These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Magner Rally UHC Cycling
2 Travis Riste 11eleven Cycling
3 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling
4 Houston Lundy
5 Zachary Lewis 11eleven Cycling
6 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
7 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
9 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
10 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
11 Eric Bair 11eleven Cycling
12 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
14 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
15 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz BGI-Trek Masters
16 Greg Tombragel Mariner Cycling
17 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
18 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek Masters
20 Ben Page Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
21 Justin Kellermeier K & G Bike Center
22 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
23 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
24 Chris Hendrick
25 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry
26 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
27 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
28 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
29 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
30 Jarrod Wilder Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
31 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles
32 Joshua Young 11eleven Cycling
33 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
DNF Joseph Matacale Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
DNF Tyler Hardin K & G Bike Center

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
2 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles
3 Joshua Young 11eleven Cycling
4 Houston Lundy
5 Ron Moody Johnny Velo Racing
6 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
7 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
8 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling
9 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
10 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
11 Abel Barrera duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
12 Joseph Matacale Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
13 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
14 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
15 Charles Campbell Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
16 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
17 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
18 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Cycling
19 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
20 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
21 Adam Osterling Johnny Velo Racing
22 Justin Dennen Johnny Velo Racing
23 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry
24 Paul Kilroy Johnny Velo Racing
25 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
26 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
27 Mitchell Ford Bicycle Face Racing
28 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling
29 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
30 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
31 Dale Eads ZWS / Brilliant Advice
32 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
33 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
34 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
35 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
DNF James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
DNF Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
DNF Aaron Chancey Kryki Sports
DNF Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
2 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
3 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Cycling
4 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
5 Paul Kilroy Johnny Velo Racing
6 Brandon Goodwin
7 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
8 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
9 Camilo Colonia Phoenix Fitness and Training
10 Justin Dennen Johnny Velo Racing
11 Scott Billman Johnny Velo Racing
12 Aaron Chancey Kryki Sports
13 Josh Smithson University of Louisville
14 Masato Hatanaka Ochingin Racing
15 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
16 Andrew Todd Bicycle Face
17 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling
18 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
19 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
20 Ryan Haden Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
21 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
22 Michael Sovec Zephyr Wheel Sports
23 Levi Wolff Bicycle Face
24 Austin Brinkman K & G Bike Shop Racing
DNF Zach Ballinger Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Curwin Edwards

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Todd Bicycle Face
2 Camilo Colonia Phoenix Fitness and Training
3 Masato Hatanaka Ochingin Racing
4 Ivan Artemiev
5 Zach Ballinger Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Curwin Edwards
7 Benjamin Lynch
8 Gary Rogers Southern Performance Center
9 Benjamin Kasa
10 Prescott Khair

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development
2 Dominic Barkeim NorthStar Development Cycling

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Brinkman K & G Bike Shop Racing

Men Master 35-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Bair 11eleven Cycling
2 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Greg Tombragel Mariner Cycling
4 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz BGI-Trek Masters
6 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek Masters
7 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
8 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
9 Chris Hendrick
10 Zachary Lewis 11eleven Cycling
11 Justin Kellermeier K & G Bike Shop Racing
12 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
DNF William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks

Men Master 45-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label
2 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
3 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
4 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures
5 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
6 Bill Crank 859 Cycling
7 ? Henry XXX-Athletico
8 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
9 David Steward Mariner Cycling
10 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team
11 Mike Hillyard
12 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Steve Fine Mariner Cycling

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
2 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
3 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
4 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
5 Scott Billman Johnny Velo Racing
6 Dale Eads ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Michael Sovec Zephyr Wheel Sports

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amela Gruenbart Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shreders
4 Kirsten Drehobl Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Whitney Colonia Pheonix Fitness and Training
6 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with