These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 15:45.4
2 Landrie Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 18:48.9
3 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 20:23.1
4 Maximiliano Alvarez DallasRacing/MerrittHawkins 23:38.3

Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Derr Violet Crown Sport Association 12:08.7
2 Aven Hurwich Matrix/RBM 14:10.4
3 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 14:42.2
4 Benjie Salazar Jesuit Dallas 14:51.1
5 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 15:11.4
6 Aidan Magner Jesuit Dallas 15:51.1
7 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 15:52.1
8 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 17:12.2

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Cooke Tyler Bicycle Club 10:24.4
2 Robert Mccormick United Cycling 10:52.0
3 Jonathan Browning Fresh Racing 10:57.9
4 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles 11:02.3
5 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing 11:05.0
6 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 11:05.0
7 Brandon Alvey United Cycling 11:12.2
8 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 11:13.9
9 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 11:18.2
10 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 11:23.5
11 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 11:24.5
12 Romain Taupier United Cycling 11:25.4
13 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers 11:35.4
14 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 11:37.7
15 Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective 11:51.7
16 Andrew Martin Night Owls 12:00.0
17 Justin Evans PHENOM 12:03.5
18 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange 12:13.9
19 David Erwin Dallas Racing 12:19.9
20 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing 12:25.6
21 Clint Bradford Violet Crown Sports Association 12:35.1
22 Brian Moynihan Night Owls 12:38.5
23 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 12:38.6
24 Gregory Guardado TEAM GUARDADO CYCLING 12:39.1
25 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 12:40.6
26 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 12:47.9
27 Hadishalem Hagos Bycicl plus 13:12.8
28 Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team 13:16.0
29 David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing 21:17.8
30 Dustin Smith The Bike Lab 2:00:00.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Raggio 10:35.1
2 Jeffrey Mayhall Tyler Bicycle Club 10:53.0
3 James Daniels Violet Crown Sports Association 10:56.7
4 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM 11:03.3
5 Luke Williams Otto Velo Racing 11:11.9
6 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing 11:13.3
7 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Association 11:21.4
8 Peter Murray #TeamHighViz 11:23.4
9 Brad Phillips 11:25.6
10 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing 11:26.6
11 Ken Corby A bloc 11:38.6
12 Dan Myers Pinnacle Velo 11:47.7
13 Kuya Takami Night Owl Racing 11:53.2
14 Andrew Callan Violet Crown 11:54.3
15 David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Association 11:57.2
16 Andres Boza Violet Crown 12:00.3
17 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 12:03.6
18 James Ruedlinger jr. United Cycling 12:06.4
19 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 12:09.4
20 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling 12:09.8
21 Reese Bodde 12:10.4
22 Juan Acosta Reynolds Roofing Racing Team 12:25.3
23 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 12:32.0
24 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club 12:34.4
25 Kyle Landrum Pinnacle Velo 12:35.7
26 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association 12:38.6
27 Jeffrey Watson 12:40.3
28 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 12:44.7
29 Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing 12:53.2
30 Paolo Pelusi Crest RBM 12:56.6
31 Daniel Doherty OKC Velo - The Bike Lab 12:56.7
32 Miles Camp PHENOM 13:02.6
33 Alex Bowman TILT Racing p/b Towers Realty 13:08.8
34 Max Duran Elevate-KHS 13:08.9
35 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing 13:10.4
36 Sean Bellinger Weaver Technologies Racing 13:18.7
37 Kevin Sheppard 13:55.5
38 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 14:32.0
39 Francisco Gonzalez DALLAS RACING 14:50.8

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reggie Jonaitis Williams Racing Academy 11:08.6
2 Allan Reitzer Otto Velo Racing 11:43.5
3 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 11:56.8
4 Loren Sharp Endurance House Wichita Falls 12:25.9
5 Johny Garner 12:27.6
6 Travis Dixon No Promises Racing Team 12:32.9
7 Jason Hunsinger Team Life Cyclers 12:47.2
8 Toby Troquille Fresh Racing 12:48.5
9 Zibeon Serrato Fresh Racing 12:50.1
10 David Martin Cadence Cyclery 12:51.2
11 Chris Maddox Team Trek Bike of Arlington 12:52.3
12 Stanley Lee NWCC 12:52.3
13 Darrion Meckle 13:00.1
14 Joseph O'toole Team Bicycles Plus 13:00.7
15 Cody Cozart OTTO Velo Racing 13:08.0
16 Adrian Williams No Promises Raceing Team 13:11.8
17 Jason Jeskey No Promise Race Team 13:14.9
18 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers 13:15.2
19 Mark Heatley Fresh Racing 13:16.0
20 Ivan Campos Team life cyclers 13:21.5
21 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 13:22.7
22 Chris Tutt FRESH Racing 13:31.1
23 Chuck Worthen Fresh racing 13:36.0
24 Donie Lopez No promises Racing Team 13:36.8
25 Spencer Adams Baylor Cycling 14:09.3
26 Peter Petersen Semi Tough CC / Urban South Racing 14:35.4
27 Greg Sharp 14:48.7

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 10:52.8
2 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo 11:00.0
3 Shon Sparks Sugar Cycles Racing 11:41.1
4 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club 11:46.1
5 Daniel Gaspard NWCC 12:02.1
6 Greg Gibbs Crest RBM Racing 12:11.0
7 James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing 12:13.4
8 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 12:20.2
9 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing 12:22.8
10 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 12:27.7
11 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 12:31.3
12 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 12:34.3
13 Jordan Rayboy Crest/RBM 12:38.3
14 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works 12:41.0
15 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling 12:43.0
16 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 12:43.1
17 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 12:46.1
18 Steven Whitley Crest/RBM Racing 12:51.3
19 Scott Weismann Crest/RBM Racing 12:57.0
20 David Dederichs Crest/RBM Racing 12:59.7
21 Michael Koenig Crest/RBM Racing 13:02.0
22 William Warthon Crest/RBM Cycling 13:05.9
23 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery 13:17.9
24 Dezell Turner Crest RBM Racing 13:20.0
25 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing 13:22.6
26 Joe Nganga Crest/RBM Cycling 13:28.3
27 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 13:44.4
28 Ashenafi Tekeste Crest RBM Racing 13:46.1
29 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 13:48.4
30 Guillermo Ordenana CREST/RBM CYCLING 14:07.8
31 Dennis Nadolny Aerotune 15:33.9
32 Eros Adragna Handlebar Cyclery 16:33.9

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied 10:19.5
2 John martin Bikesport Sugar Cycles 10:36.0
3 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 10:48.2
4 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 11:03.2
5 Paul Bonds DNA Racing 11:05.5
6 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing 11:07.8
7 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 11:14.9
8 Nathan Lesniewski 11:16.0
9 Gary Derheim Team Cadence Cyclery 11:29.7
10 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 11:39.0
11 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 11:44.5
12 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 11:44.6
13 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied 11:44.9
14 Seth Pelusi Crest RBM 11:57.0
15 Josue Ramos Crest RBM 12:04.6
16 Clint Westhoff 12:11.6
17 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing 12:16.9
18 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing 12:30.6
19 Alistair Sponsel Boston Independent Racing 12:32.0
20 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 12:32.7
21 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 12:33.4
22 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied 12:53.1
23 Brian Schow Crest/RBM 12:58.2
24 Carlos Ortiz BNW Team 13:24.6

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 10:43.3
2 Clif Cassidy Colavita Texas 10:58.8
3 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 11:26.7
4 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 11:34.1
5 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 11:40.8
6 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 11:42.7
7 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 11:58.9
8 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 12:06.7
9 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo 12:09.4
10 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 12:24.0
11 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 12:33.6
12 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 12:37.0
13 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 12:42.1
14 Michael Husted Hot Tubs 12:53.8
15 Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 13:15.7
16 Daniel Thompson Geri Atrix 13:17.1
17 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart 13:46.1
18 Jimmy Olsen Merritt Hawkins Healthcare /Sun & Ski Sports 13:51.8
19 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 13:53.5
20 Richard Cobb Welhous Bikes 14:38.2

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 09:49.9
2 Justin Stanley United Cycling 09:50.0
3 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 09:55.0
4 Lance Abshire Strike Cycling 10:02.9
5 Logan Mclain Lux/Sideshow 10:04.2
6 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling 10:05.5
7 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 10:07.8
8 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 10:08.0
9 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling 10:08.4
10 Kevin Girkins Meteor X Giordana 10:15.4
11 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside-Audi Mckinney p/b Baylor Scott and White 10:17.1
12 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 10:19.9
13 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 10:20.2
14 Preston Glace ELBOWZ Racing 10:20.5
15 Daniel Badilla lopez 10:23.6
16 Grayson Keppler United Cycling 10:25.9
17 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling 10:27.4
18 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 10:30.4
19 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling 10:38.0
20 Mark Niiro United Cycling 10:42.9
21 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 10:56.1
22 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 10:57.1
23 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 11:01.0
24 Aaron Wade United Cycling 11:03.8
25 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Baylor Scott & White 11:16.3
26 Brett Ross United Cycling 11:24.2
27 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing 11:24.3
28 Jonas Orset Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White 11:24.8
29 David Gaona Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott & White 11:36.4
30 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing 11:38.0
31 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 11:43.8
32 Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling 11:56.7
33 Juan Restrepo silcarbon 11:58.3
34 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n 12:11.2
35 Diego Hernandez Bicycles Plus Racing 12:11.9
36 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles 12:21.4
37 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling 12:35.3
38 Kaleb Quijada miranda 12:37.4
39 Axel Quijada miranda 13:06.9
40 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing 14:48.8

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 11:55.8
2 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles 11:58.4
3 Maddie Woolley LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 12:15.1
4 Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b Trek 12:18.4
5 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 12:19.1
6 Monica Merced PHENOM 12:36.2
7 Evelyn Sifton Shadow Elite 12:38.3
8 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Rider 13:00.7
9 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 13:07.9
10 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 13:09.5
11 Sheri Rothe Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 13:10.2
12 Anna Tillerson Bicycles Plus Racing 13:11.4
13 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 13:14.9
14 Ash Duban Meteor-Allied 13:18.1
15 Nicole Mertz Meteor-Allied 13:25.6
16 Lauren Koon United Cycling 14:01.3
17 Emily Slack PHENOM 14:14.2
18 Nikki Ulug Phenom 15:15.1
19 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 15:37.4

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Startz FCS Cycling 12:45.6
2 Ashley Lesniewski Shama Cycles 13:08.7
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 13:17.2
4 Tamra Roberts ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 13:19.3
5 Chrissy Oyler Violet Crown Sport Association 13:29.2
6 Ashley Wolfe Team Cadence Cyclery 13:45.7
7 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric 13:50.7
8 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 13:52.6
9 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery 13:57.2
10 Caitlin White Violet Crown Sports Association 13:57.8
11 Kimberly Lueck Bicycles Plus 14:02.4
12 Kaylee Garvey Fresh Racing 14:09.1
13 Sri Johnson Team Life Cyclers 14:11.7
14 Shelana Poindexter Crest / RBM 14:16.2
15 Tanja Pavlovich Crest/RBM Racing 14:34.8
16 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing 14:39.6
17 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association 14:41.1
18 Elaine Roberts CrestRBM Racing 14:43.4
19 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 14:50.7
20 Caroline Wolfe 14:50.8
21 Natalie Pruitt Blue Agave Racing 15:05.6
22 Sonia Baker Health's Angels Of Texas 15:14.1
23 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 15:21.1
24 Shawnita Sterett Crest/RBM Cycling 15:45.1
25 Kadence Hampton All-City/ All-City X Fulton Racing 15:55.9
26 Michelle Hansard crest/RBM 16:17.6
27 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Rider 16:24.5
28 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 16:56.1
29 Kristin Blaise Fresh Racing 17:33.4
30 Jennifer Hoitsma FRESH Race Team 17:36.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with