These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Moss
2 Timothy Mcbride Supra Cycling Team
3 Ryan Johnson UPMC/ Pro Bikes
4 Austin Bray
5 Juan Jose munera chavarria
6 Daniel Halliman Hincapie Cycling Society
7 Daniel Whitmire Carolina Crit Squad
8 Rene Avelleneda
9 Dylan Wilcox
DNF Arthur Page
DNF Edgar Valles

Men 10-12 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
2 Enzo Hincapie
3 John Balthrop Welland Racing
4 Corban Burford
5 Lydia Herrera
6 Phillip Coleman Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
7 Jeremiah Washington Welland Racing
8 Caleb Burford
9 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
10 Caedmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
11 Madisen Higgs Welland Racing

Men 1-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
2 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Lance Davidson
4 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
5 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
6 Chance Brown WVMBA
7 William Wolfe Supra Cycling Team
8 Harry Martin
9 Alex Comella Welland Racing
10 Cj Burford
11 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12 Maximus Hajosy
13 Julian Torres
DNF Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Elsa Withers Welland Racing
DNF Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
DNF Nicholas Menegon
DNF Mcaben Prince Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.

Men 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Campbell
2 Joshua Loney
3 Sammy Clary
4 Jeff Hendricks
5 Greg Junge Team Rize
6 Jeff Jordan
7 Carston Erkel
8 Alan Pruess
9 Nemiah Bolton
10 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Bicycles
DNF Jeremiah Eye
DNF Kenneth Klimkowski
DNF Charles Highsmith Team Rize

Men 40+ Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
2 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Erik Peterson
4 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club
5 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
6 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
7 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
8 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
9 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
10 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing
11 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
12 Jeff Franz The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
13 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
14 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
15 Christopher Brown The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
16 Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team
17 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
18 Matthew Emerick
DNF Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Harkey The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 David Tucker
6 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
7 Thomas Kolodziejski
8 Chris Knetsche
9 Paul Curley
10 Clayton Griffin
11 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
12 Yancey Joiner
13 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
14 Thomas Godfrey
15 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
16 Henry Mccullough The Trappe Door Cycling Team
17 Gregory Palevo Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean Coffee
18 Alan Lesage
DNF Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Eric Cramer
DNF Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
DNF Gregory Miller Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Men 7-14 Junior10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Smith Welland Racing
2 Miles De sousa
3 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
4 Ansel Riley Supra Cycling Team
5 Enzo Hincapie
6 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
7 John Balthrop Welland Racing
8 Corban Burford
9 Inga Withers Welland Racing
10 Lydia Herrera
11 Phillip Coleman Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
12 Jeremiah Washington Welland Racing
13 Caleb Burford
14 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
15 Caedmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
16 Madisen Higgs Welland Racing
DNF Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
DNF Humberto Melendez Welland Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
4 Christian Acker Clemson University
5 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
6 Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Hill
DNF Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Dominic Socie Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
DNF Mcaben Prince Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Wickel
2 Justin Greenfield
3 Zachary Mccullough
4 Zachary Rivenbark
5 Michael Alvarez Youngblood Bicycles
6 Eric Ernst Youngblood Bicycles
7 Zachary Lowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Ryan Helms Youngblood Bicycles
9 Matthew Capps
10 Stephano Porter Southeast Velo Racing
12 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South
13 Matthew Jones
14 Roger Higgs Welland Racing
15 Joseph Penley
16 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team
17 Cj Burford
18 David Burstein Appalachian State University
19 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling
DNF Reuben Howden
DNF Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe
2 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
3 Brendan Rhim
4 Tyler Clark*
5 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
6 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
7 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Cory Meza
9 Jesse Kooistra
10 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
11 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12 Nicholas Diniz
13 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
14 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
15 Andrew Baker
16 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
17 Lance Davidson
18 Jonathan Guiza
19 Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
20 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cycleworks
21 Chris Withers Welland Racing
22 Zachery Carmel
23 Jacob Hill
DNF Andsz Flaksis
DNF Michael Garrison LUX Cycling
DNF Tanner Putt
DNF Justin Oien
DNF Andrew Scott Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Zachary Zionts
DNF Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
DNF Andrew Dahlheim
DNF Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
DNF Tommy Morrison
DNF Kevin Koth
DNF Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Seth Jones
DNF Miguel Bryon

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florence Howden
2 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4 Claire Windsor
5 Simona Croccolo
6 Conny Walker FINISH STRONG ENDURANCE TEAM
7 April Howe
8 Jasmine Honea
DNF Allyson Hurst

Women Women1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Caicedo
2 Debbie Milne CWA Racing p/b TREK
3 Cinthia Lehner
4 Jenny Leiser
5 Merrill Thierman
6 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team
7 Danielle Clark UNKNOWN Racing Women
8 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
9 Margaret Jerulle
10 Emily Strange Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
11 Payton Maness CWA Racing p/b TREK
12 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
13 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Dakota Topp Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
DNF Austin Thompson UNKNOWN Racing Women
DNF Sarah Hoots UNKNOWN Racing Women

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with