These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 1:05:48
2 Eric Ragot Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
3 Erik Post Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
4 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
5 Juan Pineda s.t.
6 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
7 Roy Chaves Brands Factory Racing s.t.
8 John Loehner The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
9 Robert Lattanzi Jamison Capital - Cannondale 5
10 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 21
11 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing 51
12 Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
13 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t.
14 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
15 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
16 Erik Shahumyan Vela Society s.t.
17 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cyling Team s.t.
18 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
20 Edward Burlem Vela Society s.t.
21 Carlos Walton s.t.
22 Nelson Odreman s.t.
23 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
24 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports s.t.
25 Edwin Sanchez s.t.
26 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
28 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo s.t.
29 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
30 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing s.t.
31 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
32 Tim Ward s.t.
33 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
34 Terrence Chioffi 42x21atq s.t.
35 David Sommerville s.t.
36 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
37 Raul Galliano s.t.
38 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles s.t.
39 Wendy Palacio s.t.
40 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles s.t.
41 Luis Navarro s.t.
42 Juan Henriquez s.t.
43 Herb Jimenez Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
44 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle s.t.
46 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
47 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 59
48 Chris Romero To Be Determined s.t.
49 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
50 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
51 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
52 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey 1:01
53 Jeffrey Miller Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
54 Caryl Gale Breakawaycourier 1:06
55 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
56 Rodrigo Silva Houlihan Lokey s.t.
57 Mynor Pineda s.t.
58 James Giorgio s.t.
59 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
60 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
61 Stephen Jamison Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
62 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
63 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
64 Juan Aracena 1:12
65 Jacqueline Paull s.t.
66 Aleksey Urusov Deathrow Velo s.t.
67 Masha Schneider E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
68 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing 1:14
69 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing 1:29
70 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:31
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jason Baker
DNF Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
DNF Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Tim Durland Deathrow Velo
DNF Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Justin Inglis The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team
DNF Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY
DNF Mark Rogalski Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation (jdrf) Racing Team
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Jim Kaeli Colavita-whole Foods Market Racing Team
DNF Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Gustavo Francisco
DNF Karl michael Rahn
DNF Michael Novemsky

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 52:00:00
2 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
3 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
4 Michael Sambrano Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise s.t.
5 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo s.t.
6 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
7 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles s.t.
8 Mihael Ginghina Team Veselka s.t.
9 Gerardo Martinez s.t.
10 Don Schatz Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
11 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
12 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
14 Doug Gamble Merrick Bicycles Inc. s.t.
15 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16 Michael Maclaga Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
17 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports s.t.
18 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
19 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
20 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
21 Jeffrey Miller Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
22 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
23 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's s.t.
24 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
25 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles s.t.
26 Roger Billharz Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
27 Tim Ward s.t.
28 Terrence Chioffi 42x21atq s.t.
29 Yves Allemann s.t.
30 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Mark Rogalski Juvenile Diabetes Research Foun s.t.
32 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cyling Team s.t.
33 Rick Deman s.t.
34 Tim Doherty Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
35 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
36 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 8
37 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38 Julian Hunter Team Bulldog s.t.
39 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
40 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
41 Caryl Gale Breakawaycourier 11
42 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 14
43 Juan Aracena s.t.
44 Raul Galliano 16
45 Thomas Spano Team Propower/cycle Solutions 20
46 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 30
47 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 35
48 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
49 Jim Kaeli Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 47
50 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc 52
51 Dusan Strika 54
52 Joseph Meyerfuchs 1:14
53 Jacqueline Paull 2:00
DNF Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Thomas Bennett Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
DNF Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing
DNF James Mccarther Major Taylor Cycling Club Of New Jersey

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Margarite Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:12:10
2 Ismael Collado acosta 12
3 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
5 Scott Savory Jamison Capital - Cannondale 18
6 Allan Rego Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
7 Samuel Torres Trianglecyclists Racing Team s.t.
8 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
9 Daniel Estevez s.t.
10 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
11 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
12 Luis Saavedra s.t.
13 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
14 Salvatore Scotto divetta New York State Bicycle Racing A s.t.
15 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 J Rorech United Cycling Team s.t.
17 Luiz Lanfredi Nycc Racing s.t.
18 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
19 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
20 Konrad Ratzmann The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
21 Santiago Pelaez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
22 Gabriel Tonin s.t.
23 Karl michael Rahn s.t.
24 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
25 Andrew Walsh s.t.
26 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
27 Seth Houston Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
28 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
29 Ricardo Tessarotto Nycc Racing s.t.
30 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
31 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
32 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
33 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
34 Nolan Montiel Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
35 Roman Onosovski Nycc Racing s.t.
36 J.p. Partland s.t.
37 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized 34
38 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 35
39 Tim Frankcombe 42x21atq s.t.
40 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
41 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 39
42 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
43 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
44 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club 43
45 Euri Madera 45
46 John Loehner The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
47 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 51
48 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games 53
49 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
50 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
51 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
52 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports s.t.
53 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sports s.t.
54 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
55 Michael Perlberg s.t.
56 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
57 David Vollbach s.t.
58 Paul Burrowes s.t.
59 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
60 Johann Burrowes s.t.
61 Stephen Jamison Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:01
62 Anthony Cao Century Road Club Development F s.t.
63 Anastacio Perez 1:13
64 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 1:16
65 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
66 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
67 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:19
68 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:21
69 James Krizan Rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
70 Juan Pineda s.t.
71 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing 1:25
72 Alyosha Smolarski Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise 1:28
73 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 1:36
74 Ross Baldwin Century Road Club Assoc 1:37
DNF Neil Black 42x21atq
DNF Aidan Carter E2value P/b Verge Sport
DNF Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports
DNF Matt Doyal Rothman Institute Cycling Team
DNF James Eichvalds
DNF Jensen Esteves E2value P/b Verge Sport
DNF James Giorgio
DNF Mike Hyman Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
DNF Robert Lattanzi Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Anthony Mazzella Rbny Racing-verge Sport
DNF Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey
DNF Eric Noonan Team Marty's
DNF Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Mynor Pineda
DNF Erik Post Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Eric Ragot Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsche/metra Team
DNF Robert Rutkowski Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games
DNF Masha Schneider E2value P/b Verge Sport
DNF John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games
DNF Aleksey Urusov Deathrow Velo
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka
DNF Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports
DNF Chris Romero To Be Determined
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi
DNF Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Bram Carter Liberty Cycle
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Tom Bencivengo W.s. United
DNF Jermaine Burrowes
DNF Jason Briscoe
DNF Michael Novemsky

Men Open Race 1 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Sanchez 48:16:00
2 Roy Chaves Brands Factory Racing s.t.
3 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
4 Voltaire Arradaza s.t.
5 Javier Burgos s.t.
6 Garrett Kirk Team Cyclesport s.t.
7 Anton Gibson Star Track s.t.
8 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
9 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
10 Thomas Shi Nycc Racing s.t.
11 Roald Ansano Century Road Club Assoc 4
12 Andrew Babaian Team Veselka 6
13 Jayden Li Star Track Racing s.t.
14 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
15 Kyle Pollara Team Marty's 8
16 Michael Patch Foundation s.t.
17 Justin Pak Star Track Racing 11
18 Jon Linder 12
19 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 27
20 Ryan Daly Gs Park Ridge 29
21 Luigi Idarraga 31
22 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 34
23 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 41
24 Duberney Cardona 45
25 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions 52
26 Nathaniel Picard-busky Kissena Cycling Club 56
27 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
28 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
29 Matthew Rosenberg Team Cyclesport 1:00
30 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31 Joshua Raymundo Team Marty's 1:01
32 Jeison Marroquin s.t.
33 Richard Lavigne 1:03
34 Robert Sinisi 1:08
35 Richard Miller 1:10
36 Jessy Bellmann Vela Society 1:27
37 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:29
38 Mark Rahman 1:54
39 Richard Freeman s.t.
40 Kyung Soo lee 2:03
41 Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing s.t.
42 Edward Ickowski 2:09
43 Enzo Edmonds 2:16
44 Patrick Walter East End/kreb Cycle 3:00
45 Jason Baker 4:35
46 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
47 Cardel Locke 4:46
48 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions 4:54
49 Scott Brennan Powered By Stages s.t.
50 Devin Sullivan 5:18
51 Brandon Mak Century Road Club Of America 8:20
52 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions 9:44
53 Nicholas Pallas Nycc Racing 9:49
DNF Spencer Anderson
DNF Hank Balle Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Christian Eichele
DNF Timothy Gilligan Qcw Cycling
DNF Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Moore Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Alexmil Reyes Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Andrew Vogt
DNF Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Anthony Santana

Men Open Race 2 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Voltaire Arradaza 48:53:00
2 Rich Ferraro s.t.
3 Scott Brennan Powered By Stages 1
4 Michael Patch Foundation s.t.
5 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
6 Thomas Shi Nycc Racing s.t.
7 Don Schatz Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
8 Futoshi Mukai Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
9 Andrew Babaian Team Veselka s.t.
10 Brandon Guerro Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
11 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
12 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
13 Cesar Lopez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
14 Leo Semonsky s.t.
15 Makoto Okamoto 5
16 Richard Miller s.t.
17 Jonathan Moore Century Road Club Assoc 6
18 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
19 Kyle Pollara Team Marty's s.t.
20 Nicholas Pallas Nycc Racing 8
21 Jessy Bellmann Vela Society 10
22 Richard Lavigne 25
23 Roald Ansano Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
24 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions 28
25 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 35
26 Daniel Corless Nycc Racing 37
27 Carlos Moreta 39
28 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
29 Jon Linder 41
30 Lewis Kopchak Star Track Racing 49
31 Hank Balle Rapha Cycling Club 1:15
32 Jack Miroslaw Nycc Racing 1:17
33 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
34 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:42
35 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 1:53
36 George Fischer Montclair Bikery Racing 1:57
37 Roger Billharz Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 2:51
38 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
39 Michael Benin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
40 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 3:11
41 Cardel Locke 3:13
42 Edward Ickowski s.t.
43 Ezra Euclides diaz Rapha Cycling Club 3:44
44 Kyung Soo lee 3:53
45 David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 5:00
46 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
47 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
48 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing 5:18
49 Nicholas Chaya 15:24
DNF Spencer Anderson
DNF Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Christian Eichele
DNF Richard Freeman
DNF Anton Gibson Star Track
DNF Timothy Gilligan Qcw Cycling
DNF Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing
DNF Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Justin Pak Star Track Racing
DNF Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Nathaniel Picard-busky Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Ponzer
DNF Alexmil Reyes Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing
DNF Stephen Strunsky
DNF Devin Sullivan
DNF John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
DNF Andrew Vogt
DNF Patrick Walter East End/kreb Cycle
DNF Brandon Mak Century Road Club Of America
DNF Shawn Benjamin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with