These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 1:14:06
2 Yechiel Moseson Vela Society s.t.
3 Jensen Esteves CRCA/E2Value p/b Verge 2
4 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games 4
5 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
6 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
7 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation 15
8 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 20
9 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 48
10 Scott Richler Martin Swiss s.t.
11 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
12 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
13 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 52
14 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
15 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16 Roman Grinnell CRCA Development s.t.
17 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
18 Rider Unknown s.t.
19 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
20 Henry O'kill E2Value s.t.
21 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Sean Hill CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
23 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
24 Kevin Man s.t.
25 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
26 Daniel Alicea s.t.
27 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
28 Edward Burlem s.t.
29 Jackson Ho VELA SOCIETY s.t.
30 Erik Shahumyan VELA SOCIETY s.t.
31 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
32 Kirk Peterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
33 Patrick Tully s.t.
34 Jorge Torres SANBA cycling team s.t.
35 Rider Unknown s.t.
36 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
37 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
39 Rider Unknown s.t.
40 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
41 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
42 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
43 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
44 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
45 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
46 Eduardo Luna Arias Cycling Team s.t.
47 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
48 Daniel Perez Sanba cycling team s.t.
49 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
50 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
51 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
52 Leo Semonsky None s.t.
53 Euan Stevenson CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
54 Victor Van eijk s.t.
55 Alfonso Jimenez Team fire s.t.
56 Nick Jurman CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
57 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
58 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
59 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
60 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
61 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
62 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
63 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
64 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
65 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
66 Connor Sokol CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
67 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
68 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
69 Christopher Ithurburn Team CIS p/b The System 1:01
70 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
71 Kamil Kurylo FLO / pb Peloton Coaching s.t.
72 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC s.t.
73 Carlos Moreta s.t.
74 Victor Manuel lopez polonia MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
75 Jose Bravo Fire team s.t.
76 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
77 Richard Freeman Kissena s.t.
78 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 1:09
79 Derick Darlington s.t.
80 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:10
81 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX 1:15
82 Dusan Strika 1:27
83 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 1:53
84 Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 2:45
104 Rolando Angel Fire cycling team
105 Jayden Li Star Track
DNF Gustavo Bedoya arias cycling team
DNF Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise
DNF �jeffrey Chivers��� CRCA/Foundation
DNF Rodrigo Garcia Arias Cycling Team
DNF Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Carol-lynn Mills Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Alfonso Torres Sanba cycling team
DNF Unknown Rider

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hector Fernandez Team Montecci 43:12
2 Brayan Guzman Team cycling galicia s.t.
3 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
5 Gabriele Carpentieri s.t.
6 Jason Fugett s.t.
7 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation s.t.
8 Juan Perez s.t.
9 Jessy Bellmann VELA SOCIETY s.t.
10 Andres Torres s.t.
11 Winston Evans s.t.
12 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni s.t.
13 Augusto Salinas SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
14 Philip Piggott s.t.
15 �derrel Meade��� Ride Ya Bike s.t.
16 Jack Gazard s.t.
17 Nicolas Morales Fire s.t.
18 Jaciel Figueroa Crca s.t.
19 Carlos Nolasco Bikeway s.t.
20 Jose Cazales Sanba cycling team s.t.
21 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth MTB & Road Club s.t.
22 Enzo Edmonds Star Track NYC s.t.
23 Chris Salucci DCC s.t.
24 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
25 Robert Sinisi Red Beard Racing s.t.
26 Alejandro Enriquez Fire cycling team s.t.
27 Dale Yoon s.t.
28 Conor Kennedy Deluxe 4
29 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing s.t.
30 Dana Scott 506 Warren s.t.
31 Damian Lawrence Carl Hart Racing 7
32 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
33 Michael Kosche 28
34 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing s.t.
35 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team s.t.
36 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 35
37 Vince Cheng Rapha NYC 38
38 Joaquim Rodriguez 51
39 David Gonzalez Monclair Bikery Racing 1:20
40 Joseph Trotman Ride Ya Bike 1:43
41 Emmitt Grossbard 1:52
42 Jairo Castro s.t.
43 Asher Fusco 4:21
44 Quentin Little 4:43
45 Andrew Casey 5:00
46 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 5:09
47 Aineel Rolle 6:35
48 Aura Lagnado VELA SOCIETY 7:24
49 Isidro Ramrez Team fire 7:40
50 Noel Mcneil 7:45
51 Marc Mandello Carl Hart Racing 9:03
52 Zeeshan Mughal Bill Karma -1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Pallas CRCA / NYCC Racing
DNF James Haynes Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF James Highsmith
DNF Eziel Hernandez Star track
DNF Glentis Michel
DNF Daniel Villa 1990
DNF Juan Londono

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:34:37
2 Ismael Collado Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
3 David Dawson Team Skyline Pro Cycling s.t.
4 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
6 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
7 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
8 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
9 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
10 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12 Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
13 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
14 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
15 Gavriel Brun e2Value s.t.
16 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
17 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
18 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
21 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
22 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
23 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
24 J Rorech WS United/ Mangoseed s.t.
25 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
27 Jimmy Loi s.t.
28 Luis Saavedra s.t.
29 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
30 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
31 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
32 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
33 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
34 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
35 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski and Cyclery s.t.
36 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
37 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports s.t.
38 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
39 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
40 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
41 William Montanez Liam- Nuun Racing TEAM s.t.
42 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
43 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
44 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
45 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
46 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
47 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
48 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
49 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
50 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
51 Jason Briscoe Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
52 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
53 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
54 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
55 Fredrik Berselius Aska s.t.
56 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
57 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
58 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
59 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
60 Joseph Mohan CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
61 David Mccutcheon Trt bicycles s.t.
62 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
63 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
64 Andrew Walsh s.t.
65 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 13
66 Gerardo Martinez Montechi s.t.
67 Lawrence Heller DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
68 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 22
69 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
70 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles s.t.
71 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska 27
72 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 31
73 Jacek Boral Axsis 34
74 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 38
75 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 47
76 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 49
77 Vlad Preoteasa Powered by STAGES 50
78 Alexander Barouh 54
79 Michael Starr CRCA - independent 57
80 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:00
81 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 1:09
82 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:13
83 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
84 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
85 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:17
86 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
87 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1:31
88 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
89 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT 1:43
90 Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:58
91 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:25
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Jose Collado crca
DNF Luis M cruz fernandez
DNF Marc Gagliano CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Roy Hutchinson
DNF Juan Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Alexei Zakharov CRCA/Team VESELKA
DNF Unknown Rider

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with