These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Overson El Grupo 05:15:10
2 Riley Oneal Adams Avenue Bicycles 05:15:14
3 Adam Choate Velobody p/b Slocum 05:15:15
4 Spencer Miller Dash Racing 05:15:37
5 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 05:15:41
6 Ean Pugh Upland Brewing 05:15:45
7 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 05:15:50
8 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 05:15:51
9 Cody Jung SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 05:16:04
10 Nicholas Wirski Primal Audi-Denver 05:16:05
11 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 05:16:16
12 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 05:16:21
13 Justin Bolde Aminorip 05:16:22
14 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 05:16:28
15 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 05:16:54
16 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 05:17:02
17 Alex Schueckler US Military Endurance Sports 05:17:03
18 Nick Perhala 05:17:11
19 Nathan Franklin Pay n' Take 05:17:23
20 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 05:17:30
21 Ben Marshall Primal Audi-Denver 05:17:47
22 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Team 05:18:23
23 Travis Furman Team Rio Grande 05:18:48
24 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 05:18:49
25 Hunter Wilson Team California 05:18:49
26 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC 05:19:04
27 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Team 05:19:07
28 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertson's Ready Mix Junio 05:19:16
29 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 05:19:45
30 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 05:19:58
31 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 05:22:55
32 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing 05:23:16
33 Samuel Janisch El Grupo 05:23:23
34 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 05:23:45
35 Josh Watts The Velo Ambassador Team 05:23:55
36 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing 05:25:36
37 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 05:26:01
38 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 05:27:51
39 Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank 05:27:57
40 Eric Boarman SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 05:28:47
41 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 05:29:24
42 Tony Monteferrante Full Send Racing 05:31:45
43 David Rakestraw Pay n' Take 05:31:46
44 Noah Middlestaedt 05:32:48
45 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 05:37:38
46 Brendan Bengtson DEAN Factory Racing 05:38:52
47 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 05:39:56

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Racing Team 04:23:38
2 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 04:23:38
3 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassadors 04:24:42
4 Kevin Salmon Pay n' Take 04:26:22
5 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 04:26:30
6 Stephen Schaefer San Tan Racing 04:26:52
7 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees / MBRC 04:26:54
8 Stephen Brown 04:27:07
9 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing 04:27:10
10 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 04:27:15
11 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing/Breiter Law 04:27:29
12 Alex Lambert 04:27:37
13 Jacob Wells CalBike 04:27:40
14 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 04:27:48
15 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassadors 04:28:05
16 Tory Gillett Franco Bikes 04:28:18
17 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University Cycling Team 04:28:25
18 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles 04:28:39
19 Rogan James El Grupo 04:28:55
20 Eric Stephen PEDAL Industries 04:29:00
21 Levi Jefferies Team Cal Bike 04:29:20
22 Christopher Morales SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 04:29:21
23 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 04:29:41
24 Charlie Zamanian LOW/FACTORY RACING 04:29:55
25 Ricky Gaynor Bicycle Haus Racing 04:30:28
26 Charles Ouimet IBIKE 04:30:32
27 Mitch Reidt 04:30:39
28 Brendan Thomson Bicycle Haus Racing 04:30:59
29 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 04:31:11
30 Joshua Rinderknecht 04:31:36
31 Aldo Vidana EP CYCLISTS 04:33:52
32 Christopher J dolan Primal Audi-Denver 04:34:01
33 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 04:34:53
34 Travis Lechner CINCH Cycling 04:35:04
35 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 04:35:32
36 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 04:35:32
37 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 04:35:45
38 Max Haggard California Bicycle Racing 04:38:41
39 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 04:44:03
40 Garrison Mejia Galaxy Cycling 04:46:12
41 Matthew Mory Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 04:46:42
42 Brian Kennedy Colorado Mesa University Cycling Team 04:48:24
43 Kyle Hornbeck Pay n' Take 04:56:53
44 Terrell Brown Team Santini p/b Murphy Capital 05:27:40

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bouwkamp 02:56:17
2 Kevin Mikkelson Prota Project pb/ DSD Composites 02:58:29
3 Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University Cycling Team 02:58:41
4 Nathan Bailey Adams Avenue Bicycles 02:59:05
5 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 02:59:45
6 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urol 03:00:01
7 Joe Lindner MadDog Racing 03:01:41
8 Kurt Huegin Velo Ambassadors 03:02:28
9 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urol 03:02:42
10 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urol 03:02:47
11 David Platon Team Santini USA 03:03:01
12 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing 03:04:04
13 Gonzalo Barroilhet The Velo Ambassador Team 03:04:11
14 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Desert Mountain Urol 03:04:23
15 Cody Kelly Donkey Label Racing 03:04:42
16 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urol 03:05:18
17 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label Racing 03:05:29
18 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 03:06:37
19 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona 03:06:37
20 David Peterson Endurance Boise 03:07:12
21 David Roppel Christian Cycling - Tucson 03:07:15
22 Andrew Howell The Velo Ambassador Team 03:08:37
23 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 03:17:06
24 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 03:38:00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Brien 03:10:46
2 Dan Thow 03:11:10
3 Peter Keith 03:12:07
4 Andrew Fritz Bicycle Haus Racing 03:13:10
5 Nathan Jeppesen 03:13:59
6 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA 03:14:11
7 Andrew Richard Donkey Label Racing 03:19:15
8 Francisco Grino Twin Peaks Racing 03:20:01
9 Darren Hiebel shade tree bikes 03:23:11
10 Calvin Smith 03:23:47
11 James Mccreery Primal Audi-Denver 03:33:37

Men HC/UT H1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Wilcox Endurance 360 04:03:04

Men HC/UT H2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerald Cuzick 03:03:32
2 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans of America 03:59:49

Men HC/UT H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America 02:19:42
2 Brandon Lyons EY 02:22:00
3 Alfonso Garibay TeamPossAbilities 02:29:17
4 Anthony Lue 02:38:50
5 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 02:40:02
6 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 02:40:35
7 Adam Finney 02:46:35
8 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 02:49:01

Men HC/UT H4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Ahfook PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 02:37:41
2 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 02:40:11
3 Tavian Bryant Team PossAbilities 02:44:45
4 Theodore Moss 02:49:11
5 Carl Morgan Shepherd Center 03:19:21

Men HC/UT H5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Berling Team Semper Fi 02:17:35

Men HC/UT RT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 04:14:23
2 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America 04:35:23
3 William Holder Paralyzed Veterans of America 04:48:51

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 01:19:52
2 Lance Wong BYRDS 01:20:04
3 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club 01:20:57
4 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 01:21:11
5 Maximiliano Villa ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 01:22:24
6 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport 01:23:06
7 Brandan Hickey 01:27:11
8 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 01:32:04

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Roa 03:08:21
2 Adin Jose Team Swift 03:09:39
3 Colby Simmons Summit National Team 03:10:02
4 Blake Wray Team Velosport 03:10:46
5 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team 03:10:50
6 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 03:11:03
7 Alexander Gustin Velosport 03:11:05
8 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 03:11:19
9 Hayden Palmer Landis/TREK 03:11:38
10 Christian Deschamps NWCC 03:11:59
11 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 03:12:11
12 Timon Holec favorit brno 03:12:19
13 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 03:12:23
14 Dylan Zakrajsek Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team 03:12:34
15 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team 03:12:48
16 Issac Velador ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:12:52
17 Caleb M schroder Avout Racing Select Junior Devo 03:12:54
18 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 03:12:56
19 Izaac Adams El Grupo 03:12:57
20 Max Van loo Velosport 03:13:07
21 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertson's Ready Mix Junio 03:13:16
22 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development Team 03:13:16
23 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior Development 03:13:34
24 Evan Larson Team California Juniors/GS Andiamo 03:14:41
25 Matthew Amara Team Swift 03:14:57
26 Jackson Jones BYRDS 03:23:04
27 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:32:04

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:38:55
2 Seth Callahan LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:39:00
3 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:39:13
4 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:39:24
5 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 03:39:56
6 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Roa 03:40:30
7 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 03:40:32
8 Tomas Aguirre garza MVC TEAM 03:40:54
9 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:41:00
10 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 03:41:01
11 Connor Bentley Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 03:41:02
12 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:41:06
13 Creighton Gruber 03:41:06
14 Ian Oelrich Velosport Elite Devo + U23 03:41:07
15 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team 03:41:08
16 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:41:16
17 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:41:18
18 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 03:41:19
19 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 03:41:24
20 Sean Christian 2002 03:41:35
21 Emiliano Estrada ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:41:39
22 Ricardo Pe ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:41:41
23 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 03:41:51
24 Jorge Peyrot ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:42:05
25 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 03:42:35
26 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport 03:43:14
27 Nathan Davis Team Swift 03:43:14
28 Zachary Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 03:43:25
29 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 03:43:32
30 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson's Ready Mix Junio 03:43:43
31 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 03:43:46
32 Alex Akins Team Swift 03:44:05
33 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team 03:44:41
34 Conner Bernstein DeBondt Verandas USA 03:44:42
35 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo-Robertson's Ready Mix Junio 03:44:55
36 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 03:45:38
37 Cameron Stewart Team Swift 03:45:42
38 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:46:02
39 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport 03:46:19
40 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport /rock n road 03:46:27
41 David Ruvalcaba ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:46:42
42 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo-Robertson's Ready Mix Junio 03:47:11
43 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 03:47:28
44 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 03:47:52
45 Victor Aguilar Southern California Velo-Robertson's Ready Mix Junio 03:48:06
46 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 03:48:45
47 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 03:49:36
48 Tyler Thorp VeloSport 03:50:08
49 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 03:50:51
50 Kyle Chromy LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:55:19
51 Tarje Grover 03:59:47
52 Spencer Severance BYRDS 04:00:24
53 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas USA junior cycling team 04:01:12
54 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 04:03:41
55 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 04:03:50
56 James Eby Landis/TREK 04:05:10
57 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 04:06:29
58 Jonas Crean Team Swift 04:09:38
59 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 04:11:40
60 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 04:18:44
61 Blake Macheras Team Swift 04:18:52
62 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 04:21:14
63 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 04:22:19
64 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo-Robertson's Ready Mix Junio 04:39:45
64 Michael Williams GS Andiamo 04:46:20
65 Ethan Wong BYRDS 04:41:37

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 00:46:01

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 03:35:35
2 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team 03:37:32
3 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 03:55:55
4 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 03:56:26
5 Sean Haidet Scnur Racing 03:59:16

Men Masters 40+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Johnson Team Santini USA 03:13:30
2 Mark Mattecheck 03:14:02
3 Nathan Scheigert Project Fleming 03:16:31
4 Michael Huhn 03:17:13
5 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 03:21:39
6 David Geruso Santini 03:26:44
7 Ty Criner MMR / Shadetree Bikes 03:31:35
8 Jarrett Wyatt Project Fleming 03:34:21
9 Randy Bueghly Project Fleming 03:46:38

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing 03:26:55
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 03:28:06
3 John Mansell Rallysport 03:28:11
4 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 03:28:12
5 Paul Thomas Monster Media Racing 03:28:38
6 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 03:28:41
7 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 03:29:00
8 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling 03:29:27
9 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 03:29:37
10 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team 03:30:11
11 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 03:30:23
12 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance 03:30:30
13 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 03:30:34
14 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 03:30:51
15 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 03:31:22
16 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 03:31:22
17 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 03:33:53
18 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 03:33:57
19 Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling Team 03:34:16
20 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing 03:34:25
21 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 03:34:42
22 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 03:36:54
23 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 03:38:30
24 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 03:39:09
25 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Ortho 03:39:13
26 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 03:39:18
27 Chris Isenberg Aggress 03:39:23
28 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 03:40:49
29 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 03:42:04
30 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:42:06
31 David Julien Landis/TREK 03:44:05
32 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 04:00:56
33 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 04:01:07
34 Nathan Penny CORE Racing 04:02:13
35 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors 04:07:42
36 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 04:08:17
37 Roger Ortiz Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 04:09:47
38 Bobby Verenna Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urol 04:23:33

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing 03:01:52
2 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports / Audi 03:02:47
3 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb- Incycles/Incremental Gains 03:04:06
4 Eric Pearce unattached 03:04:07
5 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 03:04:14
6 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 03:04:23
7 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 03:04:33
8 Andres Maricq 03:05:04
9 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 03:05:21
10 Charlie Beadles GST 03:05:24
11 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:05:42
12 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:06:04
13 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 03:06:06
14 Rob Goodbody Boulder Masters Cycling Team 03:06:43
15 Andrew Hosterman Landis/TREK 03:06:51
16 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming 03:07:17
17 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing 03:07:21
18 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 03:07:21
19 Yehuda Packer CORE Racing 03:07:28
20 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 03:07:34
21 Paul Keene Pay n' Take 03:07:54
22 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 03:08:53
23 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling 03:09:13
24 John Paproski CORE Racing 03:09:29
25 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:09:58
26 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 03:11:18
27 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing 03:12:01
28 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo 03:14:03
29 Jeff Penney CORE Racing 03:14:48
30 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Cycling 03:18:56
31 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing 03:20:33
32 William Dolphin 03:22:31
33 Tom Gates CORE Racing 03:22:50
34 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 03:24:27
35 Donald Braun Team Santini 03:38:28

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bixby Landis/TREK 03:05:25
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 03:07:10
3 Ken Louder Velo Sport Racing 03:07:21
4 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 03:08:46
5 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 03:08:58
6 Andrew Buck T'town Masters 03:17:30

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 04:55:03
2 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 04:55:32
3 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 04:55:33
4 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 04:55:49
5 Tim Mcbirney Team California 04:55:51
6 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 04:55:58
7 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling 04:56:14
8 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 04:56:14
9 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 04:56:16
10 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 04:56:24
11 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 04:56:37
12 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 04:56:46
13 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 04:56:47
14 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 04:56:49
15 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 04:56:56
16 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 04:57:04
17 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 04:57:06
18 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 04:57:16
19 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 04:57:25
20 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 04:57:28
21 Rene Corella CT: Start Cycling Team 04:57:33
22 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 04:57:47
23 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling 04:57:58
24 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 04:58:02
25 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 04:58:06
26 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 04:58:06
27 Luke Lamperti LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 04:58:08
28 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank 04:58:14
29 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 04:58:17
30 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 04:58:29
31 Zachary Morris Independent 04:58:30
32 Lewis Elliot CZ Racing 04:58:40
33 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 04:59:02
34 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 04:59:12
35 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 04:59:15
36 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 04:59:20
37 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 05:00:03
38 Adam Bryfogle Landis/TREK 05:00:20
39 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 05:00:30
40 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 05:01:09
41 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 05:01:32
42 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Racing 05:02:09
43 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 05:02:18
44 Trevor O'donnell Gateway Devo Cycling 05:03:10
45 Michael Garrison LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 05:03:16
46 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling 05:03:57
47 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 05:04:59
48 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 05:05:59
49 Austin Arguello Velobody p/b Slocum 05:06:15
50 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 05:07:58
51 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 05:08:01
52 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 05:08:32
53 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 05:11:33
54 Brett Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande 05:14:47
55 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande 05:19:44
56 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 05:19:50
57 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 05:20:30
58 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 05:20:42
59 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande 05:21:08
60 John Noonan Landis/TREK 05:21:23
61 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank 05:21:52
62 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 05:24:23
63 Michael Dutczak Landis/TREK 05:24:56
64 Peter Behm Landis/TREK 05:27:30
65 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling 05:27:54
66 Thomas Wavrin PRF Bicycles 05:34:37
67 Tim Speciale Primal Audi-Denver 05:40:48
68 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 05:41:20
69 Griffin Park 05:42:15
70 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Brien 05:49:23
71 Ben Laforce Primal Audi-Denver 05:54:52

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 04:31:28
2 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 04:32:49
3 Sarah Sullivan Landis/TREK 04:33:09
4 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 04:33:25
5 Thialor Mize Monster Media Racing 04:33:31
6 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing 04:33:39
7 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 04:34:24
8 Cassidy Hickey 04:35:35
9 Angela Howe Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 04:35:43
10 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 04:36:12
11 Sydney Friedman Sabino Cycles Racing 04:36:34
12 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 04:36:37
13 Sophie Johnson CINCH Cycling 04:37:55
14 Raemy Winton Pay n' Take 04:38:26
15 Natalie Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 04:38:36
16 Eliza Gregoire CMU Cycling 04:39:06

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cecile Lejeune Landis/TREK 03:06:48
2 Christine Hoffmann DEAN Factory Racing 03:07:49
3 Lisa Luttenegger Spidermonkey Cycling 03:13:03
4 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Racing/Monster Media Elite Woman 03:14:00
5 Kristen Kollus 03:16:19
6 Bailey Scanlan 03:17:14
7 Caitlin Lovelace Square1 Cycling 03:19:55
8 Sara Clawson Mock Orange Bikes 03:22:46
9 Dawn Manfredonia CINCH Cycling 03:22:51
10 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish 03:24:23

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Powell Action Rideshop 03:18:19
2 Wendy Tew Team Santini 03:20:25
3 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urol 03:25:56
4 Megan Iammarino Team Santini 03:30:08

Women HC/UT W-H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Rollman 03:06:13
2 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America 03:51:02

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 01:23:47
2 Lynda Cruz ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 01:24:53
3 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 01:25:09
4 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling 01:25:17
5 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling 01:27:43
6 Samantha Scott BYRDS 01:30:18
7 Valeria Garcia ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 01:36:52

Women Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Roa 02:42:41
2 Nekane Powell BYRDS 02:43:49
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS 02:44:34
4 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 02:45:25
5 Paula Che 02:49:26
6 Julia Montes ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 03:01:09
7 Katy Cohen Team California Juniors 03:08:01
8 Hannah Mejia Galaxy Cycling 03:10:24

Women Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Elliott BYRDS 02:42:43
2 Melanie Gabriela castaneda villarreal MVC TEAM 02:42:49
3 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 02:43:28
4 Annie Rich 02:59:06

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Scott BYRDS 00:46:55

Women Masters 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawna Glazier CZ Racing/Bicycle Haus Racing 03:09:50
2 Nicole Valentine Twin Peaks Racing 03:14:41
3 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing 03:22:53
4 Alli Greening CycleFit Solutions Racing 03:26:01

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sherri Bates Velo Allegro Long Beach 03:20:19
2 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Women's Racing Team 03:23:19
3 Melody Bueghly Project Fleming 03:23:28

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:09
2 Jasmine Duehring Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:22
3 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:48:33
4 Bethann Orton Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cycling Team 03:48:39
5 Megan Jastrab Rally UHC Cycling 03:48:41
6 Simone Boilard Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:42
7 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:47
8 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:48:55
9 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:49:09
10 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:49:11
11 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:49:25
12 Sofía Arreola Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:49:36
13 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:49:44
14 Holly Mathews 03:49:45
15 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:49:47
16 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:49:53
17 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 03:50:10
18 Emma Lujan Landis/TREK 03:50:18
19 Irena Ossola SERVETTO PIUMATE BELTRAMI TSA 03:50:33
20 Janelle Cole Landis/TREK 03:50:40
21 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance p/b Happy Tooth Foundation 03:50:47
22 Amy Chandos DEAN Factory Racing 03:50:51
23 Dafne Throux izquierdo CMU Cycling 03:51:01
24 Isabella Bertold Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cycling Team 03:51:09
25 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 03:51:14
26 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 03:51:29
27 Holly Breck Go Fast Incycle 03:51:36
28 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:51:41
29 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/TREK 03:51:50
30 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:51:53
31 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:51:59
32 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:52:03
33 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:52:06
34 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox 03:52:12
35 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 03:52:25
36 Maddy Ward SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 03:52:31
37 Michele Schaeffer Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cycling Team 03:53:13
38 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint 03:53:17
39 Emelie Persson CMU Cycling 03:53:21
40 Josefine Dreier CMU Cycling 03:53:44
41 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Team 03:53:55
42 Chloe Welch DEAN Factory Racing 03:54:12
43 Maddie Woolley LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:54:24
44 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:54:39
45 Anna Christian Belori 03:54:43
46 Marianna Urrea Podium Finish 03:54:55
47 Christina Hashimoto Bicycle Haus Racing 03:55:23
48 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman | Supermint 04:07:48
49 Esta Bovill Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cycling Team 04:08:59

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with