These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wout Roos 55:14
2 Osvaldo Mora SoCal Velo - Robertson's Ready 55:14
3 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo Elite 55:14
4 Kory Cook Esprit Velo/Pacific Premier Ban 55:14
5 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange 55:14
6 Michael Green SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 55:15
7 Erick Herrera 55:15
8 John Roos 55:15
9 Steven Fuller SC Velo 55:17
10 Jack Twisse 55:17
11 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 55:17
12 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA 55:17
13 Cesar Mendez SoCal Velo - Robertson's Ready 55:17
14 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 55:18
15 Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing 55:19
16 Jacob Wells 55:19
17 Steve Brown Engine11 55:19
18 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen 55:20
19 Charles Herndon Velo Club La Grange 55:22
20 Daniel Beltran south bay wheelmen 55:23
21 Alexander Romanenko 55:23
22 Pablo Lozano SoCal Velo - Robertson's Ready 55:23
23 Noah Slack SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 55:24
24 Ruben Saatjian SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 55:25
25 Marcel Aguiar SDBC p/b Spinergy 55:28
26 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange 55:30
27 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen 55:31
28 Leo Reyes 55:34
29 Gary Warner 55:35
30 Frank Wyer 55:45
31 Omar Audelo SDBC Powered by Spinergy 55:47
32 Conrad Hindert SDBC Powered by Spinergy P/B UC 55:47
33 Jesse Norton Castashadow 55:47
34 Andre Gagnon Team Sask 56:10
35 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 56:11
36 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport Rock n Road 56:21
37 Sebastian Rodriguez 56:22
38 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 56:24
39 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC 56:50
40 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/ 56:51
41 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow 56:51
42 Nikolas Lovegren SoCal Velo - Robertson's Ready 56:51
43 Gabriele Canzi 56:51

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Bailey GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 39:15
2 John Mcgarry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 39:17
3 Read Morse Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 39:17
4 Andrew Pulice SC Velo 39:18
5 Jonathan Miller SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 39:18
6 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 39:18
7 Quinten Williams UCLA 39:18
8 B'yauling Toni Team sask 39:25
9 Joshua Bonnici San Diego Bicycle Club powered 39:52
10 Boyang Zhang 39:53
11 Ronald Tello 39:53
12 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed 39:53
13 Kyle Cooper 39:54
14 Gilbert Marquez Team SimpleGreen/Specialized/Ro 39:54
15 Caleb Everett 39:55
16 Luis Escajeda Go Fast 39:55
17 Jesus Hernandez 39:55
18 Ivan Arambula 39:55
19 Omar Orsolino 39:55
20 Brian Allen Coureur: The Canyon Elite Cycli 39:56
21 Mark Mann WFFS Cycling 39:56
22 Garnett Whitmire 39:56
23 Timon Holec Favorit Brno 39:57
24 Paul Revlin Veloce Santiago 39:58
25 Jacob Longo Go Fast 39:58
26 Mark Snow R5 Ciclismo 39:58
27 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 39:59
28 Jake Oswald Alpine Ride Shop 469731
29 Matthew Durand SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 40:01
30 David Arnold Velo Club La Grange 40:02
31 Rustico Rasing 40:05
32 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC 40:07
33 James Dunaway WFFS Cycling 40:16
34 Jake Wiener G.S. Adams Avenue Bicycles 40:59
35 Odinn Thordarson BoostCycleSport 40:59
36 Joel Rivera 40:59
37 David Phillips PRT 40:59
38 Jed Villanueva SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 40:59
39 Charles Eisenhauer 40:59
40 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo Travel Team 40:59

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesus Rosas Lider Hecho En Baja 33:46
2 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 33:47
3 Jake Oswald Alpine Ride Shop 469731
4 Jesus B perea Southern California Velo - Robe 33:48
5 Luke Schofield 33:49
6 Sebastian Graeber Swamis Cycling Club 33:51
7 Luis Morales rueda Mexico/ haroz.co 33:51
8 Samuel Solesbee 33:52
9 Rocky Aiello iSpeed Racing 33:52
10 Rustico Rasing Add on Race 33:52
11 Alexander Baker 33:52
12 Derel Wolfe GoFast 33:53
13 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC 33:53
14 Quinten Williams UCLA 33:53
15 Philip Cutler 33:54
16 Jacob Berg SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 33:54
17 Corbin Parsley JAX Bicycles 33:55
18 Leighton Rice 33:55
19 Gates Zeng UCSD Cycling 33:55
20 Saurabh Kulkarni 33:56
21 Sebastian Garduno velo club la grange 33:56
22 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 33:56
23 Dakota Watkins 33:57
24 Brian Loutherback 33:57
25 Nathaniel Belke 33:57
26 J Martinez 33:57
27 Salvador Pena Lider Hecho en Baja 33:59
28 David Francis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 34:01
29 Yixu Yuan Swamis 34:01
30 Andrew Mcguan 34:02
31 Jared Furubotten HAS NOT PAID 34:03
32 Weston Mccall University of Southern Californ 34:05
33 Omar Jesus orsolino Padyak Racing Team 34:21
34 Jason Abutin 34:33
35 Charles Eisenhauer 34:48
36 Ryan Dunn 35:08
37 David Gomaidy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 35:55
38 Andrew Deck 35:56
39 Winston Durand UCSD Cycling @1Lap
40 David Crall @1Lap
41 Jaime Nunez MBC Cycling Team @1Lap
42 Tyson Burmeister @1Lap
43 Erick Ornelas Toritos @1Lap
44 Nicholas Antonio @1Lap
45 King Lanaux ii @1Lap
46 Jairus Escajeda Southern California Velo - Robe @1Lap
47 Andres Villalobos @1Lap
48 Julio Gonzalez San Diego Bicycle Club @4Lap

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Woot Roos S2C/BOSCH Primal 41:05
2 Noah Slack SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC 41:05
3 James Qua HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 41:05
4 Ronny Chalk scvelo 41:05
5 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team 41:05
6 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena 41:06
7 Jean Tawekjian 41:06
8 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing 41:06
9 Kelly Lumgair iSpeed Racing 41:06
10 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing 41:07
11 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange 41:07
12 Tory Gillett Franco Bikes 41:07
13 Jason Stankaitis S2C/BOSCH pb PRIMAL 41:07
14 Leighton Rice ispeed Racing 41:07
15 Jason Roslales VELO PASADENA 41:07
16 Samuel Macias CFT/Premium Realty 41:07
17 Frank Perez Eliel Factory Team 41:07
18 Bryce Weber iSpeed 41:07
19 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team 41:08
20 Caleb Everett 41:08
21 Paul Mason iSpeed Racing 41:08
22 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal 41:08
23 Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling 41:09
24 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 41:10
25 Jimmy Brunner 41:14
26 Ruben Lopez 41:16
27 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing 41:19
28 Guy Roundy 41:24
29 Melvin Hernandez 41:49
30 Richard Rosales velo pasadena 41:56

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Burdzilauskas Davis Phinney Foundation Maste 50:24
2 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 50:25
3 Jason Meidhof Methods t Winning Elite 50:26
4 Eric Bierman Ninety7 50:32
5 Jon Nist Monster Media 50:40
6 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation 50:40
7 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 50:45
8 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 50:48
9 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 50:48
10 Charon Smith Methods To Winning Elite 50:48
11 John Garbo 50:48
12 John Roos S2C/BOSCH Primal 50:49
13 David Koesel Monster Media Elite 50:49
14 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 50:49
15 Ruben Meza 50:49
16 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing 50:49
17 Victor Ayala VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 50:51
18 Paul Vaccari Monster media 50:51
19 Arturo Anaya 50:52
20 Aaron Ojeda Zacatecas 50:52
21 Bart Hollaren Monster Media Racing 50:52
22 John Lance JL Velo Factory Racing 50:52
23 Jason Harger Coureur Canyon Elite Cycling 50:52
24 Jonathan Sebat Coureur: The Canyon Elite Cycli 50:52
25 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite 50:56
26 Gordon Hilleque 50:56
27 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal 50:57
28 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH Primal 50:57
29 Jonathan Davy FORTE Sportswear Masters p/b CF 51:01
30 Aaron Wimberley Methods to Winning 51:16
31 Francois Jones 51:16
32 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle 51:23
33 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH Primal 51:29
34 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH Primal 51:37
35 Adam Mills Monster Media Racing 51:37

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Thomas DAVIS PHINNEY FOUNDATION MASTER 44:00
2 Aron Gadhia Coureur/Canyon Elite Cycling Te 44:00
3 Bart Clifford JL VELO FACTORY TEAM 44:00
4 Shaun Bagley JL Velo Masters Racing 44:01
5 Marvin Hall Davis Phinney Masters Cycling T 44:01
6 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal 44:01
7 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck 44:02
8 David Holland JL VELO 44:02
9 Joshua Gruenberg 44:02
10 Tony Sanfilippo UCC/JW Floors 44:02
11 Gerald Bacher 44:03
12 Aaron Levin DavisPhinneyFountation 44:03
13 Edwin Rojas G3foundation/Trek 44:03
14 Michael Penta Team JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 44:03
15 Dennis King CCT 44:03
16 Lare Wardrop Monster Media 44:04
17 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal 44:04
18 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal 44:04
19 Joel Wheeler Team JLVELO FACTORY RACING. 44:04
20 Tom Gates CORE Racing 44:05
21 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal 44:06
22 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal 44:06
23 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team 44:06
24 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC 44:06
25 Greg Wilson Velo Allegro 44:07
26 Everett Bissonette S2C/BOSCH Primal 44:08
27 Scott Claes Hi Tech Masters 44:08
28 Jon Gallagher One2Go Events 44:08
29 Stephen Rogers Porcupine 44:08
30 David Mack Bahati Foundation 44:08
31 Jordi Conrado Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Mas 44:08
32 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal 44:09
33 Peter Espinoza 44:10
34 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/S 44:11
35 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 44:11
36 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal 44:11
37 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team 44:17
38 Ricardo Cruz Auto-Tec/Spinergy 44:19
39 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Master 44:22
40 Breen Lowman Team Factory Cycles 44:25

Men Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Legion of Los Angeles 1:15:11
2 Cory Williams 1:15:12
3 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 1:15:12
4 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:15:13
5 Francisco Lara carbajal Canels-Specialized 1:15:13
6 Ulises Castillo soto Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:15:13
7 Daniel Finneran 1:15:13
8 Eder Frayre Speedermax 1:15:13
9 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 1:15:13
10 Ryan Jastrab Wildlife generation P/B Maxxis 1:15:14
11 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:15:14
12 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank 1:15:14
13 Chad Burdzilauskas 1:15:15
14 Jeremiah Wiscovitch SC VELO 1:15:15
15 Colin Jaskiewicz Orucase 1:15:15
16 Sergio Garcia Ascent Cycling 1:15:15
17 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:15:16
18 Daniel Zitter SDBC 1:15:17
19 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BCSG / Gu 1:15:17
20 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank 1:15:17
21 Isaac Howe Orucase 1:15:18
22 Matthew Salpietro 1:15:18
23 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 1:15:18
24 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 1:15:18
25 Ama Nsek 1:15:18
26 Baili Guidi TaG Race Team 1:15:19
27 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:15:20
28 Paul Perez independiente 1:15:21
29 Kirby Quinten WildlifeGeneration P/B maxxis 1:15:22
30 Austin Venhuizen Subaru Santa Monica 1:15:23
31 Kevin Festini SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC 1:15:23
32 Duban Sanchez Cyclery USA 1:15:24
33 Chris Demarchi 1:15:24
34 Todd Gosselaar N/A 1:15:24
35 Finn Gullickson wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 1:15:25
36 Juan Antonio ferr? gil Hope Sports 1:15:25
37 Espen Kateraas HitSquad Racing 1:15:26
38 Ryan Kingsolver Wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 1:15:26
39 James Lavelle Cicada Racing 1:15:26
40 John Janneck 1:15:27
41 Gerardo Lopez Tenis Stars 1:15:27
42 Samuel Boardman wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 1:15:27
43 Kent Ross WildlifeGeneration P/B maxxis 1:15:28
44 Martin Adamczyk SDBC PRESENTED BY SPINERGY 1:15:29
45 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:15:30
46 Cody Jung SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 1:15:33
47 Tim Woo IMPACT Racing 1:15:34
48 Omar Aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 1:15:34
49 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 1:15:36
50 Jason Cianfrocca Bottoms up dudes 1:15:36
51 Daniel Ortiz rodriguez 1:15:37
52 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 1:15:41
53 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 1:15:41
54 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 1:15:50
55 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:15:51
56 Angel Munoz Legion of Los Angeles 1:15:57
57 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 1:16:00
58 ? Samuel Legion of Los Angeles 1:16:03
59 Spencer Ito 1:16:06
60 Thomas Wavrin Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 1:16:13
61 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 1:16:22
62 Bart Hollaren Monster Media Racing 1:16:24
63 Adam Mills 1:17:13
64 Maxx Chance wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 1:17:13
65 Omar A vega NINT Cycling Mexico @1Lap

Women Cat 3-45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avry Howes scvelo 29:36
2 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling 29:37
3 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of cycling 29:37
4 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo 29:37
5 Alexa Alarcon SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC 29:39
6 Randi Gino Sisterhood of Cycling 29:40
7 Felicia Castellanos CFT/ PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Tea 29:40
8 Liezl Maree UCSD Triathlon Team 29:40
9 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Racing/Monster Me 29:40
10 Evett Zendejas team veloz 29:41
11 Melissa Haley Go Fast 29:41
12 Lynda Cruz Alterra Home Loans Cycling 29:41
13 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange 29:41
14 Mechele Busby JLVelo Factory 29:41
15 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC 29:42
16 Sofia Schugar SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC 29:42
17 Courtney Wiseman 29:43
18 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Womens Racing Team 29:44
19 Josephine Fouts SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 29:45
20 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation/DNA/CBS Race Team 29:46
21 Kim Kopenhaver velo club la grange 29:46
22 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange 29:48
23 Christina Ooi Sisterhood of Cycling 30:51
24 Jessica Check SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 30:52
25 Paula Che iCademy / Ironfly 31:58
26 Lynda Cruz Auto-Tec 32:00
27 Elizabeth Fu Cello Club La Grange 32:02
28 Eire Chen Velosport 32:05
29 Ellie Perry La Grange 32:09
30 Jessica Garner Gofast - Incycle @1Lap
31 Lauren Webb Skyflash Racing @1Lap
32 Deryn Leduke @1Lap
33 Abiu Camarena SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC @1Lap
34 Molly Gabbard SDBC @1Lap
35 Acacia Shyr La Grange @1Lap
36 Edely Alarcon SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC @1Lap
37 Angela Lee SDBC Powered by Spinergy @2Lap

Women Pro-Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Parra 50:45
2 Holly Breck Go Fast- Incycle 50:45
3 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 50:57
4 Ana Maria hernandez delgado 50:57
5 Antonieta Gaxiola 50:58
6 Mariana Valadez Unidas por Mexico 50:58
7 Silvia Fernanda polanco 50:58
8 Priscilla Calderon Go Fast - Incycle 50:59
9 Lizbeth Ureno VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 50:59
10 Katherine Nadler SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler 50:59
11 Adele Desgagnes 50:59
12 Georgeta Uxigureaxiu 50:59
13 Nicolle Bruderer tibco svb 50:59
14 Randi Gino 51:00
15 Florinda De leon gonzales 51:00
16 Yusselly Mendivil soto 51:00
17 Angelica Frayre SDBC p/b UCCyclery 51:00
18 Lily Plante 51:00
19 Emily Georgeson Methods to Winning Elite 51:00
20 Claudia Veronica leal balderas 51:00
21 Madeleine Vallieres mill 51:01
22 Emily Marcolini 51:01
23 Mariena Urrea gladin 51:01
24 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing 51:01
25 Alexa Alarcon 51:02
26 Charlayne Barger Dean Factory Racing 51:02
27 Patricia Murray 51:04
28 Mckenzie Steiner SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler 51:04
29 Jenny Rios SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler 51:22
30 Esther Walker SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler 51:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with