These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:08.0
2 Joseph Booth Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 26:23.8

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Tuttle 27:23.5

Results: 35+ Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Brancoveanu 33:50.1
2 Benton Williams 34:19.2
3 Johnny Gossett 34:23.3

Results: 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scot Mclean 26:36.7

Results: 45+ Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Vanderende Splunk Race Team 27:22.0
2 Alon Golan SquadraSF p/b Terun 27:36.7
3 David Nicholas Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 29:40.9
4 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 30:02.5

Results: 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 26:57.1
2 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S Racing 27:04.9
3 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 28:38.5

Results: 55+ Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 27:31.2
2 John Sullivan Body Concepts 28:15.0
3 Mark Carson Body Concepts 29:31.8
4 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC 29:38.1
5 Scott Lemke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 30:21.0
6 Norbert Kappel SJBC 33:55.5

Results: Category 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 24:04.1

Results: Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Ng GOOBYDUCK 25:24.5
2 Yuri Gonzaga SquadraSF p/b Terun 25:45.0

Results: Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nat Green 27:22.3
2 Aaron Froley MBRC 29:58.4

Results: Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ungerer 27:14.7
2 Michael Kenny 28:09.4
3 Kenny Lehman 30:23.6
4 Edgar Arceneaux iii 34:42.7

Results: Men 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 30:25.8
2 Richard Mcintosh 32:56.8
3 Thomas Mckay 41:02.9

Results: Merckx Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Castonguay 27:37.6
2 Mark Stevens 29:32.3
3 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 32:08.1
4 Lucky Arciaga 35:05.1

Results: Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 24:12.5
2 Jared Prince 24:53.2
3 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 27:42.4

Results: Time only

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 24:44.1
2 Jared Prince 26:21.5
3 Gil Ramirez 32:05.6
4 Ronald Leung Splunk Race Team 34:45.9

Results: Women 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Seiden 45:12.0

Results: Women 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Narda Roushdi 38:02.2

Results: Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC 31:40.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with