These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Shirzad 59:22
2 Austin Meyer Foundation 1
3 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing s.t.
4 Jason Aloisio s.t.
5 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com s.t.
6 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
7 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8 Thomas Nesel Foundation s.t.
9 Xingchen Xu s.t.
10 Connor Mangan Foundation s.t.
11 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
12 Madison Tse s.t.
13 Scott Griffin s.t.
14 Marwan Sherif RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
15 Michael Wales Foundation 10
16 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 12
17 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing 13
18 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
19 Ryan Pinerio s.t.
20 Felipe Castaneda 16
21 Timothy Dickinson Rapha Cycling Club 20
22 Ryan Cummings 31
23 Matt Lynch KruisCX 1:23
24 Charlie Stein 1:53
25 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 2:21
26 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 3:01
27 Samuel Hocking 3:16
28 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 3:17
29 Emlen Harmon 3:20
30 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club 3:22
31 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 5:17
32 David Ambrose Team Bluestone Lane 5:24
33 Dustin Emrani 5:45
34 Sam Hausmann 6:28
35 Ezra euclides Diaz Rapha Cycling Club 7:27
36 Bryan jose Gonzalez 10:08
37 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing 18:13
DNF Jonathan Lasker NYCC Racing ""
DNF Matthew Butcher NYCC Racing ""
DNF Jakob Gorgens ""
DNF Michael Coleman Lonely Hearts ""

Open Cat2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bastian Rose e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:11:05
2 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport 30
3 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4 Russell Karn Team Patch.com s.t.
5 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
6 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing s.t.
7 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ s.t.
8 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
9 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ s.t.
10 Sjoert Van velzen KruisCX s.t.
11 Brook Taube s.t.
12 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
13 Travis Torsky Z-Danny's Cycles s.t.
14 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles s.t.
15 Mauricio Palazzi 42x21ATQ s.t.
16 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com s.t.
17 Ian Auger KruisCX s.t.
18 Vladimir Rabinovich KruisCX s.t.
19 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
20 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
21 Richard Shin s.t.
22 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
23 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
24 Sergei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
25 Futoshi Mukai Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
26 Connor Sokol 42x21ATQ s.t.
27 Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX s.t.
28 Gokhan Vatansever NYCC Racing s.t.
29 Matthew Cortright s.t.
30 Messiah Davis s.t.
31 Mark Von hof Team Patch.com s.t.
32 Martin Skotnicki s.t.
33 Jose a. Bravo FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
34 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka s.t.
35 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX s.t.
36 Dan Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37 Cormac Daly 41
38 Chris Washburne Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39 Daniel Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
40 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing s.t.
41 David Chomowicz Rockstar Games 43
42 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
43 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
44 Nick Schneider NYCC Racing 45
45 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
46 Joseph Pedata 47
47 Lawrence Siu Aska s.t.
48 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
49 Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
50 Stephen Mcgrath s.t.
51 Ted Cadieux KruisCX 52
52 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing s.t.
53 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
54 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
55 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
56 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 55
57 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 56
58 Robert Rakowitz RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
59 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
60 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
61 Chris Altchek Foundation 59
62 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
63 Natan Elman s.t.
64 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 1:02
65 John Munger 1:03
66 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing 1:07
67 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:20
68 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:55
69 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing 2:48
70 Michael Stratton Team Patch.com 3:16
71 Alexander Klafehn NYCC Racing 3:46
72 Vincent Crossley NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 3:59
73 Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 6:07
74 Byungkyun Kim 7:27
DNF Stephen Chang GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise ""
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX ""
DNF Christophe Wilkes NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing ""
DNF Johel Placencia NYCC Racing ""
DNF Moses Lee ""
DNF Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Cameron Smith Rapha Cycling Club ""
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation ""
DNF Brian Hammond Rapha Cycling Club ""
DNF Andrew Longhiggins Rapha Cycling Club ""
DNF Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing ""
DNF Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop ""
DNF Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Marcos Girado RBNY Racing-Verge Sport ""
DNF Sam Kopkind NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing ""
DNF Keith Brickman Z-Danny's Cycles ""
DNF Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey ""
DNF Guillermo Santos ""

Open Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Ash Foundation 1:20:18
2 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
3 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing s.t.
4 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 John Dagostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
7 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
8 Preston Staudt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
9 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
10 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 Dominic Caiazzo s.t.
12 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
13 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
14 Santiago Pelaez Foundation s.t.
15 Paskal Lamour BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
16 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
17 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
18 Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
19 William Montanez s.t.
20 John Beardsley NYCC Racing s.t.
21 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
23 Daghan Perker To Be Determined s.t.
24 Val Petrov Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Christopher Cheetham Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
26 Brett Broadwater GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
27 Roman Onosovski s.t.
28 Chris Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
29 Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ s.t.
30 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
31 Corey Williams To Be Determined s.t.
32 Emmett Gross s.t.
33 Justin Inglis The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
34 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
35 Zak Abdullah s.t.
36 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey s.t.
37 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
38 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
39 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
40 Andrew Weigand s.t.
41 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
42 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
43 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
44 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
45 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
46 Greg Waggoner Z-Danny's Cycles s.t.
47 Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
48 Neil Black 42x21ATQ s.t.
49 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
50 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
51 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined s.t.
52 Matthew Lloydthomas s.t.
53 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
54 Dylan Lowe s.t.
55 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
56 Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
57 Henry O'kill e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
58 �jeffrey Chivers��� Foundation s.t.
59 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX 10
60 Thomas Hendry To Be Determined 12
61 Gregory Olsen Foundation s.t.
62 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
63 Sean Hill 42x21ATQ s.t.
64 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
65 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing 15
66 Michael Straw WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
67 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
68 Michael Britvan WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
69 Travis Burkel To Be Determined s.t.
70 Jacob Yundt Aska s.t.
71 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
72 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ s.t.
73 Brendan Pearce BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
74 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing 21
75 John Loehner The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
76 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
77 Gregory Fowlkes Aska s.t.
78 James Nord Z-Deux North s.t.
79 Rene Herrera Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
80 Allen Carr e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
81 Gerardo Martinez 25
82 Alex Sanborn Foundation 26
83 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
84 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing 28
85 Paul Coluccio 30
86 Douglas p. Oneill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
87 Robert Lattanzi Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
88 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
89 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC 33
90 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
91 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
92 Mike Beckerman Team Veselka 36
93 Eben Weiss 43
94 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:06
95 Robert Makofsky Foundation 1:30
997 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW ""
997 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
DNF Oscar Rosales Talent Cycles ""
DNF John Buenaventura To Be Determined ""
DNF John Podesta The Weather Channel Specialized ""
DNF Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Rodrigo Silva Houlihan Lokey ""
DNF Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games ""
DNF Victor Shadood ""
DNF Nolan Montiel Team Veselka ""
DNF Christopher Ryan ""
DNF Armand Wilhelm ""
DNF Greg Hruby Rockstar Games ""
DNF David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing ""
DNF Leon Moser Think Racing ""
DNF George Suter Think Racing ""
DNF Marc Gagliano BlueRibbon Talent Cycle ""
DNF John Moynagh ""

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 52:44
2 Galen Bolard 1
3 Christine De witte Team Veselka s.t.
4 Susanna Panzini Team Veselka s.t.
5 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 4
6 Dana Haberern s.t.
7 Dana Scott 6
8 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 2:04
9 Sasha Orlick CityMD Racing s.t.
10 Jenny Lin KruisCX 2:09
11 Clare Coughlin NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
12 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 4:28

Women Open Pro/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Halamek CityMD Racing 1:06:54
2 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
5 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
8 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 8
9 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
10 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing 10
11 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier s.t.
12 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 14
14 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey s.t.
15 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey 17
16 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 18
17 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 21
18 Gabrielle Fisher Dave Jordan Racing 24
19 Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media 45
20 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 50
DNF Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Yesica Mendoza Team Veselka ""

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with