power 1:05:44
14 Michael Inman Blitz Racing 1:05:47
15 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 1:05:50
16 Charles Mcguill Blitz Racing 1:06:13
17 Chase Fairly 1:06:26
18 Steven Alagna 1:07:43
19 Jesus Cordova TeamTLC Racing 1:09:37
20 Jason Hunsinger Team Life Cyclers 1:09:51
21 Ethan Calamia 1:09:54
22 Daniel Barrera Violet crown 1:12:06
23 Andre Watson Shama Cycles 1:13:32
24 Dan Hill Team Radioactive 1:14:22
25 Alex Moore 1:14:49
26 Frederick Volcansek Team Life Cyclers 1:15:17
27 Malachy Mckinney Team Life Cyclers 1:15:36
28 Westin Mcentire 1:15:38
29 Abel Garcia Team Life Cyclers (TLC) 1:15:40
30 Paul Wegner TLC 1:16:02
31 Jesus Alvarez 1:17:25
32 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers 1:17:48
33 Francisco Alvarez team life cyclers 1:17:58
34 John Dunlapp 1:18:11
35 Dylan Frick 1:19:56
36 Paul Wantuchowicz Team Garcia Jerry 1:22:52
37 Billy Pearson Team Life Cyclers 1:07:06
38 Gerardo Gomez Team Life Cyclers Corpus Christi Texas 1:07:59
39 Lupe Alvarez team life cyclers 1:12:47
40 John Maldonado iii Team Life Cyclers 1:14:47
DNF Ethan Flores Rock Fitness Center Racing DNF
DNF Ronald Hammons Team Life Cyclers Racing DNF
DNF Alberico Flores Team Life Cyclers DNF
DNF Andy Greff Violet Crown DNF

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 1:02:53
2 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 1:09:44
3 Maxwell Emden Texas CX Project 1:15:40

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Derr Violet Crown Sport Association 0:52:29
2 Austin Martin Violet Crown s.t.
3 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Assn s.t.
4 Jack Degroote Jesuit Dallas 0:56:38
5 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 0:57:44
6 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas s.t.
7 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 0:58:39
8 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 1:00:39
9 Aidan Magner Jesuit Dallas 1:00:51

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Camero 1:02:04
2 Eros Adragna Handlebar Cyclery 1:02:07
3 Nicholaus Thomas PHENOM s.t.
4 Paul Von burg North West Cycling Club s.t.
5 Will Warrick Blitz Racing s.t.
6 Mike Threadgould Primal Endurance s.t.
7 Matthew Wood Blue Agave Racing s.t.
8 Christopher Woods Team McAllen Racing s.t.
9 Andrew Callan Violet Crown s.t.
10 Sutherland Scott s.t.
11 Casey Dzimiela USMES s.t.
12 Russell Broussard Blur Racing 1:02:12
13 Steve Sprinkle 1:02:14
14 Paul Wakefield s.t.
15 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
16 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling 1:04:12
17 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 1:04:14
18 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
19 Ken Ervin Cycle Progression s.t.
20 Andrew Burke s.t.
21 Craig Chedsey Gnarly Routes / #TeamTrailParty s.t.
22 William Warthon Crest/RBM s.t.
23 Shane Sterett Crest/RBM 1:04:26
24 Danny Dutton Fort Bend KIA Race Team 1:06:07
25 Dezell Turner 1:07:01
26 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 1:07:07
27 Scott Weismann Crest/RBM Racing 1:07:12
28 Wil Mercado Cadence Cyclery 1:08:04
29 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 1:09:39
30 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
31 Scott Williamson Sugar Cycles Racing 1:10:42
32 Ashenafi Tekeste Crest RBM 1:13:01
33 Steven Whitley Crest/RBM Racing 1:14:33
34 Jose Chan 1:16:01
35 Guillermo Ordenana CREST/RBM CYCLING 1:18:22
36 Vinh Nguyen Crest/RBM Racing 1:19:05
37 Robert Stubbs Team Life Cyclers 1:12:37
DNF Norman Paloma CREST RBM DNF
DNF Offir Schwartz DNF
DNF Daniel Gaspard NWCC DNF
DNF Jonathan Perry DNF
DNF Stephen Straight Bat City Cycling DNF
DNF James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing DNF
DNF Matt Tynan Eliel Factory Team DNF

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 1:15:28
2 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 1:18:15
3 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing s.t.
4 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Racing p/b Assurance Financial Home Loans s.t.
5 Dan Foehner Moonshot 1:18:20
6 Bret Roberts A Bloc' s.t.
7 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswagon 1:18:46
8 Will Ross Pure Racing p/b Assurance Finanial Home Loans 1:18:48
9 Keith Harper Black Swift/Cycleton s.t.
10 Steve Sprinkle 1:18:54
11 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing 1:19:39
12 Michael Inglis 1:19:44
13 David Almanzan BNW Team s.t.
14 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
15 Douglas Ray Dna Cycling Texas Masters s.t.
16 Charles Cox SHAMA Cycles s.t.
17 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
18 Paul Wakefield s.t.
19 Antonio Latto ATC Racing s.t.
20 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven s.t.
21 Ken hubacher ? Velo Roussillon Racing s.t.
22 Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven s.t.
23 Tom Harrison Cinch Cycling s.t.
24 David Richardson Mellow Johnnys Masters s.t.
25 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels s.t.
26 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo s.t.
27 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles s.t.
28 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing s.t.
29 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix s.t.
30 Mark Moeller GS Tenzing s.t.
31 Philip Tetzlaff ATC Racing s.t.
32 Kent Mcquade Crest RBM / Frisco Cycling s.t.
33 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart s.t.
34 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC s.t.
35 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing s.t.
36 George Heagerty Geri Atrix s.t.
37 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
38 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works s.t.
39 Douglas Balentine Crest/RBM Cycling 1:19:57
40 Sheldon Plahn s.t.
41 Jimmy Day BikeNSport Racing s.t.
42 Weston Giunta Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
43 Se Lee Crest/rbm racing s.t.
44 Dean Haraguchi ATC Racing 1:20:17
45 Barry Lee 1:20:52
46 Stefan Hardie ATC Racing 1:21:15
47 David Kim Crest RBM. 1:21:27
48 Rick Neptune Velo Roussillon Racing 1:22:23
49 Al Marco s.t.
50 Maner Shaw CINCH Cycling s.t.
51 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels 1:29:11
52 Larry Blanchard ROL WHEELS 1:31:21
53 Dennis Robinson 1:31:54
54 Gary Hudson A' Bloc 1:34:00
55 Brad Thompson Blue Agave Racing s.t.
56 Marc Dodge Steiner Ranch Cycling 1:38:19
DNF Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling ATC Racing DNF
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing DNF

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:21:53
2 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-KHS s.t.
3 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling s.t.
4 Nick Torraca Team CCR Roofing s.t.
5 David Gaona Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White s.t.
6 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling s.t.
7 Mark Niiro United Cycling s.t.
8 Dalton Walters Strike Cycling s.t.
9 Tucker Gerald Team ANB s.t.
10 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing s.t.
11 Michael Sheehan meteor X giordana s.t.
12 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
13 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White s.t.
14 Cesar Serna Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
15 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team s.t.
16 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
17 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM s.t.
18 Juan Restrepo silcarbon s.t.
19 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
20 Hector Riveros s.t.
21 Chris St. peter Meteor-Allied s.t.
22 John Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
23 Connor Sallee Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
24 Riley Burgon Reynolds Racing s.t.
25 John martin Bikesport Sugar Cycles s.t.
26 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing s.t.
27 Tucker Nickols Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White s.t.
28 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling s.t.
29 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas) s.t.
30 Jeremy Schwab VITE RACING s.t.
31 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
32 Joshua Buchel Strike Cycling s.t.
33 Bryan Marshall DasWow Racing s.t.
34 Christopher Sims Vite Racing s.t.
35 Esteban Martinez s.t.
36 Corey Ray Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White s.t.
37 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles s.t.
38 Jonas Orset Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White 1:22:03
39 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
40 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club s.t.
41 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing s.t.
42 Mark Trimarchi ONE s.t.
43 Meredith Miller Team CCR Roofing 1:22:11
44 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing s.t.
45 Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing s.t.
46 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM s.t.
47 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
48 Mitchell Sides Strike Cycling s.t.
49 Michael Anderson VITE RACING s.t.
50 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
51 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling s.t.
52 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana X Allied s.t.
53 John Ryan Matrix/RBM s.t.
54 Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling 1:22:32
55 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 1:22:42
56 Kevin Girkins Meteor X Giordana 1:22:47
57 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 1:22:50
58 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 1:22:57
59 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 1:22:59
60 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:23:26
61 Heath Blackgrove Elevate-KHS 1:23:32
62 Paul Carty Daswow s.t.
63 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling 1:23:37
64 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 1:24:25
65 Franz Elliott Vite Racing s.t.
66 Tim Coleman S2C Bosch/pb Primal 1:34:17
DNF Omar Nunez Strike Cycling Team DNF
DNF Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Lance Abshire Strike Cycling DNF
DNF Alex Greenwald PHENOM DNF
DNF Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White DNF
DNF Brett Ross United Cycling Team DNF
DNF Stephen Borski PACC Racing DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:03:00
2 Katie Kantzes Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:03:03
3 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet s.t.
4 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:03:10
5 Caitlin Friesen Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
6 Caroline Poole Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:03:20
7 Jennifer Wagner Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:07:43
8 Cathryn Watson Corazn Racing s.t.
9 Maddie Woolley LUX/ Sideshow P/B Specialized s.t.
10 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 1:07:46
11 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling s.t.
12 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles s.t.
13 Chelsea Smith ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros s.t.
14 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 1:07:50
15 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing s.t.
16 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 1:07:56
17 Monica Merced PHENOM 1:08:00
18 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Team 1:08:08
19 Leigh Ann fields Breakaway Cycling Team 1:08:12
20 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:08:31
21 Haley Smith Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:09:39
22 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 1:09:45
23 Samantha Wipff PHENOM 1:11:09
24 Jolanda Straathof Corazon Racing 1:11:11
25 Margaux Salas Colavita Texas 0:59:05
DNF Cinthia Pedraza ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros DNF
DNF Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Cooksey SHAMA CYCLES 0:50:38
2 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing s.t.
3 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling s.t.
4 Anna Gu Ultra Violet 0:50:41
5 Emily Slack PHENOM s.t.
6 Jessica Martinez Corazon Racing s.t.
7 Lauren Koon United Cycling Team s.t.
8 Mary Goodell CREST/RBM s.t.
9 Teryn Roberts Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
10 Tanja Pavlovich Crest/RBM Cycling 0:50:45
11 Kennedy Cunningham Unii-Sports 0:50:47
12 Stephanie Trevino Corazon Racing 0:50:49
13 Taylor Longoria Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
14 Stephanie Ledford ViM Racing s.t.
15 Katherine Briscoe ViM Racing 0:51:02
16 Darla Shinn 0:51:10
17 Erin Mikrut Corazn Racing 0:55:15
18 Sylvia Trevino Corazn Racing s.t.
19 Shawnita Sterett Crest/RBM Cycling 0:55:26
20 Michelle Hansard crest/RBM 0:58:01
21 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing 0:58:05
22 Natalie Petrancosta 1:02:43
23 Joella Hill Team RADIOactive 1:03:32
24 Serah Ridolfo Urban South Racing 1:09:19
25 Anna Wilson Team Life Cyclers 1:10:04
26 Marsha Wartell Team Life Cyclers 1:10:17
DNF Haley Reynolds DNF
DNF Brandie Papageorge Team Life Cyclers DNF

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelyn Teshler Lake Travis Middle School 1:04:36
2 Siena Yoder NWCC 0:46:30

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Teshler Lake Travis High School 0:56:19
2 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club 0:57:51
3 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 1:00:48
4 Lauren Shaw HBLT 1:04:15

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rheannon Cunningham ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 0:50:42
2 Anna Kurz s.t.
3 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bicycles s.t.
4 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM racing 0:50:44
5 Tamra Roberts ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros s.t.
6 Robyn Poulson Blue Agave Racing s.t.
7 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing s.t.
8 Sri Johnson Team Life Cyclers 0:55:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with