These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles.co
2 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
3 Graham Costa THR Cycling
4 Joel Waters Cutaway One South Realty
5 Sean Herlihy Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds
7 Nicholas Baisden THR Cycling
8 David Mcnichol JRVS
9 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing
10 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
12 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
13 James Nicholson East Coast Elite
14 Mauricio Daza Phase
15 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
16 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
17 Sam Redden Team Carytown Bike Co.
18 Jerome Guyon fat frog racing team
19 Ben Rasich
20 Jerry Hadley ECE Racing
21 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
22 Lester Brown Full Spectrum Racing
23 Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing
24 Thomas Carey East Coast Elite
25 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
26 Mark Auza THR Cycling
27 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM-Subaru
28 Matt Keane Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs
29 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus coaching/K&F Construction
30 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
31 Frankie Timmons Phase Cycling
32 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
33 James O'leary THR Cycling
34 James Walsh Squirrel Awareness Racing
35 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling
36 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling
DNF Orlandes Howard Getting it in Cyclist
DNF Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
DNF Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
DNF Phil Lekavich
DNF Elgin Llanes THR Cycling
DNF Stephen Moran Full Spectrum
DNF Chad Muller Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs
DNF Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Robert Taylor Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
DNF David Turpin Rogue Velo

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakwan Balfour
2 Alex Mcwhorter SweetSpot Cycling
3 Liam Armstrong
4 Brian Anderson
5 William Hickman
6 Evan Cheney Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Joe Telford Fat frogs racing
8 Steven Keller THR Racing
9 Adam Heil
10 David Ebmeier Fat Frogs Racing
11 Jamie Collins THR Cycling
12 Bruce Klinger Fat Frogs
13 Alonzo Baxter Getting It In Cyclist Inc
14 Van Crain
15 Erik Christenson Outpost Richmond Team
16 Chase Fletcher
17 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In GII
18 Daryle Barnett Gii
19 Stephen Byrd THR Cycling
20 Ben Gill
21 Shawn Losole USMES
DNF William Arison jr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Armistead Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Jared Leppert

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Bouden
2 Alban Guyon Fag Frog
3 Connor Nelson Team Hampton Road (THR) Cycling

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
2 Ethan Morris
3 Owen Nelson Team Hampton Road (THR) Cycling
4 Christian Munoz THR Cycling
5 Adrien Guyon

Men Master 35-4555

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
2 Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
3 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
4 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
5 Douglas Hight Cheerbacks
6 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
7 Mauricio Daza Phase
8 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus coaching/K&F Construction
9 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
10 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
11 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
12 Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
13 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain
14 Mitch Hunt Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
15 Anthony Carter Getting It
16 David Turpin Rogue Velo
17 Orlandes Howard Getting It
18 Sean Gilmartin THR
19 Andy Winch Team Hampton Roads
DNF Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
DNF Frankie Timmons Phase Cycling
DNF Nate Silvers Rogue Velo
DNF Mario Sardina Fat Frogs

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling
3 William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4 John Eiler Cutaway One South Realty
5 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefits
6 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
7 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
8 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
9 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
10 Ryan Mcgiboney The American Flyers
11 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits
12 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
13 R Cameron holland Celerity/JRVS
DNF Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
DNF Sean Herlihy Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Johnny Phan Cutaway One South Realty
DNF S Curtis smith Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD
DNF Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Joel Waters Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Roger Whitley East Coast Elite
DNF Michael Hosang Steel Mountain

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
2 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
4 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
5 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson
6 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
7 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling
8 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
9 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson
2 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
3 Michelle Krewinghaus CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
5 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing
2 Sarah Little-masterson #iridestigmafree

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Bennett
2 Johanna Neuber
3 Jeri Clay
4 Trina Duncan

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Holm THR Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with