These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Flaxman University of Virginia
2 Matthew Jogodnik Duke University
3 Jason Arne Duke University
4 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
5 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at Raleigh
6 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
7 William Craig University of Maryland-College Park
8 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith
2 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at Raleigh
3 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Joel Schneider US Naval Academy
5 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
6 Todd Yoder Liberty University
7 Andrew Valdesuso University of Maryland-College Park
8 Zach Lyons West Virginia University
9 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
10 Khoi Tran Liberty University

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luca Greenspun
2 Sam Friedman University of Maryland-College Park
3 William Foulds University of Virginia
4 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
5 Riccardo Romersi Duke University
6 Matthew Kennedy
7 Robin Oh US Naval Academy
8 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
DNF Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Greear US Naval Academy
2 Ethan Turner
3 Bryce Jones US Naval Academy
4 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy
5 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University
6 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
7 Joe Hamann Liberty University
8 Matthew Leifer University of Maryland-College Park
9 Jeffrey Austin Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Arthur Tanyel Liberty University

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Bennett College of William and Mary
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Emma Hutchinson US Naval Academy
4 Jeanny Sanger US Naval Academy
5 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at Raleigh

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
2 Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University
3 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with