These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at Raleigh
3 Matthew Jogodnik Duke University
4 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
5 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
6 William Craig University of Maryland-College Park
7 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University
8 Jason Arne Duke University
DNF Noah Flaxman University of Virginia

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
2 William Hickman College of William and Mary
3 Iain Mackeith
4 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at Raleigh
5 Todd Yoder Liberty University
6 Khoi Tran Liberty University
7 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
8 Brendan Mcconnaughay George Mason University
DNF Samuel Fuller
DNF Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Zach Lyons West Virginia University
DNF Andrew Valdesuso University of Maryland-College Park

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riccardo Romersi Duke University
2 Sam Friedman University of Maryland-College Park
3 William Foulds University of Virginia
4 Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy
5 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
6 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
DNF Nicholas Kartvedt US Naval Academy

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Turner
2 Joshua Greear US Naval Academy
3 Bryce Jones US Naval Academy
4 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University
5 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
6 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy
7 Joe Hamann Liberty University
8 Cole Garvin University of Maryland-College Park
9 Ilya Kavalerov University of Maryland-College Park
10 Matthew Leifer University of Maryland-College Park
11 Jeffrey Austin Virginia Polytechnic University
12 Juan Fuentes vasquez
13 Adam Miller Virginia Commonwealth University
14 Arthur Tanyel Liberty University
DNF Dean Hochman US Naval Academy
DNF Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at Raleigh
2 Rachel Parker US Naval Academy

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
2 Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University
3 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Bennett College of William and Mary
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy
4 Emma Hutchinson US Naval Academy
5 Jeanny Sanger US Naval Academy

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with