These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men's - The Bruce (50 mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis Robinson MargieBars / J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Jimm Mcelroy Audi Cycling Team
3 Ben Ortt
4 Brandon Wright Johnny Velo Racing
5 Taylor Kruse Local WestTURDville bike plop elite gravel grindin
6 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
7 Jay Ganser Cannondale Bicycles
8 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Jordan Appleby
10 Justin Kahle Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
11 Andrew Purell
12 Kelsey Smith Rustik Market/Smith True Value
13 Jeff Harper Team Stages cycling
14 Nathan Voss
15 Jason Baldwin
16 Craig Carroll Mad Cow Ramble
17 Matt Ahmeda
18 Alex Powell
19 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
20 David Farnham
21 Joseph Hall
22 David Cox Team Dayton
23 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
24 Andrew Fredrick Roll: racing
25 Cory Muth Monogram Mambas
26 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
27 Scott Billman "Kryki Sports
28 Matt Cleland
29 Charles Fletcher
30 Matt Kretchman
31 Mike Whitlow Monogram Mambas
32 John Maguire Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
33 Christoper Holmes
34 Troy Chipka
35 Dylan Kasson
36 Chris Brooks
37 Scott Young Roll Racing
38 Chris Bennon
39 Andrew Jalbrzikowski
40 Mike Peiffer Maumee Valley Wheelmen
41 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati
42 Mirto Monray
43 Mitchell Steindler Healthy and Happy Racing
44 Paul Patterson Trailer Park Racing
45 Scott Hencye "Roll: washed up ""racers"""
46 Spencer Hackett Local WestTURDville bike plop elite
47 Kyle Beecher roll: Racing
48 Mason Morgan
49 Jason Clipse Black Fork
50 Gerald Schmidt jr Mad Cow Ramble
51 Jeremy Mak
52 Tim Abbott
53 Keith Dwyer
54 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
55 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
56 Rick Holt
57 Peter Hitzeman Team Dayton Cycling
58 David Tingley Team Pirate Frog
59 Alex Randall
60 Robert Maurer
61 Radu Herbei
62 David Benner
63 Patrick Ryan Joy machines racing
64 Eric Hansen
65 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
66 Aaron Kent Allied Forces
67 Christopher Averett LBR Protected by The Ritual
68 Andrew Boissiere Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
69 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
70 Chris Lenahan Allied Forces Velo
71 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
72 Ryan Rish Five & 20
73 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
74 David Spurlock
75 Luke Wendt
76 David Binkley
77 Andrew Cerniglia
78 Mitchell Powers Trek Store Cincinnati
79 Chris Rednour Roll: racing
80 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
81 Blair Fraley Unattached
82 Aaron Stevenson roll: racing
DNF Michael Cauley Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
DNF Brandon Grant Team Dayton
DNF Shane Montgomery MargieBars / J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Kyle Zander

Men's - The Chum Bucket (35 mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels
2 Michael Goertmoeller
3 Bery Burkley
4 Gus Cook
5 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
6 Rick Rick iii The Energy Lab
7 Mark Adams
8 Jacob Coleman
9 Gregory St. clair
10 Tim Mccarthy
11 Buzz Chewning The Energy Lab
12 John Major
13 William Paskett
14 Jacob Kahle Neighborlink
15 Matt Berrisford
16 Mike Castello
17 Frans Tan
18 John David strong
DNF Patrick Bischof Fatheads
DNF Richard Janke
DNF Ian Tracy
DNF Ray Leonard

Women's - The Bruce (50 mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Arnold local WesTURDville Bike Plop elite gravel grinding
2 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars
3 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Jen Malik
5 Evie Heflin Queen City FTW
6 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo
7 Deniece Davis Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
9 Eulalie Grodner Mad Cow Ramble
DNF Rachel Rynski Lady Gnar Shredders

Women's - The Chum Bucket (35 mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Allen Lady gnar shedders
2 Peggy Cook
3 Kimberly Savage Lady gnar shedders
4 Mandi Payton Roll: Racing
5 Amanda Orr
DNF Michele Rucker

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with