These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Pradel
2 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Joel Steen ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
5 Dan Underwood SAROFF RACING TEAM
6 Bill Short SQUADRA COPPI
7 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR
8 John Clark ARTEMIS
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR
11 Patrick Hogan ABRT
12 Will Wong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
13 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
14 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
15 Joseph Rudolph CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
16 Kirk Niemi NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
17 Ray Manyoky CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
18 Stokely Samuel
19 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
20 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI
21 Chas Offutt DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
22 Bryan Stottlemyer CAPITAL REGION FIRE/POLICE CYCLING
23 Albert Scharbach KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
24 Eric Marshall WWVC RACING
25 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING
26 Christian Sheridan CRC
27 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
28 David Bodkin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
29 Andrew Melick SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
30 Joe Penano THE BIKE LANE
31 Neil Schirmer CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
32 Harry Dhillon CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
33 Bradley Evans SQUADRA COPPI
34 Stephen Brooks AVC-HAGERSTOWN
35 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
36 Nathan Hakken GS GAMJAMS
37 Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
38 Jonathan Halperin TEAM ROARING MOUSE
39 Richard Elder SQUADRA COPPI
40 Randall Buxbaum AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
41 Michael Bowman BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF John Chamberlain EVOLUTION LONG AND FOSTER
DNF James Palo RED LANTERN RACING
DNF Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNF Patrick Gellineau SQUIGGLE
DNF Joseph Jefferson AVC

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Lebauer ROCK CREEK VELO
2 Jake Thompson SQUADRA COPPI
3 Tanner Browne BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
4 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM ROTHROCK
5 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
6 Sam Nussenzweig ROCK CREEK VELO
7 Liam Panero ROCK CREEK VELO
8 Benjamin Wilcox ROCK CREEK VELO
9 Luke Klaussen SQUADRA COPPI
10 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO
11 Emma Wilcox ROCK CREEK VELO
12 Thomas Donigan PAX VELO
13 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO
14 Inaya Chapman ROCK CREEK VELO
15 Anastasiya Mack ROCK CREEK VELO
16 Nathan Wilcox ROCK CREEK VELO
17 Patrick Rice NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
18 Eddie Russell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19 Jared Yates EASTERN PANHANDLE BIKERACERS TEAM INTEGRITY
20 Simon Yeo ROCK CREEK VELO
21 Clara Frost NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22 Timothy Wilcox ROCK CREEK VELO
23 Corbin Stottlemyer TEAM INTEGRITY

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bond ROCK CREEK VELO
2 Andrew Mount HPC/LIST
3 Joshua Wilcox ROCK CREEK VELO
4 Isaac Kaplan ROCK CREEK VELO
5 Matt Clements HPC/LIST
6 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
7 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/LIST
8 Shaner Lebauer ROCK CREEK VELO
9 Claire Vanekdom ROCK CREEK VELO
10 Alex Mccutcheon ROCK CREEK VELO
11 Ryan Collins ABRT
12 Michael Better ROCK CREEK VELO
13 Daniel Yanushevsky BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
14 Kevin Stryapko ROCK CREEK VELO
15 Val Etobayev ROCK CREEK VELO
16 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST
17 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
18 Trevor Schmidt HPC
19 Kip Talman HEFFLER PERFORMANCE COACHING (HPC) LITE
20 Kiran Kumar ROCK CREEK VELO
21 Brooke Seibert ROCK CREEK VELO
22 Michael Martin TEAM INTEGRITY

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
2 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
3 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4 George Ganoung ABRT
5 Mike Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6 Jose Nunez HAYMARKET BICYCLES
7 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
8 Dan King CHARLOTTESVILLE BIKE CLUB
9 Eric Boone ABRT
10 Andy Cicero HPC/LIST
11 Chip Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
12 Johnathan Edwards BARRY LASKO DDS
13 Ramon Benitez AVC
14 Michael Coffman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 Craig Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16 Bill Gros EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
17 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
18 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
19 Guy Perotti TEAM COLIVITA
20 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
21 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
22 Tim Mullins TEAM WHOLE FOODS/CARYTOWN BIKE CLUB
23 Alex Butterfield CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
24 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
25 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
26 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
27 Gary Hoffman PEAKS COACHING
28 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR
29 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR
30 Christian Sheridan CRC
31 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
32 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR
33 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING
DNF Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNF Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNF James Palo RED LANTERN RACING
DNF Michael Satterfield EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNF Hans Schenk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNF Neil Schirmer CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNF Joseph Jefferson AVC
DNF Nima Ebrahimnejad KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Dan Underwood TEAM SAROFF
DNF Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Osborne ARTEMIS
2 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Patrick Gellineau SQUIGGLE
5 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
6 Ramon Benitez AVC
7 Bill Gros EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
8 Mike Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9 Dennis Boyle TREK MOUNTAIN CO-OP
10 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
11 Ronald Barry HPC/LIST
12 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
13 David Howell PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING POWER
14 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 John Nelmes SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB
16 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST
18 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
19 Rick Tucker AVC
20 Mike Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
21 Ray Manyoky CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
22 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
23 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
24 Thomas Meyer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
25 John Chamberlain EVOLUTION LONG AND FOSTER
26 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
27 William Wede NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
28 Michael Satterfield EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
29 Daniel Klaussen SQUADRA COPPI
30 Carlos Voncalves CRG AUTOBODY.COM
31 Mark Youngblood AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNF Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST
DNF Don Feinberg AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN
DNF Eric Marshall WWVC RACING

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sommers CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
2 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4 Andy Dobson VDAY
5 Ad Bax CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
6 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Patrick Gellineau SQUIGGLE
8 Phil Hepburn SAROFF RACING TEAM
9 Gary Hoffman PEAKS COACHING GROUP RACING TEAM
10 John Olinski AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
11 Tony Allen-mills DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12 Ken Sheck WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
13 Jack Gardner AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
14 Barry Wilcox ii ROCK CREEK VELO
15 Max Rogozinski PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
16 Thomas Oneil SQUADRA COPPI
DNF Db Johnsen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Kevin Brown CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN

Masters Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Youngblood NVRC
2 Barry Free ERA CYCLING
3 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN
4 Jim Wagner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
5 Giulio Porta CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
6 Ed Kantner AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Meidhof CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
2 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS
3 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST
4 Christina Briseno TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
5 Laura Gabanski ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNF Dawn Danner EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Evers TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
2 Tracy Rankin TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
3 Janelle Hubbard TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
4 Christine Fuentes ABRT
5 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
6 Diane Harris UNATTACHED
7 Carole Harris ARTEMIS
8 Gwenn Afton EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9 Patty Fulton NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with