These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyne Hokama-kealohi Hiclista 37:27.7

Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collen Kelton BME Racing 28:36.6
2 Bjorn Marsen Velohana Cycling Team 28:50.5
3 Kenji Takanishi Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 29:28.0
4 Darrell Osborn 33:56.8
5 Jason Ritchie 35:01.9

Men Master 50-59 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Wolf 31:07.2
2 Gary Goldstein 33:29.3
3 Patrick James Velohana Cycling Team 33:35.1
4 Stephen Niles 36:29.8

Men Master 60+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wojciech Szymanski BME Racing 33:41.9
2 Chester Tamashiro Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 34:52.0
3 Bruce Lowell 37:23.8

Men Merckx 19+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Edwards BME Racing 29:11.2
2 Everett Jellinek BME Racing 30:21.1
3 Jason Nakayama Outta Bounds Hawaii 30:52.0
4 Kevin Kawainui BME Racing 30:53.2
5 Rick Beach Outta Bounds Hawaii 31:59.2
6 Andrew Stiegmann Velohana Cycling Team 32:18.1
7 Burt Senas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 32:33.6
8 Bradley Hart BME Racing 32:43.7
9 Peter Hursty 33:02.1
10 Matthew Asada 36:07.9
11 Jeffery Dicho 36:33.0
12 Andrew Jackson 42:13.4
DNF Edward Birmingham DNF
DNF Marcus Yano DNF

Men Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Mather Velohana Cycling Team 28:41.6
2 Brock Balmoja 37:18.9

Men Senior 23-34 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Montgomery Tong 34:14.4
2 Christopher Salas 35:38.5

Men Single Speed 19+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Shimada oui'BAD Racing 32:37.7
2 David Scott 40:08.8

Women Master 35-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Osborn 32:10.6
2 Michelle Goldstein 32:14.6
3 Carrie Caeton 35:26.8
4 Melissa Ludwig 38:17.7

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Irwin 35:12.7
2 Lorin Birmingham 39:53.0
3 Sharon Keith Tradewind Cycling Team 40:20.5

Women Merckx 19+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Love-abel 43:57.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with