These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Stallings 0:51:24
2 Travis Longfellow Allied 0:51:25
3 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 0:51:26
4 Alex Medina Carefast 0:51:26
5 Ludovic Hilde 0:51:28
6 Jordan Zhdanov 0:52:05
7 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team 0:52:08
8 Reyes Hilario 0:52:08
9 Steve Brown 0:52:08
10 Michael Schanafelt 0:52:08
11 Garrison Mejia 0:52:08
12 Oscar Gutierrez 0:52:08
13 Pablo Lozano SC Velo 0:52:08
14 Reilly Carlton 0:52:08
15 Bryan Sedillo 0:52:08
16 Andre Gagnon 0:52:08
17 Nazaret Ruiz Dare Racing 0:52:08
18 Jonathan Martin 0:52:08
19 Michael Araluce 0:52:08
20 David Ortiz 0:52:08
21 Paul Cressey 0:52:08
22 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing 0:52:08
23 Tyler Baker 0:52:08
24 Max Haggard 0:52:08
25 Ronny Chalk 0:52:08
26 Jared Shimizu 0:52:23
27 Jesse Norton 0:52:25
28 Henry Szczypiorski jr 0:52:25
29 Steve Netter Impact Racing 0:52:25
30 Casey Lee 0:52:29
31 Jeffrey Bowens Allied 0:52:29
32 Noah Voyles 0:52:41
33 Brian Uno 0:52:41
DNF Richard Savitt
DNF Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
DNF James Emery Carefast
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing
DNF Matthieu Delcourt
DNF James Esser Cast a Shadow
DNF Adrian Olson

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giovanni Lopez 0:37:02
2 Byauling Toni Team Sask 0:37:05
3 Mark Rocha Padyak Racing 0:37:05
4 Victor Vazquez 0:37:05
5 Read Morse NuMale Velo Vegas 0:37:05
6 Kyle Westerlin Allied 0:37:05
7 Jorge Alcaraz 0:37:05
8 Andrew Sauza 0:37:05
9 Christopher Davy 0:37:05
10 Peter Virth DNA/LBS Cycling Race 0:37:05
11 Luis Pastrana 0:37:05
12 Kyle Cooper 0:37:05
13 Coit Monell 0:37:05
14 Frederic Archambault 0:37:05
15 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway 0:37:05
16 Octavio Marquez 0:37:05
17 Tristan Vargas 0:37:05
18 Billy Sandlin 0:37:05
19 Gilbert Marquez Simple Green 0:37:05
20 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana 0:37:05
21 Gilberto Zavaleta Breakaway 0:37:05
22 Mark Mann 0:37:05
23 John Baboyan 0:37:05
24 Gerrard Nieva 0:37:05
25 Sam Garrison 0:37:05
26 Robert Manning 0:37:05
27 Dustyn Benedict 0:37:18
28 Brian Maclean 0:37:18
29 Garnett Whitmire 0:37:28
30 Michael Williams GS Andiamo 0:38:04

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Vangilst 0:30:17
2 Downey Nate 0:30:19
3 Michael Lee 0:30:22
4 Matthew Zapf G3 Jax Trek 0:30:22
5 Greg Hickman 0:31:06
6 Conor Jones PAA Cycling 0:31:06
7 Jorge Tejada EJ Dental Team 0:31:06
8 Brennan Moore 0:31:11
9 Tyson Burmeister 0:31:11
10 Derek Slabosz 0:31:11
11 Juan Carlos guardado AT 1 LAP
12 Fernando Munoz ii AT 1 LAP
13 Ronald Sims AT 1 LAP
14 Kevin Hogan AT 1 LAP
15 Ricardo Matute AT 1 LAP
16 Ronald Madison GS Andiamo AT 1 LAP
17 Zachary Maebe AT 1 LAP
18 Edward Ashen AT 4 LAP

Men Master 35+ Cat/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Meidhof 0:49:00
2 Bart Clifford 0:49:23
3 Ruben Meza 0:49:23
4 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 0:49:23
5 Victor Ayala 0:49:23
6 Rigoberto Meza 0:49:23
7 Gil Ron 0:49:23
8 Tim Coleman S2C Bosch p/b Primal 0:49:23
9 Paul Mica 0:49:23
10 Johnny Lance 0:49:23
11 Oktay Ortabasi Hit Squad 0:49:23
12 Nathaniel Deibler 0:49:23
13 Nick Cohenmeyer 0:49:23
14 Peter Virth DNA/LBS Cycling Race 0:49:23
15 James Emery 0:49:23
16 Oscar Gutierrez 0:49:23
17 Gordon Hilleque 0:49:23
18 Andrew Sauza 0:49:23
19 Read Morse 0:49:23
20 Gerrard Nieva 0:49:23
21 Ludovic Hilde 0:49:23
22 Leighton Rice 0:49:23
23 Darren Williams 0:49:23
24 Oscar Cervates 0:49:23
25 Francois Jones 0:49:23
26 Delfino Pastrana S2Cyclezo Books 0:49:23
27 Paul Cressey 0:49:23
28 John Garbo 0:49:23
29 Terry Steeves 0:49:40
DNF Rigo Cruz
DNF Michael Schanafelt
DNF Benjamin Eicholtz
DNF Espen Kateraas

Men Master 45+ Cat/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Bagley JL Velo 0:52:00
2 David Holland 0:52:00
3 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Founda 0:52:00
4 Victor Ayala 0:52:00
5 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 0:52:00
6 Jon Nist 0:52:00
7 Tony Brady 0:52:00
8 Victor Caraballo 0:52:00
9 Anrew Nuckles JL Velo 0:52:00
10 Rigo Cruz 0:52:00
11 Bart Clifford 0:52:11
12 Johnny Lance AT 1 LAP
13 Scott Cochran Monster Media AT 1 LAP
14 Joel Wheeler AT 1 LAP
15 Artemio Martinez AT 1 LAP
16 Saul Nunez AT 1 LAP
17 James Perren AT 1 LAP
18 David Wells AT 1 LAP
19 Charles Collins cyclingwest.com AT 1 LAP
DNF Cyril Hunte
DNF Dennis King
DNF Joe Holmes

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Miller 0:30:19
2 Marvin Hall 0:30:19
3 James Edwards Simple Green/RockNRo 0:30:19
4 Jon Nist 0:30:19
5 Scott Claes 0:30:19
6 Joseph Weickgenant 0:30:19
7 Christopher Jaggers 0:30:19
8 Charles Collins cyclingwest.com 0:30:19
9 James Perren 0:30:19
10 Richard Savitt 0:30:48
11 Michael Dalbratt 0:30:48
DNF Fernando Lindo

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wilson Velo Allegro 0:30:19
2 Jeff Penney 0:30:19
3 Steve Cullinan 0:30:19
4 Douglas D'aluisio 0:30:19
5 John Paproski 0:30:19
6 Steve Hensler 0:30:19
7 Dale Luedtke AT 1 LAP
8 Thomas Gates AT 1 LAP
9 Kenneth Caldera AT 1 LAP
10 Leo Pettus AT 1 LAP
11 Cyril Hunte AT 1 LAP

Men Pro/Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Williams 1:14:02
2 Cory Williams 1:14:02
3 Sean Mcelroy 1:14:02
4 Dante Young 1:14:02
5 Justin Poulson 1:14:02
6 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling 1:14:02
7 Reece Robinson 1:14:02
8 Jeremiah Wiscovitch 1:14:02
9 Brandon Feehery 1:14:02
10 Bryan Larsen 1:14:02
11 Ryan Jastrab 1:14:02
12 Kory Cook 1:14:02
13 Leo Reyes 1:14:02
14 John Noonan 1:14:02
15 Eric Castillo SC Velo 1:14:02
16 Hunter Wilson 1:14:02
17 Daniel Finneran 1:14:02
18 Maddison Russell 1:14:02
19 Nick Perhala 1:14:02
20 Alexander Winter 1:14:02
21 Jonas Orset 1:14:16
22 Christian Molina 1:14:20
23 Paul Alberto perez 1:14:25
24 Angel Munoz 1:14:34
26 Espen Kateraas
DNF Nathan Grill
DNF John Garbo
DNF Chuck Huang
DNF Duban Sanchez
DNF ? Samuel Legion of LA
DNF Thomas Fuller
DNF Steven Fuller
DNF Sebastian Rodriguez

Women Pro/Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thialor Mize 0:50:49
2 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Te 0:50:49
3 Josefine Dreier 0:50:53
4 Randi Gino Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:50:53
5 Angelica Frayre SDBC 0:50:53
6 Flory De leon 0:50:53
7 Mckenzie Melcher 0:50:53
8 Mary Joyce monton 0:50:53
9 Jess Daniels 0:50:53
10 Karina Esqueda rocha 0:50:53
11 Jennah Dunham Femme Equipe p/b Swi 0:50:53
12 Georgeta Ungureanu 0:50:53
13 Alexa Alarcon SDBC AT 3 LAP
DNF Marlena Urriu

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with