These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Chad Burdzilauskas TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
3 Eric Young BISSELL PRO CYCLING
4 John Eisinger TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
5 David Williams BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
6 Jon Jacob NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
7 Jeremy Grimm CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RGF PB FELT
8 Andrew Otte NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
9 Brad Schaeffer NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
10 Tim Hall NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
11 Marco Aledia Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
12 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
13 Joe Kukolla NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
14 Derek Witte BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
15 Naveen John TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
16 Jacob Rytlewski KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B GEARGRINDER
17 Gregory Strock TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM P/B MOTOREX
18 Joshua Johnson MEN OF STEEL RACING
19 Doug Fagan TEAM WHEELTAGS
20 Bryan Boggs ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
21 Jason Boynton ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
22 Chris Richter HEROES FOUNDATION/MOTION CYCLING
23 ? ? TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM P/B MOTOREX
24 Joshua Kush TEAM NEBO RIDGE
25 Mike Kennedy SCHELLER'S
26 Ryan Knapp PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
27 Jason Stoner FIETS MET SLAGROOM
28 ? ? TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
29 Maurice Hessel BOSTON MOUNTAIN
30 Robert Kendall RACING FOR RILEY
31 Unknown rider ?
32 Thomas Cox RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
33 Mike Sherer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPTUMHEALTH
34 Chris Chartier ALDERFER BERGEN
35 Matthew Light ALDERFER BERGEN
36 Nathaniel Williams BISSSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
DNF David Hauber TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX
DNF Charles Crouse ALDERFER BERGAN
DNF Nick Sapp SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Brent Vanlandingham J'S BIKES
DNF Jared Rogers XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
DNF Michael Schroeder TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Andrew Truemper XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
DNF Micah Fritzinger SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
DNF David Morse
DNF David Fouts TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Thomas Walsh SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Cody Hardley TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Kyle Perry TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Felipe Cardenas INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNF Ryan Shean INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNF John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNF David Enmark PG-13
DNF Douglas Ansel PRO FORM
DNF Joseph Bosemer TEXAS ROADHOUSE
DNF Steven Gaylor TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
DNF Brian Baker TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
DNF Chris Kroll CFW CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE
DNF Chad Tieman MEN OF STEEL RACING
DNF Kevin Depasse SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
DNF Jeff Pendlebury
DNF Graham Dewart SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
DNF Todd Campbell EPIC CYCLING TEAM
DNF Joey Iuliano RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGAN
DNF Matt Stolle INDIANA HAND CENTER
DNF Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
DNF John Woods TEAM UPLAND
DNF Matt Green
DNF Erik Fagerberg CALISTOGA RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING
DNF Jerry Witham DRT RACING
DNF Katharina Weber Racing For Riley
DNF Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF Erik Hamilton PANTHER PB
DNF Jim Marcero TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Mark Alford UNATTACHED
DNF Kevin Attkisson TEXAS ROADHOUSE
DNF Neal Forbes NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
DNF Brett Stewart NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL

Men - 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Enmark PG-13
2 Mark Alford UNATTACHED
3 Brent Vanlandingham J'S BIKES
4 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
5 Blake Voges SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
6 Cody Hardley TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
7 Joshua Kush TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 Ryan Shean INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
9 Mike Atkins SPIN ZONE RACING
10 Luke Momper FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
11 Chad Tieman MEN OF STEEL RACING
12 Aaron Pilling SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
13 Andrew Truemper XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
14 Joseph Martin SPIN ZONE RACING
15 Andrew Kramer OFF THE FRONT
16 David Anderson MISSION BERRY FARMS CYCLING
17 Jason Mygrant BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
18 Jim Marcero TEAM NEBO RIDGE
19 Zachary Lusk SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
20 Timothy Nixon
21 Jacob Koczman HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
22 James Freeman CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
23 John Lancione SPIN ZONE RACING
24 Douglas Ansel PRO FORM
25 Joseph Van denburg J'S BIKES RACING
26 Renato Sosa TEAM GHISALLO
27 James Walter
28 Jim Creamer TEAM NEBO RIDGE
29 Jason Pope TEAM NEBO RIDGE
30 Jared Rogers XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
31 Samuel Dobrozsi
32 Thomas Davis RIO BLANCO
33 Michael Cook SPINZONE RACING
34 John Woods TEAM UPLAND
35 Steve Ruemmele MISSION BERRY FARMS
36 Jason Romain Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
37 Rodney Miller TOADS
38 Chris Dawson
39 Aaron Yancey BLUE RIDGE DESIGN
40 Andrew Lang SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY
41 Ryan Vingris OLYMPUS HOMES
42 Michael Schroeder TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
43 Kyle Perry TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Jaime Lopez TEAM MACK
DNF Robert Annis TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Scott Snyder TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Jeff Rhodes TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Nick Sapp SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Logan Vaught SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
DNF Spencer Dell TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Derek Elliott DRT RACING
DNF Nicholas Venice XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
DNF Christopher Beres CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
DNF Scot Couturier JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
DNF Erik Albers SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
DNF Tobias Holsman MOB SQUAD CYCLING
DNF Samuel Hartman CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
DNF William Barnes XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
DNF Thomas Walsh SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Brien Shopoff XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
DNF Andrew Odonnell PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
DNF Reid Flood SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Cory Thorne
DNF David Tharp TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Casey Atchley
DNF Michael Reynolds XXX-ATHLETICO
DNF Brett Hoover SPIN ZONE RACING
DNF Jon Kiner UNATTACHED
DNF Mark Trousdale RIO BLANCO RACING
DNF Dustin Jones INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNF Paul Brumbaugh SPINZONE RACING
DNF Matthew Grate MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
DNF Eric Anderson RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
DNF Todd Steiner
DNF Christopher Pfeiffer TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Matt Shade FIT LIVIN' TRI TEAM/MOB SQUAD
DNF Ryan Williams SPIN/RRDONNELLEY
DNF Paul Dentel UC CYCLING CLUB
DNF Scott Perry SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
DNF Jeff Ryan BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Spencer Carr MOB SQUAD
DNF Robert Mcmasters SPIN ZONE RACING
DNF Alan Standley HEROES FOUNDATION
DNF Nick Lenard
DNF Jason Fergurson EFFETTO CONIGLIO
DNF Mark Hoffman TEAM QUAD CANNONS
DNF Matt Green
DNF Rick Hinze BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Russell Reed INDIANA FLYERS
DNF John Callahan TERRE HAUTE CYCLING

Men - 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Baumer
2 Charlie Mcclary UNATTACHED
3 Colin Hill ANDERSON SPOKE-N-WHEEL
4 Joseph Van denburg J'S BIKES RACING
5 Julian Toumey PURDUE UNIVERSITY
6 Casey Atchley
7 Nicholas Venice XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
8 Yngvar Brynildssen SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
9 Jon Kiner BLOOMINGTON CYCLE & FITNESS
10 Derek Elliott DRT RACING
11 Corey Baute TEAM CFW-WE CAN!
12 Chris Dawson
13 Bradley Hayes J'S BIKES RACING
14 Shane Lay Jays Bikes
15 Andrew Zakel BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
16 John Murray
17 Mike Shipman CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
18 Christopher Beres CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
19 Jeffrey Meade TEAM WHEELTAGS
20 Jason Fergurson WHEELFAST CYCLING
21 Justin Bartlett MEN OF STEEL
22 David Cornelius INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
23 Chris Lett
24 Michael Reynolds XXX-ATHLETICO
25 Robert Annis TEAM NEBO RIDGE
26 Brien Shopoff XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
27 Scot Couturier JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
28 David Greene HEROES FOUNDATION
29 Mark Toler CGM RACING
30 Alex Ray UNATTACHED
31 Doug Voss BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
32 Erik Albers SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
33 Robbie Deckard
34 David Carron ACE BIKE SHOP
35 Rick Lesh UNATTACHED
36 Scott Perry SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
37 Mike Flora THE WELLNESS CENTER / MARION
38 Jerry Lee HEROS FOUNDATION CYCLING
39 Ken Billeter MOB SQUAD RACING
40 Eric Bucher MEN OF STEEL RACING
41 Corey Everhart
42 Darrell Bolin BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
43 Ben Freas MOB SQUAD
44 Cary Smith
45 Frank Troiano HEROES FOUNDATION
46 Michael Kubancsek TEAM INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
47 Tyler Lucas
48 Kyle Goris NEBO RIDGE
49 Ryan Elpers INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNF Jeffrey Gates NORTH TEXAS CYCLING - COWBOY'S CYCLING CLUB
DNF Logan Vaught SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
DNF Matthew Allen PURDUE UNIVERSITY
DNF Bill Nagler JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
DNF Keith Schmidt TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Paul Colavincenzo TEAM FUJI/TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
DNF Thomas Totten NYHART
DNF Johnnie Lewis TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
DNF Jonathan Shaver
DNF Bruce Fagan WHEELTAGS
DNF Luke Momper FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
DNF William Barnes XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
DNF Erik Buland
DNF Will Schier
DNF Andrew Odonnell PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
DNF Reid Flood SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Cory Thorne
DNF David Tharp TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Tobias Kemp DELTA SIGMA PI
DNF Greg Sayers CGM RACING
DNF Ben Schmutte MOB SQUAD
DNF Scott Turner
DNF Kevin Strawbridge
DNF Adam Ruff TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Jonathan Patton FUJI CYCLING
DNF Dave Hall
DNF Andre Phillips UNATTACHED
DNF Scott Keadle UNATTACHED
DNF Chris Arvin MORRIS TRUCKING VELO
DNF Josh Nichols ROBERT PRICE
DNF Myles Chandler TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Gary Cooper UNATTACHED
DNF Jason Jordan UNATTACHED
DNF Gregory Thorpe UNATTACHED

Men - Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hall NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
2 Thomas Cox RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
3 John Kelly JOES CYCLES
4 John West BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Michael Savory TEAM GHISALLO
6 Chris Kroll CFW CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE
7 Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
8 Clay Giuffre TEAM IPRO
9 Steven Gaylor TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
10 Damian Maggos HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
11 William Hallberg TEAM NEBO RIDGE
12 Robert Sollenskog TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
13 Robert Brooks CFW
14 Kevin Noone NUVO Cultural Trail
15 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
16 Don Birch HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
17 Keith Lucas SCHELLER?S RACING
18 Michael Langan HEROS FOUNDATION CYCLING
19 Matthew Grate MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
20 Sean O'donnell Verizon Wireless Racing
21 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
22 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
23 Jerry Witham DRT RACING
24 Erik Fagerberg CALISTOGA RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING
25 Alex Godfrey MOORE GRAYCO
26 Jeffrey Chambers SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
27 Duane Walker BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
28 Larry Pethick BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
29 Chris Fischer OHIO ORTHOPEDIC / BIKE SOURCE
30 Allen Galloway JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPANY
31 James Turner TEAM IPRO
32 Timothy Beirne PAPA JOHNS/BETTER CYCLING
33 William Stone LUCAS OIL
34 Shayne Dillinger TEAM GHISALLO
35 Stan Huffman I PRO
36 Kenny Sipes SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
DNF Jeffrey Gates NORTH TEXAS CYCLING - COWBOY'S CYCLING CLUB
DNF Scott Snyder TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Paul Colavincenzo TEAM FUJI/TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
DNF Tom Pich HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING
DNF Christopher Mcgrew TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Ralph Pratt iii INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNF Timothy Wozniak TEAM CFW
DNF Bryan Boggs ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
DNF Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ben West SCARLET FIRE
DNF Richard Dufour NUVO Cultural Trail

Women - 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Kurth TEAM KENDA
2 Katharina Weber Racing For Riley
3 Jane Weakley MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
4 Elizabeth Martin
5 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Allie Dragoo
7 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM GHISALLO
8 Rebecca Zink TEAM NEBO RIDGE
9 Alice Butler CANNONBALL-HUB RACING
10 Sydney Hatten TEAM NEBO RIDGE
11 Elise Kikis ALBERTO'S SPORT
12 Claudia Fritzinger SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
13 Lisa Giuffre TEAM IPRO
14 Kara Egan
15 Tracy Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
16 Joan Hanscom BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE

Women - 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Lieland CFW
2 Sarah Bauer JOE'S CYCLES
3 Emily Palmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
4 Nina Mutone TEAM CFW
5 Sara ashley Dora
6 Melissa Moeller RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
7 Allyson Pumphrey TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 Amy Spears
9 Charona Wheeler
10 Sara Moody
11 Marissa Sciscoe
DNF Catherine Hollibaugh NEBO RIDGE
DNF Jordan Andrew BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with